Cooper

Cooper — CS2 Stats

US76561198078917389[U:1:118651661]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

702Tracked matches40%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,166Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.0 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating7,888Light Blue band · top ~65% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Sep 2026 (32 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 702 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 7,888 -2,351 15 Feb – 15 Sept · 30 days played
6,60611,077peak 11,07715 Feb15 Sept
11,077Peak Premier in tracked matches
34Days played since 2026-02-15

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,189 below peak (11,077)
  • +993 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 2,112 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

No matches recorded between 16 Sep 2026 and 17 Oct 2026.

Measured 16 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=6,013), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate43.8%41.3%41.8%above
Shot accuracy16.7%12.7%12.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.050.950.98above
Match win rate43.0%42.6%43.3%meets

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 3 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCooperFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER7,888 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning54
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT42–56–2Last 10042%Win rateLWWWWWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −3.9pp headshot accuracy · −46ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 609ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 624ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 647ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility4.8
Positioning5.4
Opening Duels2.2
Clutch0.0

Excellent counter-strafingLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 659ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning5.4
Utility4.8
Mechanics8.7
Opening Duels1.4
Win Impact1.7

Composite 5.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time663ms−73ms
first ⅓ avg 736ms → last ⅓ avg 663ms
Headshot accuracy25.6%−4.5%
first ⅓ avg 30.1% → last ⅓ avg 25.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–6 · nuke, 19 Jul →
46%Best headshot accuracy · 12–16 · mirage, 27 Jul →
500msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · nuke, 13 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 22 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
9–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 50% over 20overpassWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C3614–2239%-0.01
nukeB2010–1050%0.02
mirageB157–847%-0.01
cacheB115–645%-0.01
anubisD103–730%0.03
overpassD51–420%-0.01
inferno—22–0100%0.08
ancient—10–10%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

97,452Lifetime kills
1.05K/D · Top 50% of Level 2 players
5,639Matches
43.0%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 2 players
43.8%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 2 players
16.7%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 2 players
18,850MVPs
2,166Hours (in match)
4,116Bombs planted
1,081Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4726,405
AWP12,936
Negev3,276
P2502,064
AUG2,041
UMP-451,797

Lifetime map wins

7,087inferno
4,548dust2
2,382train
1,342cbble
1,031nuke
304vertigo
144office
143lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

28Matches
32%Win rate
0.81Avg K/D
55.1ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

17%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust2520%0.638.8
Anubis333%0.6011.7
Mirage10%0.478.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.9%Headshot accuracy
31.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.7%Spray accuracy
89.3%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
659msReaction time
35.1%T opening success
36.1%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
7.5%Flash assists
7.88HE damage / grenade
1.01Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 1.0137 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 35.0583% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategy →Overpass grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke0–13-0.0533%23 Aug →
dust29–2-0.0815%23 Aug →
nuke13–90.0523%22 Aug →
dust213–30.1522%22 Aug →
cache13–70.0323%22 Aug →
cache13–110.0023%16 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0223%16 Aug →
mirage13–80.0318%16 Aug →
anubis7–130.0330%16 Aug →
anubis12–16-0.0019%16 Aug →
dust213–30.0522%16 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0234%15 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0440%15 Aug →
dust213–16-0.0323%13 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0028%13 Aug →
dust216–140.0520%11 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0425%11 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0322%11 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0119%10 Aug →
anubis10–130.0736%10 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0234%10 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0923%6 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0821%6 Aug →
nuke13–16-0.0137%5 Aug →
anubis13–6-0.0618%5 Aug →
cache9–130.0722%5 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0318%5 Aug →
nuke14–160.0622%4 Aug →
nuke13–16-0.0424%4 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0427%4 Aug →
nuke8–30.0939%4 Aug →
anubis15–15-0.0021%3 Aug →
nuke13–60.0540%3 Aug →
anubis11–130.1125%2 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0129%2 Aug →
cache11–130.0521%2 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0328%2 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0522%2 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0723%2 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0615%1 Aug →
mirage13–40.0225%1 Aug →
dust216–140.0733%31 Jul →
nuke13–7-0.0625%31 Jul →
inferno13–100.0735%31 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0935%31 Jul →
nuke8–130.0726%28 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0033%28 Jul →
nuke3–130.0239%28 Jul →
mirage12–16-0.0546%27 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0313%27 Jul →
cache13–60.0223%24 Jul →
nuke15–15-0.0126%24 Jul →
mirage4–130.0431%24 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0218%24 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0622%22 Jul →
dust213–2-0.0220%22 Jul →
dust213–3-0.0112%22 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0224%19 Jul →
nuke13–60.1723%19 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0125%19 Jul →
overpass11–130.0530%9 Mar →
anubis13–110.0824%9 Mar →
dust25–130.0341%8 Mar →
inferno13–60.0835%8 Mar →
nuke13–110.1136%8 Mar →
nuke13–70.0330%8 Mar →
dust213–16-0.0132%2 Mar →
dust213–110.0323%2 Mar →
mirage2–13-0.0246%1 Mar →
dust213–8-0.0419%1 Mar →
overpass5–13-0.0524%1 Mar →
nuke13–6-0.0524%1 Mar →
mirage13–60.0545%1 Mar →
mirage9–13-0.0424%28 Feb →
dust216–120.0142%26 Feb →
dust29–13-0.0416%26 Feb →
nuke13–11-0.0514%26 Feb →
dust210–130.0426%25 Feb →
overpass13–60.0733%25 Feb →
dust211–13-0.0626%24 Feb →
dust211–13-0.0422%24 Feb →
dust27–13-0.0236%23 Feb →
dust27–13-0.0224%23 Feb →
anubis7–13-0.0631%23 Feb →
nuke5–130.0140%22 Feb →
anubis13–160.0723%22 Feb →
overpass8–13-0.0721%20 Feb →
ancient3–130.0234%19 Feb →
dust25–130.0134%19 Feb →
mirage8–13-0.0138%17 Feb →
anubis13–80.1034%17 Feb →
nuke7–13-0.0537%17 Feb →
overpass9–13-0.0341%16 Feb →
dust28–10.0422%16 Feb →
nuke13–40.0536%16 Feb →
mirage7–13-0.0033%16 Feb →
dust213–6-0.0324%16 Feb →
mirage8–13-0.0835%15 Feb →
mirage13–5-0.0323%15 Feb →
mirage13–100.0642%15 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.