Dariel

Dariel — CS2 Stats

FI76561198013447147[U:1:53181419]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,577Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,977Hours in CS20Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,441Top 50% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~10.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#90316 of 251476 tracked
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,269 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,441 -955 5 Aug – 12 Oct · 29 days played
18,97721,796peak 21,7965 Aug12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,269 +0 30 Aug – 23 Sept · 4 observations
1,2691,269peak 1,26930 Aug23 Sept
22,233Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,269Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
29Days played since 2026-08-05

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,269
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 82 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,355 below peak (21,796)
  • -7 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 559 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches41——
Win rate39%——
K/D0.89——
Headshot %34%——

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,888), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate33.2%43.7%44.8%11.6% short
Shot accuracy21.0%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.111.021.03above
Match win rate37.3%44.7%45.2%7.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDarielFACEITLevel 5 · 1,269 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER19,441 · Purple band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,269csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning56
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY40–56–4Last 10040%Win rateLWLLWLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +3.2pp headshot accuracy · −3ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 638ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 627ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 629ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility4.7
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels2.2
Clutch2.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 616ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning5.6
Utility4.7
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels4.2
Win Impact2.1

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time618ms+13ms
first ⅓ avg 605ms → last ⅓ avg 618ms
Headshot accuracy11.8%−4.8%
first ⅓ avg 16.5% → last ⅓ avg 11.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–4 · dust2, 19 Sept →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 8–1 · inferno, 7 Oct →
406msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · inferno, 11 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 14 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
5–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 60% over 5dust2Weakest map · 24% over 29
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D297–2224%-0.01
infernoC218–1338%-0.00
ancientC177–1041%-0.01
nukeA127–558%-0.00
cacheB105–550%-0.00
anubisB63–350%-0.03
mirageA53–260%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (24% over 29). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

226,644Lifetime kills
1.11K/D · Top 50% of Level 5 players
7,773Matches
37.3%Match win rate
33.2%Headshot %
21.0%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 5 players
14,455MVPs
3,375Hours (in match)
5,501Bombs planted
1,475Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4760,461
AWP51,753
FAMAS6,478
SSG 084,960
P2503,542

Lifetime map wins

14,082inferno
14,041dust2
7,751nuke
3,854train
2,505cbble
494vertigo
55safehouse
50lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

343Matches
50%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
77.5ADR
31%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

31%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno4448%0.9915.4
Nuke3361%1.1514.3
Dust22941%0.9315.6
Ancient2259%0.9916.1
Anubis2055%0.9314.2
Mirage1010%0.7211.5
Overpass757%0.9116.3
Cache650%0.7911.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.6%Headshot accuracy
38.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.1%Spray accuracy
84.0%Counter-strafing
8.1°Preaim
616msReaction time
53.3%T opening success
40.5%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
4.3%Flash assists
9.95HE damage / grenade
6.10Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.6028% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

24% win rate across 29 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient10–130.029%12 Oct →
mirage13–100.0510%12 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.009%12 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0020%9 Oct →
nuke13–30.039%9 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0612%7 Oct →
mirage13–20.0719%7 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0111%7 Oct →
inferno8–1-0.0133%7 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0110%7 Oct →
anubis16–12-0.057%2 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0819%2 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0915%2 Oct →
cache6–130.0110%2 Oct →
nuke13–80.0112%30 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0217%30 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.069%30 Sept →
mirage7–130.0711%30 Sept →
cache13–50.0810%27 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.002%25 Sept →
cache7–13-0.058%25 Sept →
inferno3–130.0610%23 Sept →
anubis13–100.006%23 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.054%23 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0330%22 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.037%22 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.048%21 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0313%21 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.037%21 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0014%19 Sept →
cache13–6-0.066%19 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.038%19 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0111%19 Sept →
inferno13–20.0113%19 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0123%19 Sept →
dust213–40.106%19 Sept →
inferno13–80.0423%14 Sept →
dust215–150.0120%14 Sept →
nuke13–30.0017%14 Sept →
ancient13–110.0115%14 Sept →
inferno13–10.0716%14 Sept →
dust213–80.0420%14 Sept →
dust24–13-0.059%12 Sept →
cache13–3-0.0017%12 Sept →
dust211–13-0.088%12 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.1214%12 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0319%12 Sept →
dust213–50.0110%12 Sept →
nuke13–10.0314%12 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.076%12 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.035%11 Sept →
ancient13–90.0714%11 Sept →
cache13–60.0110%11 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0114%11 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0613%11 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0111%9 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0610%9 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0115%9 Sept →
dust25–130.0318%9 Sept →
nuke13–100.0318%9 Sept →
ancient13–80.0412%8 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.009%8 Sept →
dust27–130.0115%8 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0222%2 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.025%2 Sept →
ancient9–130.0118%2 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0521%1 Sept →
nuke13–50.0019%1 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0428%1 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0111%1 Sept →
dust22–13-0.080%30 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0121%30 Aug →
inferno13–20.1020%30 Aug →
nuke13–80.0216%30 Aug →
nuke15–150.0114%30 Aug →
dust25–13-0.079%28 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0725%28 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0019%28 Aug →
dust213–100.0620%28 Aug →
dust213–3-0.0132%28 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0413%27 Aug →
ancient11–130.059%27 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0613%23 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.047%23 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0111%22 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0533%20 Aug →
cache2–13-0.0220%20 Aug →
nuke0–13-0.109%15 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0310%15 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0121%15 Aug →
cache10–130.0214%15 Aug →
ancient3–13-0.099%14 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0116%14 Aug →
dust213–80.0519%14 Aug →
dust215–15-0.0016%14 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0219%14 Aug →
inferno13–90.0420%14 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0119%8 Aug →
inferno9–130.0214%7 Aug →
inferno13–160.0220%5 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.