☜♛☞ The Gent ☜♛☞

☜♛☞ The Gent ☜♛☞ — CS2 Stats

GB76561197960540872[U:1:275144]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,374Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,827Hours in CS21Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.9 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating8,284Light Blue band · top ~63.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 8,284 +1,972 30 Aug – 16 Oct · 42 days played
5,0009,342peak 9,34230 Aug16 Oct
9,677Peak Premier in tracked matches
41Days played since 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,058 below peak (9,342)
  • +1,020 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 1,716 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches99——
Win rate41%——
K/D1.27——
Headshot %50%——

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=6,013), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate44.6%41.3%41.8%above
Shot accuracy13.2%12.7%12.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.970.950.98meets
Match win rate39.1%42.6%43.3%4.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 3 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 3 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG☜♛☞ The Gent ☜♛☞FACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER8,284 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim54
Positioning63
Utility33

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD46–51–3Last 10046%Win rateLLWLWTLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −3.6pp headshot accuracy · +44ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 719ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 705ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 684ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim5.4
Utility3.3
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels6.0
Clutch3.8

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 63% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 695ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.4
Positioning6.3
Utility3.3
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels7.6
Win Impact4.4

Composite 4.9/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time694ms−4ms
first ⅓ avg 698ms → last ⅓ avg 694ms
Headshot accuracy19.4%+1.7%
first ⅓ avg 17.7% → last ⅓ avg 19.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–3 · dust2, 8 Sept →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · dust2, 23 Sept →
453msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · ancient, 4 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 22 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
6–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 56% over 9cacheWeakest map · 38% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3316–1748%0.03
nukeB1910–953%0.06
cacheC166–1038%0.03
mirageC104–640%0.03
anubisA95–456%0.04
infernoC83–538%0.02
ancientC52–340%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

169,459Lifetime kills
0.97K/D · Top 50% of Level 2 players
8,897Matches
39.1%Match win rate
44.6%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 2 players
13.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 2 players
17,285MVPs
3,254Hours (in match)
8,769Bombs planted
1,900Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4735,565
AWP15,590
Glock-1810,322
P909,856
MP76,409

Lifetime map wins

49,954dust2
5,167nuke
1,901vertigo
1,684inferno
1,154train
355lake
289aztec
282cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

142Matches
43%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
79.8ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust23432%0.9816.3
Mirage2065%0.9614.8
Anubis1724%0.9612.9
Vertigo757%0.9714.0
Train667%1.2619.7
Inferno333%0.386.3
Nuke2100%1.4214.5
Ancient10%1.0813.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.4%Headshot accuracy
34.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.7%Spray accuracy
77.4%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
695msReaction time
62.9%T opening success
57.9%CT opening success
0.33Enemies flashed / flash
4.3%Flash assists
10.68HE damage / grenade
2.45Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3299 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust210–130.0611%16 Oct →
inferno6–130.067%15 Oct →
nuke13–80.134%15 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0120%14 Oct →
dust213–70.0123%12 Oct →
cache15–150.0115%12 Oct →
mirage10–130.0220%11 Oct →
dust213–40.0212%11 Oct →
dust211–130.0824%11 Oct →
nuke7–130.0226%10 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0426%10 Oct →
anubis13–100.0519%9 Oct →
mirage13–50.0122%9 Oct →
mirage13–160.0120%7 Oct →
anubis13–90.0517%7 Oct →
dust213–110.1323%7 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0018%6 Oct →
inferno9–130.0620%6 Oct →
inferno13–40.0622%5 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0413%5 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0226%5 Oct →
mirage13–100.0916%4 Oct →
mirage13–40.0416%4 Oct →
ancient13–100.0315%4 Oct →
cache7–130.0023%3 Oct →
cache13–50.0523%3 Oct →
anubis11–130.0327%2 Oct →
cache13–50.0315%2 Oct →
dust214–160.0722%1 Oct →
dust212–16-0.098%1 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0325%30 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0630%30 Sept →
dust210–130.0631%29 Sept →
cache10–130.0624%29 Sept →
anubis13–100.0726%28 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0626%28 Sept →
inferno5–130.0317%28 Sept →
nuke6–00.1621%28 Sept →
nuke15–150.0514%27 Sept →
inferno12–16-0.0217%26 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.006%26 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0123%26 Sept →
nuke13–80.1622%25 Sept →
ancient13–90.1125%25 Sept →
inferno13–100.019%23 Sept →
mirage11–130.1214%23 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0335%23 Sept →
cache13–110.1020%22 Sept →
cache9–130.1025%22 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0214%22 Sept →
dust213–20.1028%22 Sept →
mirage7–130.0318%21 Sept →
cache8–130.0416%21 Sept →
anubis13–160.0415%21 Sept →
dust213–90.0511%20 Sept →
nuke16–120.0610%20 Sept →
nuke13–40.1425%19 Sept →
anubis13–60.1119%19 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0311%19 Sept →
nuke4–130.0115%18 Sept →
nuke13–50.0613%18 Sept →
dust28–130.0323%18 Sept →
dust213–100.1313%18 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0529%16 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0333%16 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0310%16 Sept →
nuke13–90.1518%15 Sept →
dust216–140.0727%15 Sept →
nuke15–150.0512%14 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0415%13 Sept →
cache13–110.0213%13 Sept →
dust213–50.0812%13 Sept →
nuke13–70.0523%13 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0822%13 Sept →
nuke5–130.0222%12 Sept →
dust213–110.0918%12 Sept →
dust213–110.1727%11 Sept →
dust213–60.0121%10 Sept →
nuke11–130.1216%10 Sept →
dust213–160.0021%10 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0213%9 Sept →
mirage16–130.1011%9 Sept →
nuke10–130.0111%9 Sept →
dust213–100.0115%8 Sept →
dust213–100.0525%8 Sept →
ancient10–130.0810%8 Sept →
dust211–130.0221%8 Sept →
dust213–30.2015%8 Sept →
cache11–10.1715%7 Sept →
anubis13–70.0811%7 Sept →
nuke13–40.0824%7 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0513%5 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0116%5 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0420%4 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0013%4 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0031%3 Sept →
dust27–130.0219%3 Sept →
cache6–130.0517%2 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0714%1 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0123%1 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.