Repa

Repa — CS2 Stats

FI76561198079471152[U:1:119205424]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,598Tracked matches73%Win rate2021Tracked since
6,792Hours in CS81Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,082Top 25% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#42724 of 259984 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,401 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+526Premier CS Rating · 22,556 → 23,082

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,082 +1,037 19 Aug – 5 Nov · 31 days played
20,67623,099peak 23,09919 Aug5 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,401 +0 28 Aug – 22 Sept · 7 observations
1,4011,401peak 1,40128 Aug22 Sept
23,386Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,401Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
29Days played since 2026-08-19

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,401
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 130 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 17 below peak (23,099)
  • +625 over 30 days · improving
  • +1,037 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,918 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate43.6%45.7%46.8%3.2% short
Shot accuracy9.1%12.7%13.0%3.9% short
Kill/death ratio1.111.051.06above
Match win rate47.1%45.7%46.3%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRepaFACEITLevel 7 · 1,401 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER23,082 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,401csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning71
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT54–44–2Last 10054%Win rateWWWWWWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −3.8pp headshot accuracy · +37ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 606ms

Last 10

  • 9–1 · 90% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 557ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility5.0
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch3.2

Strong T-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 74% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 74% on T to 39% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning7.1
Utility5.0
Mechanics5.7
Opening Duels6.1
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time546ms+40ms
first ⅓ avg 506ms → last ⅓ avg 546ms
Headshot accuracy21.7%−1.2%
first ⅓ avg 22.9% → last ⅓ avg 21.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 10–0 · dust2, 22 Oct →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · nuke, 21 Sept →
313msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · mirage, 20 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 20 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
W8Current streak
8–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 78% over 9mirageWeakest map · 38% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA2414–1058%0.01
dust2B199–1047%-0.00
ancientB157–847%0.00
mirageC135–838%-0.01
anubisA117–464%0.00
infernoS97–278%0.01
cacheA95–456%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 13). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

155,006Lifetime kills
1.11K/D · Top 50% of Level 7 players
8,226Matches
47.1%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
43.6%Headshot %
9.1%Shot accuracy
18,476MVPs
3,469Hours (in match)
13,290Bombs planted
2,140Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4742,929
AWP21,595
SSG 083,013
MP92,516
P902,448

Lifetime map wins

28,576nuke
9,923dust2
3,953inferno
1,491vertigo
490train
126office
71assault
58cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

288Matches
54%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
82.7ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
19Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient6659%0.9814.8
Dust25457%1.0815.8
Anubis4747%1.0415.0
Nuke4663%1.2416.8
Mirage2948%0.9515.4
Inferno1828%0.7410.7
Cache1346%1.2416.7
Overpass367%0.9113.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.8%Headshot accuracy
34.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.5%Spray accuracy
75.6%Counter-strafing
6.6°Preaim
544msReaction time
73.9%T opening success
38.6%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
2.5%Flash assists
11.75HE damage / grenade
4.60Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 38.6307% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis16–12-0.0119%5 Nov →
anubis13–90.019%5 Nov →
inferno13–8-0.0017%5 Nov →
nuke13–4-0.0420%4 Nov →
cache13–1-0.017%4 Nov →
anubis13–9-0.0332%4 Nov →
dust213–11-0.0614%4 Nov →
dust213–10-0.0021%4 Nov →
ancient7–13-0.0122%1 Nov →
nuke13–70.0732%1 Nov →
nuke13–80.0518%1 Nov →
nuke11–13-0.0029%30 Oct →
inferno13–60.0733%30 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0816%30 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0322%30 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0023%30 Oct →
nuke4–130.0230%30 Oct →
nuke13–30.0417%30 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0215%29 Oct →
mirage10–130.0228%29 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0222%29 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0722%29 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0220%29 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0517%29 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0313%29 Oct →
inferno13–30.0422%29 Oct →
ancient13–100.0329%29 Oct →
ancient13–40.0431%29 Oct →
mirage16–130.0123%29 Oct →
cache9–130.0332%29 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0024%28 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0315%28 Oct →
dust212–16-0.0522%28 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0612%28 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0119%28 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0329%28 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0029%28 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0713%27 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0413%27 Oct →
inferno13–50.0313%27 Oct →
ancient13–60.0411%27 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0522%27 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0120%25 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0025%25 Oct →
ancient7–130.0619%25 Oct →
nuke9–130.0620%24 Oct →
dust213–50.0323%24 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0025%24 Oct →
nuke6–130.0125%23 Oct →
dust213–70.0225%23 Oct →
cache13–2-0.0233%23 Oct →
anubis13–20.0620%23 Oct →
nuke8–130.0926%23 Oct →
mirage8–130.0526%22 Oct →
nuke13–30.0333%22 Oct →
ancient7–30.0114%22 Oct →
dust210–00.1033%22 Oct →
nuke13–110.0820%22 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0432%21 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0718%21 Oct →
ancient7–130.0115%21 Oct →
nuke13–50.0023%20 Oct →
dust213–00.0930%20 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0823%20 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0429%20 Oct →
anubis13–60.0441%14 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0113%14 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0313%30 Sept →
inferno11–130.0720%25 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0515%25 Sept →
dust213–110.0629%25 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0336%23 Sept →
nuke13–60.0433%23 Sept →
cache16–140.0115%22 Sept →
anubis13–80.0540%22 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0815%21 Sept →
ancient13–80.0017%21 Sept →
nuke13–110.0445%21 Sept →
dust213–2-0.0017%21 Sept →
anubis14–16-0.0217%13 Sept →
inferno13–50.0411%13 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0121%13 Sept →
nuke13–2-0.0329%12 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0822%12 Sept →
dust23–130.0429%8 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0625%7 Sept →
nuke13–100.0520%6 Sept →
ancient7–130.0123%6 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0426%6 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0115%6 Sept →
mirage13–40.0230%26 Aug →
ancient13–10.0219%25 Aug →
dust216–14-0.0114%25 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.037%25 Aug →
anubis10–130.0512%21 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0318%21 Aug →
cache13–80.0626%20 Aug →
nuke10–130.0240%20 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0019%20 Aug →
mirage9–130.0636%19 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.