aiv0

aiv0 — CS2 Stats

76561198069555645[U:1:109289917]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,277Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,959Hours in CS19Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.2 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating8,081Light Blue band · top ~64.1% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 8,081 -1,238 1 Jul – 1 Nov · 21 days played
5,6769,319peak 9,3191 Jul1 Nov
10,000Peak Premier in tracked matches
25Days played since 2026-07-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,238 below peak (9,319)
  • +1,731 over 30 days · improving
  • +222 over 90 days
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 1,919 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Light Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=8,820), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLight Blue band medianBlue band medianvs Blue band
Headshot rate42.9%39.9%42.0%above
Shot accuracy14.7%7.0%9.6%above
Kill/death ratio0.970.920.98meets
Match win rate42.3%42.3%43.8%1.5% short

This profile matches the typical Blue band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGaiv0PREMIER8,081 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim58
Positioning63
Utility40

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY40–57–3Last 10040%Win rateLLLWLWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −0.2pp headshot accuracy · +3ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 603ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 644ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 642ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+2.9 against its own average).

Aim5.8
Utility4.0
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch8.4

Limited utility dependenceReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 62% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 62% on T to 46% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 640ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.8
Positioning6.3
Utility4.0
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels6.0
Win Impact4.4

Composite 5.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time635ms−89ms
first ⅓ avg 724ms → last ⅓ avg 635ms
Headshot accuracy13.6%−1.2%
first ⅓ avg 14.8% → last ⅓ avg 13.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.08Best match rating · 13–6 · inferno, 17 Oct →
29%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · cache, 2 Oct →
453msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · inferno, 23 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 12 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L3Current streak
8–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 56% over 9ancientWeakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C2710–1737%-0.04
infernoC188–1044%-0.01
nukeB157–847%-0.01
cacheC125–742%-0.02
anubisD103–730%-0.03
mirageA95–456%-0.01
ancientD92–722%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

66,241Lifetime kills
0.97K/D · Top 50% of Light Blue band
3,646Matches
42.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Light Blue band
42.9%Headshot % · Top 50% of Light Blue band
14.7%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Light Blue band
7,354MVPs
1,580Hours (in match)
5,064Bombs planted
786Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

SG 5539,368
AK-475,638
AUG5,548
MAC-104,216
AWP4,167
MP72,054

Lifetime map wins

9,664inferno
5,435nuke
4,319dust2
1,377train
553vertigo
137office
41cbble
21aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

25Matches
40%Win rate
0.77Avg K/D
82.3ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

62%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
2Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust2633%1.0316.8
Ancient333%0.9315.7
Nuke2100%1.5716.0
Inferno2100%1.1020.0
Cache10%0.628.0
Train10%0.417.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.0%Headshot accuracy
34.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.1%Spray accuracy
83.8%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
640msReaction time
62.3%T opening success
45.8%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
4.9%Flash assists
10.40HE damage / grenade
3.79Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.0411% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.7915 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno7–13-0.0417%1 Nov →
nuke9–13-0.0118%1 Nov →
anubis3–130.024%1 Nov →
nuke13–20.0711%1 Nov →
anubis9–13-0.0214%27 Oct →
inferno16–130.0210%27 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0316%27 Oct →
nuke9–130.0018%26 Oct →
inferno13–100.0513%26 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0412%26 Oct →
dust213–110.008%24 Oct →
nuke10–130.0416%24 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0810%24 Oct →
cache13–3-0.0118%24 Oct →
cache13–90.0110%24 Oct →
mirage13–90.0210%24 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0218%24 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0519%24 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0117%24 Oct →
cache5–13-0.039%23 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0316%23 Oct →
dust29–130.0414%23 Oct →
nuke13–70.0110%23 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0017%23 Oct →
dust24–13-0.064%23 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0410%21 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0212%21 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0611%21 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.008%19 Oct →
nuke13–40.0622%19 Oct →
inferno13–30.0120%19 Oct →
cache13–70.0526%19 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0510%17 Oct →
anubis16–14-0.0015%17 Oct →
cache13–30.0620%17 Oct →
inferno13–60.0822%17 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0213%17 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0311%16 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0722%16 Oct →
mirage5–130.0112%16 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0111%16 Oct →
dust24–13-0.069%16 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0216%16 Oct →
anubis15–15-0.0518%16 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0410%16 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.086%2 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0617%2 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0725%2 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.096%2 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0429%2 Oct →
dust210–13-0.087%2 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.108%19 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0615%19 Sept →
inferno13–2-0.0119%19 Sept →
dust27–13-0.1317%19 Sept →
dust213–4-0.058%19 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0421%12 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.046%12 Sept →
dust213–110.0124%12 Sept →
dust213–5-0.004%12 Sept →
nuke13–10.0529%12 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0913%27 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.019%27 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.1112%15 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0519%15 Aug →
dust210–13-0.078%14 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0417%14 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0813%5 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0823%5 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0413%26 Jul →
inferno15–15-0.0413%26 Jul →
dust213–100.0122%26 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0912%25 Jul →
dust210–130.0113%25 Jul →
inferno16–13-0.0412%25 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0220%21 Jul →
nuke13–7-0.0024%21 Jul →
nuke16–12-0.0116%20 Jul →
dust26–13-0.093%20 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0220%18 Jul →
cache13–3-0.0415%18 Jul →
anubis13–100.0618%18 Jul →
inferno13–20.0316%18 Jul →
anubis1–13-0.1324%18 Jul →
mirage13–40.0320%18 Jul →
dust210–130.0215%18 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.086%18 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0411%16 Jul →
dust213–9-0.106%16 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0312%16 Jul →
ancient8–130.0016%12 Jul →
anubis1–13-0.0219%12 Jul →
inferno2–13-0.0418%12 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0618%12 Jul →
inferno13–110.0519%11 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0517%11 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0711%11 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0113%11 Jul →
dust23–13-0.028%1 Jul →
inferno1–13-0.064%1 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.