FiveSeven

FiveSeven — CS2 Stats

76561198079416908[U:1:119151180]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,068Tracked matches64%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,192Hours in CS13Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,004Top 50% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~12.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#95447 of 251476 tracked
FaceitLevel 4 · 949 ELOTop 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,004 +3,755 24 Jul – 12 Oct · 30 days played
15,24920,000peak 20,00024 Jul12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 949 +0 30 Aug – 24 Sept · 3 observations
949949peak 94930 Aug24 Sept
20,118Peak Premier in tracked matches
949Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
28Days played since 2026-07-24

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 949
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 102 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 996 below peak (20,000)
  • +2,214 over 30 days · improving
  • +3,755 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 996 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches22——
Win rate50%——
K/D0.89——
Headshot %46%——

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,247), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate38.8%42.7%43.7%5.0% short
Shot accuracy17.0%11.3%12.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.970.991.020.05 short
Match win rate44.6%43.9%44.7%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGFiveSevenFACEITLevel 4 · 949 ELOSTANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER19,004 · Purple band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO949csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim50
Positioning63
Utility42

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–48–5Last 10047%Win rateLWWWLLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +5.6pp headshot accuracy · −20ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 584ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 609ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 619ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim5.0
Utility4.2
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch3.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 77% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 608ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 65% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.0
Positioning6.3
Utility4.2
Mechanics3.2
Opening Duels5.3
Win Impact9.8

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time606ms−46ms
first ⅓ avg 652ms → last ⅓ avg 606ms
Headshot accuracy17.5%−0.4%
first ⅓ avg 17.9% → last ⅓ avg 17.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–3 · nuke, 14 Sept →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 8–1 · inferno, 7 Oct →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · nuke, 14 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 14 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
7–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 62% over 13dust2Weakest map · 42% over 31
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C3113–1842%-0.01
infernoB2010–1050%0.00
ancientB179–853%0.00
cacheB136–746%-0.01
nukeA138–562%0.01
mirage—30–30%-0.05
anubis—31–233%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (42% over 31). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

114,935Lifetime kills
0.97K/D
5,673Matches
44.6%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 4 players
38.8%Headshot %
17.0%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 4 players
13,385MVPs
2,658Hours (in match)
9,242Bombs planted
1,457Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4737,754
AWP11,259
AUG3,218
SG 5532,824
FAMAS2,487

Lifetime map wins

9,403dust2
8,191nuke
7,772inferno
3,428train
1,786cbble
1,432vertigo
194lake
140office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

875Matches
49%Win rate
1.02Avg K/D
81.7ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1932%1.1616.3
Nuke1753%1.2217.0
Ancient1553%1.4219.4
Inferno1267%1.0815.4
Dust21050%1.3816.8
Anubis862%1.3015.9
Vertigo50%0.7814.2
Overpass333%1.1619.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.2%Headshot accuracy
31.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.6%Spray accuracy
64.5%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
608msReaction time
57.2%T opening success
45.2%CT opening success
0.44Enemies flashed / flash
5.8%Flash assists
10.75HE damage / grenade
2.39Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4388 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 31 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage3–13-0.1214%12 Oct →
ancient13–80.0621%12 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0117%12 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0418%12 Oct →
mirage9–130.0116%12 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0729%7 Oct →
inferno8–10.0753%7 Oct →
ancient13–70.0314%7 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0112%7 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0618%2 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0519%2 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0016%2 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0126%30 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0412%30 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0511%30 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0618%25 Sept →
cache13–50.0013%25 Sept →
dust213–4-0.0417%25 Sept →
inferno13–30.0213%25 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0413%19 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0316%19 Sept →
cache13–60.0517%19 Sept →
inferno13–80.0318%14 Sept →
dust215–150.0516%14 Sept →
nuke13–30.1212%14 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0119%14 Sept →
inferno13–10.0124%14 Sept →
dust213–80.0018%14 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0516%12 Sept →
dust213–50.0311%12 Sept →
nuke13–10.0414%12 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0314%12 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0114%11 Sept →
ancient13–90.0415%11 Sept →
cache13–60.0715%11 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0726%9 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0019%9 Sept →
anubis13–110.0220%3 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.037%3 Sept →
inferno13–20.029%30 Aug →
nuke13–80.0511%30 Aug →
nuke15–150.0214%30 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0814%28 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0324%28 Aug →
dust29–13-0.018%28 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0545%28 Aug →
dust213–100.0724%28 Aug →
dust213–30.0619%28 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.058%27 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0227%23 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0410%23 Aug →
nuke13–50.0316%23 Aug →
dust213–20.0427%23 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0224%20 Aug →
cache2–13-0.1014%20 Aug →
dust24–130.0027%20 Aug →
inferno9–130.0416%20 Aug →
ancient13–100.0419%20 Aug →
nuke0–13-0.0317%15 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.075%15 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0313%15 Aug →
dust28–130.038%15 Aug →
cache10–130.0110%15 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0015%14 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0316%14 Aug →
nuke16–140.0017%14 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0219%14 Aug →
dust215–150.0114%14 Aug →
ancient6–130.0417%14 Aug →
inferno13–90.0824%14 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0418%13 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0521%8 Aug →
dust213–110.0822%5 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0116%5 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0112%4 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0715%4 Aug →
dust213–50.0325%4 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0119%1 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0115%1 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0121%1 Aug →
cache13–20.0515%1 Aug →
ancient14–16-0.0016%1 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.049%1 Aug →
nuke13–100.0716%31 Jul →
ancient13–7-0.0011%31 Jul →
inferno13–70.0617%31 Jul →
dust216–13-0.0211%31 Jul →
ancient2–13-0.0121%31 Jul →
ancient13–10.0322%29 Jul →
ancient16–130.0214%29 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0819%29 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0215%26 Jul →
inferno15–15-0.0020%26 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0118%26 Jul →
inferno9–130.0817%25 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0119%25 Jul →
dust210–130.0026%25 Jul →
inferno16–13-0.0312%25 Jul →
anubis10–130.0131%24 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0421%24 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.