Hauntaa

Hauntaa — CS2 Stats

FI76561197960302536[U:1:36808]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,830Tracked matches33%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,418Hours in CS17Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,478Top 25% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#48429 of 251476 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,478 -484 1 Jul – 10 Oct · 22 days played
22,47825,547peak 25,5471 Jul10 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,964 +0 30 Aug – 23 Sept · 4 observations
1,9641,964peak 1,96430 Aug23 Sept
25,704Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,964Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
31Days played since 2026-07-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,069 below peak (25,547)
  • -2,408 over 30 days · declining
  • -484 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,522 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-06
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches44——
Win rate36%——
K/D0.95——
Headshot %41%——

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate41.0%46.8%48.2%7.2% short
Shot accuracy16.1%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.081.061.07meets
Match win rate48.2%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGHauntaaFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER22,478 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,964csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning65
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD35–63–2Last 10035%Win rateWLLLLLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −2.8pp headshot accuracy · −19ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 506ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 548ms

Last 20

  • 6–14 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 558ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility4.9
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels4.5
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning6.5
Utility4.9
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels6.7
Win Impact0.0

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time549ms−81ms
first ⅓ avg 631ms → last ⅓ avg 549ms
Headshot accuracy18.2%+0.9%
first ⅓ avg 17.4% → last ⅓ avg 18.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 8–13 · inferno, 2 Oct →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · dust2, 3 Oct →
414msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · dust2, 2 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 25 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
4–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 71% over 7dust2Weakest map · 17% over 29
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D295–2417%-0.00
infernoC249–1538%0.02
cacheC197–1237%0.01
ancientD82–625%-0.00
mirageS75–271%0.01
nukeB63–350%0.00
anubisC52–340%-0.00
train—11–0100%0.06
overpass—11–0100%0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 29). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

154,033Lifetime kills
1.08K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
7,679Matches
48.2%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
41.0%Headshot %
16.1%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 8 players
21,607MVPs
3,457Hours (in match)
11,695Bombs planted
2,304Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4742,955
AWP15,998
P2507,027
SG 5534,870
FAMAS3,154

Lifetime map wins

17,985dust2
17,104inferno
6,730nuke
3,904train
2,058cbble
1,711vertigo
132dust
98lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

826Matches
51%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
71.3ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient7745%1.0214.3
Anubis7749%0.9313.4
Inferno5542%1.0915.4
Dust24650%1.1016.1
Nuke4448%1.0313.9
Mirage3040%0.9615.6
Cache2255%1.0415.2
Train1872%1.1513.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.5%Headshot accuracy
39.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.6%Spray accuracy
83.3%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
546msReaction time
56.1%T opening success
57.5%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
4.2%Flash assists
12.29HE damage / grenade
5.80Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 29 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
train13–110.0623%11 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.035%10 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.027%10 Oct →
inferno7–130.0411%10 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.035%10 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0310%9 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0324%8 Oct →
dust26–130.0441%3 Oct →
cache12–16-0.0517%3 Oct →
anubis16–120.0912%2 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0228%2 Oct →
inferno9–130.0514%2 Oct →
inferno8–130.1128%2 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0016%2 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0326%2 Oct →
anubis5–130.008%2 Oct →
cache13–100.0612%25 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0213%25 Sept →
dust29–130.0526%25 Sept →
mirage13–10.0713%25 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0020%25 Sept →
cache10–130.0719%24 Sept →
inferno13–80.0922%24 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0617%17 Sept →
mirage13–90.0439%17 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0313%17 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0219%17 Sept →
cache16–12-0.0119%17 Sept →
inferno13–90.0818%13 Sept →
dust24–130.0621%12 Sept →
cache13–30.0516%12 Sept →
dust211–130.0421%12 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0417%12 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0314%9 Sept →
ancient14–160.0014%9 Sept →
inferno10–130.0418%9 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0918%9 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0320%9 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0313%2 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0119%2 Sept →
inferno13–100.0520%1 Sept →
nuke13–50.0223%1 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0427%1 Sept →
cache13–100.0129%1 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0120%30 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0018%28 Aug →
ancient13–110.0318%28 Aug →
dust29–130.0112%28 Aug →
dust23–13-0.1019%27 Aug →
mirage13–80.0223%27 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0322%23 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.024%23 Aug →
dust24–130.0230%20 Aug →
cache2–130.0217%20 Aug →
dust24–130.0525%20 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0032%18 Aug →
inferno13–80.0316%18 Aug →
dust213–70.0436%18 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0325%17 Aug →
ancient13–110.0217%17 Aug →
cache15–150.0122%17 Aug →
cache10–130.0215%15 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0227%15 Aug →
inferno6–130.0021%15 Aug →
anubis13–2-0.068%15 Aug →
dust211–130.0021%15 Aug →
cache16–130.0212%15 Aug →
cache5–130.0011%25 Jul →
dust210–13-0.059%25 Jul →
inferno16–130.0114%25 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0126%23 Jul →
mirage16–130.0320%23 Jul →
cache13–5-0.026%23 Jul →
inferno8–130.0314%23 Jul →
inferno13–20.014%22 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0415%21 Jul →
inferno13–70.0619%21 Jul →
anubis16–19-0.038%19 Jul →
ancient5–130.0120%19 Jul →
mirage12–16-0.0311%19 Jul →
dust213–70.0320%17 Jul →
cache15–150.0526%17 Jul →
inferno4–130.0114%13 Jul →
dust27–13-0.1017%13 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0225%13 Jul →
dust213–90.0717%13 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0517%9 Jul →
dust24–130.0128%9 Jul →
cache1–13-0.0538%9 Jul →
nuke13–50.0617%9 Jul →
dust25–130.0324%9 Jul →
cache13–100.0120%9 Jul →
dust213–80.0513%9 Jul →
inferno13–20.0411%9 Jul →
overpass13–80.086%1 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0615%1 Jul →
nuke11–130.0223%1 Jul →
inferno1–13-0.0214%1 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0120%1 Jul →
ancient4–130.0131%1 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.