Cat In Shoes

Cat In Shoes — CS2 Stats

GB76561198099783878[U:1:139518150]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

6,374Tracked matches70%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,072Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,913Top 10% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#14150 of 259896 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,458 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,913 +4,357 1 Sept – 3 Nov · 18 days played
21,55625,913peak 25,9131 Sept3 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,458 +0 1 Sept – 1 Nov · 3 observations
1,4581,458peak 1,4581 Sept1 Nov
25,913Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,458Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
18Days played since 2026-09-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,458
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 73 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 25,913
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,087 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate38.5%46.8%48.2%9.7% short
Shot accuracy14.1%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.991.061.070.08 short
Match win rate43.1%46.3%46.9%3.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCat In ShoesFACEITLevel 8 · 1,458 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER25,913 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,458csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning51
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT57–35–8Last 10057%Win rateWWLLWWWWTW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −3.1pp headshot accuracy · +17ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 594ms

Last 10

  • 7–2–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 557ms

Last 20

  • 14–4–2 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 549ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim8.0
Utility4.9
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels2.7
Clutch3.4

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 556ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning5.1
Utility4.9
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels3.8
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time554ms−7ms
first ⅓ avg 561ms → last ⅓ avg 554ms
Headshot accuracy17.9%+1.1%
first ⅓ avg 16.7% → last ⅓ avg 17.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–1 · mirage, 26 Oct →
31%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · nuke, 31 Oct →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · anubis, 3 Nov →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 27 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
10–2In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 67% over 15anubisWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA2214–864%0.00
dust2S1510–567%-0.01
mirageA148–657%0.01
infernoA148–657%-0.02
cacheB136–746%-0.01
ancientA95–456%0.02
anubisC52–340%-0.01
train—31–233%-0.02
vertigo—32–167%-0.02
overpass—21–150%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

205,780Lifetime kills
0.99K/D
10,917Matches
43.1%Match win rate
38.5%Headshot %
14.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
21,857MVPs
4,072Hours (in match)
13,764Bombs planted
2,789Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4765,144
SG 55313,691
MP95,979
MAC-105,932
AWP5,609
FAMAS4,097

Lifetime map wins

11,242nuke
8,790inferno
5,148vertigo
2,864dust2
2,454train
345office
215italy
136cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

973Matches
50%Win rate
0.98Avg K/D
77.1ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage18443%0.9515.1
Ancient17354%1.0316.3
Inferno14251%0.9214.3
Nuke13653%1.0014.8
Anubis10050%0.9515.6
Overpass7161%1.1116.5
Dust25443%0.8313.9
Cache4650%1.0014.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.0%Headshot accuracy
38.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.4%Spray accuracy
84.3%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
556msReaction time
38.6%T opening success
52.0%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
5.6%Flash assists
6.45HE damage / grenade
8.39Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4863 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.6017% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
train13–50.0120%4 Nov →
vertigo13–50.0114%3 Nov →
overpass3–13-0.0414%3 Nov →
nuke10–130.0417%3 Nov →
mirage13–100.0316%3 Nov →
anubis13–5-0.0512%3 Nov →
ancient13–40.0421%3 Nov →
cache13–6-0.0211%3 Nov →
train12–12-0.029%2 Nov →
dust213–100.0321%2 Nov →
nuke13–110.0525%2 Nov →
dust216–14-0.0316%2 Nov →
train3–13-0.049%1 Nov →
overpass13–30.0020%1 Nov →
cache16–140.0421%1 Nov →
mirage13–110.0013%1 Nov →
dust213–16-0.0424%1 Nov →
cache15–15-0.0911%1 Nov →
inferno13–80.0223%1 Nov →
mirage13–40.0124%1 Nov →
nuke9–130.0124%1 Nov →
dust215–15-0.0411%31 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0224%31 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0219%31 Oct →
nuke13–50.0531%31 Oct →
ancient13–30.0916%31 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0623%31 Oct →
ancient13–70.0323%31 Oct →
nuke16–13-0.0418%31 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0313%30 Oct →
dust213–70.0121%30 Oct →
inferno13–20.0112%30 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0413%28 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0014%28 Oct →
nuke13–80.0421%28 Oct →
dust212–16-0.0517%28 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0018%28 Oct →
anubis13–110.0014%27 Oct →
ancient13–1-0.0013%27 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.075%27 Oct →
inferno10–130.0122%27 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.009%27 Oct →
nuke13–100.0129%27 Oct →
mirage13–50.0120%27 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0213%26 Oct →
nuke16–140.0314%26 Oct →
mirage13–10.1416%26 Oct →
cache13–90.0114%26 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0624%25 Oct →
cache13–20.0320%25 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0511%25 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0123%25 Oct →
dust216–14-0.0126%24 Oct →
nuke9–130.0220%24 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0522%24 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0218%24 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.017%24 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0317%24 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0416%24 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0013%24 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0318%24 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0523%24 Oct →
vertigo7–13-0.0222%24 Oct →
mirage13–70.0019%23 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0020%23 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0227%23 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0019%23 Oct →
nuke7–130.0417%23 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0016%23 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0213%23 Oct →
dust213–60.0716%23 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0210%23 Oct →
vertigo13–7-0.0426%21 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0220%21 Oct →
cache13–40.0312%21 Oct →
anubis10–130.0227%20 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0315%20 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0724%20 Oct →
dust213–80.0622%19 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0118%19 Oct →
ancient15–150.0513%19 Oct →
nuke13–60.0319%19 Oct →
mirage13–90.0920%19 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0117%18 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0021%18 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0020%18 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0013%18 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0215%18 Oct →
nuke13–100.0723%18 Oct →
ancient13–160.0617%18 Oct →
nuke16–14-0.0210%18 Oct →
mirage15–150.0113%18 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.039%17 Oct →
dust213–80.0011%17 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.059%17 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0117%17 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0710%17 Oct →
inferno8–130.0113%16 Oct →
inferno13–90.0223%16 Oct →
nuke13–2-0.0422%16 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.