Monk

Monk — CS2 Stats

US76561198011799107[U:1:51533379]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,742Tracked matches33%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,608Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.4 LearningPositional Player
Premier CS Rating4,191Grey band · top ~82.2% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 1Top 100.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSilver II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 4,191 -808 31 Jul – 11 Oct · 35 days played
3,7336,220peak 6,22031 Jul11 Oct
6,220Peak Premier in tracked matches
41Days played since 2026-07-19

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,029 below peak (6,220)
  • +331 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Light Blue band at 5,000 — 809 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches41——
Win rate41%——
K/D0.84——
Headshot %41%——

Measured 16 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 1 among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,310), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 1 medianLevel 2 medianvs Level 2
Headshot rate34.5%40.9%41.3%6.8% short
Shot accuracy21.8%14.2%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.990.950.95above
Match win rate31.3%42.1%42.6%11.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 2 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 2 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMonkFACEITLevel 1STANDINGTop 100.0% of rankedPREMIER4,191 · Grey bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim42
Positioning44
Utility42

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY40–58–2Last 10040%Win rateWLWLWWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +1.5pp headshot accuracy · −9ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 580ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 605ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 609ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim4.2
Utility4.2
Positioning4.4
Opening Duels1.2
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 615ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.2
Positioning4.4
Utility4.2
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels1.3
Win Impact0.0

Composite 3.4/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.04 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time622ms−12ms
first ⅓ avg 634ms → last ⅓ avg 622ms
Headshot accuracy13.4%−2.2%
first ⅓ avg 15.6% → last ⅓ avg 13.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.35Best match rating · 9–0 · inferno, 6 Sept →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · mirage, 24 Jul →
438msFastest reaction time · 16–12 · nuke, 20 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 22 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
6–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 47% over 19dust2Weakest map · 36% over 36
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C3613–2336%-0.02
nukeB199–1047%-0.01
cacheC156–940%-0.03
anubisC114–736%-0.03
mirageC94–544%0.00
inferno—43–175%0.08
ancient—41–325%-0.02
debris—10–10%-0.20
vertigo—10–10%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 36). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

204,417Lifetime kills
0.99K/D · Top 50% of Level 1 players
11,598Matches
31.3%Match win rate
34.5%Headshot %
21.8%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 1 players
15,571MVPs
3,741Hours (in match)
7,324Bombs planted
1,464Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4737,271
AWP19,397
SSG 088,611
P2505,797
XM10145,214
SG 5534,705

Lifetime map wins

16,977dust2
9,223inferno
4,648nuke
2,736vertigo
2,655train
1,142cbble
567lake
458office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

275Matches
46%Win rate
0.90Avg K/D
65.5ADR
30%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust21233%1.069.9
Mirage617%0.7412.0
Train425%0.638.5
Ancient30%0.7712.0
Anubis30%0.6910.7
Nuke2100%2.0015.0
Inferno1100%0.628.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.2%Headshot accuracy
30.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
27.0%Spray accuracy
77.7%Counter-strafing
10.4°Preaim
615msReaction time
33.1%T opening success
37.2%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
3.4%Flash assists
9.89HE damage / grenade
5.18Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.2028% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 33.1492% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 36 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–40.0335%11 Oct →
dust211–130.0016%11 Oct →
inferno13–100.0223%26 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.038%26 Sept →
nuke13–80.004%25 Sept →
ancient13–90.045%25 Sept →
inferno13–100.0310%23 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.022%23 Sept →
dust24–130.0012%23 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0222%22 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0419%22 Sept →
dust213–2-0.033%22 Sept →
mirage7–130.0211%21 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0717%21 Sept →
nuke16–12-0.050%20 Sept →
dust28–13-0.028%18 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0115%18 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0222%16 Sept →
dust213–60.0219%16 Sept →
dust213–160.018%10 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0123%7 Sept →
ancient1–13-0.0921%6 Sept →
inferno9–00.3522%6 Sept →
debris3–9-0.200%6 Sept →
anubis8–130.0120%5 Sept →
cache9–13-0.052%5 Sept →
cache6–130.0621%4 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.048%4 Sept →
dust25–13-0.099%3 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0417%3 Sept →
cache13–110.0516%2 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0610%2 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0711%1 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0320%1 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.060%1 Sept →
nuke13–30.106%31 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0612%31 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0128%30 Aug →
anubis13–4-0.0213%30 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0517%29 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0420%29 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0415%29 Aug →
anubis0–13-0.070%26 Aug →
dust213–50.1112%26 Aug →
nuke10–130.0220%26 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0131%25 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0122%25 Aug →
anubis13–50.0322%21 Aug →
dust210–130.049%21 Aug →
dust27–00.060%21 Aug →
vertigo0–13-0.0412%20 Aug →
nuke6–130.0111%20 Aug →
dust27–13-0.067%20 Aug →
nuke13–80.055%17 Aug →
cache13–4-0.0010%17 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0417%17 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0211%16 Aug →
dust213–90.0516%16 Aug →
mirage13–80.0813%16 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.1213%16 Aug →
anubis12–16-0.018%16 Aug →
dust213–30.0521%16 Aug →
mirage13–110.0022%15 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0414%15 Aug →
anubis13–60.0016%15 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.075%15 Aug →
nuke13–80.0313%12 Aug →
anubis13–4-0.0810%12 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0119%11 Aug →
dust216–14-0.0418%11 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0523%11 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0525%11 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.086%7 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0316%6 Aug →
mirage6–130.0129%6 Aug →
anubis15–150.008%3 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.030%3 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0119%2 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0723%2 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0516%2 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0335%2 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0610%1 Aug →
mirage13–40.0412%1 Aug →
dust216–14-0.0622%31 Jul →
nuke13–7-0.040%31 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.000%29 Jul →
dust26–130.0416%29 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.086%28 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0421%28 Jul →
nuke3–13-0.0411%28 Jul →
cache13–6-0.0510%24 Jul →
nuke15–150.0125%24 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0116%24 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0240%24 Jul →
cache11–13-0.068%23 Jul →
dust213–10-0.066%23 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0312%20 Jul →
dust20–13-0.0615%20 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0127%19 Jul →
dust24–13-0.1311%19 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.