JoasN

JoasN — CS2 Stats

US76561198042999851[U:1:82734123]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,188Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,935Hours in CS12Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.6 LearningPositional Player
Premier CS Rating3,596Grey band · top ~84.7% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSilver Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 3,596 +866 15 Jul – 16 Oct · 49 days played
2,6164,242peak 4,24215 Jul16 Oct
4,435Peak Premier in tracked matches
52Days played since 2026-07-14

Premier CS Rating

  • 646 below peak (4,242)
  • +177 over 30 days · steady
  • -164 over 90 days
  • Next: Light Blue band at 5,000 — 1,404 to go

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches41——
Win rate46%——
K/D0.70——
Headshot %40%——

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=10,259), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate33.5%41.8%42.7%9.3% short
Shot accuracy17.3%12.2%11.3%above
Kill/death ratio0.940.980.990.06 short
Match win rate40.6%43.3%43.9%3.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJoasNFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER3,596 · Grey bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim24
Positioning46
Utility39

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–53–2Last 10045%Win rateLWLLWWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +2.8pp headshot accuracy · +8ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 570ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 624ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 620ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim2.4
Utility3.9
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels1.2
Clutch2.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 63% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 59% on T to 33% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 656ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim2.4
Positioning4.6
Utility3.9
Mechanics5.0
Opening Duels4.0
Win Impact6.1

Composite 3.6/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time669ms−60ms
first ⅓ avg 729ms → last ⅓ avg 669ms
Headshot accuracy14.2%−2.9%
first ⅓ avg 17.1% → last ⅓ avg 14.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.06Best match rating · 13–5 · nuke, 9 Oct →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · dust2, 26 Jul →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · dust2, 12 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 11 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
12–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 60% over 15anubisWeakest map · 13% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D3110–2132%-0.04
nukeA1810–856%-0.01
mirageA159–660%-0.04
ancientB137–654%-0.02
infernoB105–550%-0.03
anubisD81–713%-0.04
cache—43–175%-0.03
vertigo—10–10%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (13% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

191,881Lifetime kills
0.94K/D
11,065Matches
40.6%Match win rate
33.5%Headshot %
17.3%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 3 players
20,019MVPs
4,071Hours (in match)
5,017Bombs planted
1,582Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP38,190
AK-4733,726
SSG 0812,104
P2505,924
P905,580
XM10144,727

Lifetime map wins

41,833dust2
8,705inferno
3,037nuke
2,517vertigo
1,586train
1,515office
337cbble
276lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

74Matches
43%Win rate
0.86Avg K/D
71.6ADR
35%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust21127%0.9613.6
Train475%0.9116.8
Anubis30%0.7112.7
Mirage20%0.7612.5
Ancient20%0.5210.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.4%Headshot accuracy
26.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
23.5%Spray accuracy
72.5%Counter-strafing
11.5°Preaim
656msReaction time
58.6%T opening success
33.3%CT opening success
0.42Enemies flashed / flash
3.5%Flash assists
6.08HE damage / grenade
6.31Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.3551% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4207 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 33.3252% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

13% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno8–13-0.0617%16 Oct →
ancient13–50.0113%16 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0410%14 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0815%13 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0118%12 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0620%12 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0615%11 Oct →
dust213–60.016%9 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0129%9 Oct →
nuke13–50.0621%9 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.048%8 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0419%8 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0116%5 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0813%1 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0319%29 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.080%28 Sept →
inferno13–100.0316%26 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.069%26 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0127%25 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.019%19 Sept →
mirage6–6-0.0615%19 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0213%18 Sept →
nuke13–50.0410%18 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.083%17 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0117%17 Sept →
dust213–8-0.097%16 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0618%15 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0410%15 Sept →
dust216–140.025%15 Sept →
nuke13–80.0113%12 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0222%11 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0619%11 Sept →
ancient13–0-0.0420%11 Sept →
dust213–160.0120%11 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0213%10 Sept →
mirage13–00.010%10 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.068%10 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0513%9 Sept →
dust27–13-0.118%9 Sept →
dust211–130.0120%2 Sept →
dust215–150.0110%1 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0610%1 Sept →
nuke11–130.0115%1 Sept →
nuke13–30.0318%31 Aug →
dust26–13-0.1221%31 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0731%30 Aug →
anubis13–4-0.039%30 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0618%27 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0119%23 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0211%22 Aug →
dust213–30.0130%22 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.036%22 Aug →
ancient3–13-0.0023%22 Aug →
vertigo0–13-0.0715%20 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0513%20 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0213%20 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0413%14 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.087%13 Aug →
nuke7–130.0520%11 Aug →
cache7–13-0.025%11 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0015%10 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0811%10 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0917%10 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.008%7 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0624%7 Aug →
anubis3–130.028%7 Aug →
dust22–8-0.0411%6 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0620%5 Aug →
dust28–13-0.038%5 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.0415%4 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.037%4 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0510%31 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0224%31 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0531%31 Jul →
cache13–7-0.0525%31 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.018%30 Jul →
anubis15–15-0.0324%30 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0523%29 Jul →
nuke12–16-0.008%29 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0727%28 Jul →
nuke3–13-0.1118%28 Jul →
ancient10–130.0114%28 Jul →
inferno13–60.0112%27 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.047%26 Jul →
dust213–6-0.0436%26 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0614%22 Jul →
cache16–140.0213%21 Jul →
inferno2–13-0.0417%21 Jul →
nuke16–14-0.0215%20 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0321%20 Jul →
dust20–13-0.0610%20 Jul →
nuke13–90.0122%20 Jul →
ancient13–110.0416%19 Jul →
mirage0–13-0.070%18 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0524%18 Jul →
nuke13–2-0.0021%18 Jul →
mirage13–20.0122%18 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.067%16 Jul →
ancient16–140.0124%15 Jul →
inferno16–14-0.0020%14 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.