Lamar Compton

Lamar Compton — CS2 Stats

76561198068221427[U:1:107955699]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,369Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,512Hours in CS24Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating21,272Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#66539 of 260004 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,821 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,272 +3,473 31 Aug – 2 Nov · 21 days played
17,79921,272peak 21,27231 Aug2 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,821 +0 31 Aug – 25 Oct · 2 observations
1,8211,821peak 1,82131 Aug25 Oct
21,274Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,821Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
27Days played since 2026-08-31

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,821
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 180 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 21,272
  • +2,422 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,728 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-10-25
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate39.4%46.8%48.2%8.8% short
Shot accuracy12.9%13.0%13.2%0.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.121.061.07above
Match win rate49.7%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLamar ComptonFACEITLevel 8 · 1,821 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER21,272 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,821csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning62
Utility76

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–45–1Last 10054%Win rateWLLLWWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −2.7pp headshot accuracy · −64ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 477ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 475ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 507ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility7.6
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels3.8
Clutch3.6

High utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Utility. Utility score of 76 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning6.2
Utility7.6
Mechanics4.6
Opening Duels4.6
Win Impact7.2

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time504ms−22ms
first ⅓ avg 526ms → last ⅓ avg 504ms
Headshot accuracy12.8%−1.2%
first ⅓ avg 13.9% → last ⅓ avg 12.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 10–13 · cache, 20 Oct →
28%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · dust2, 22 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · nuke, 26 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 14 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
11–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 68% over 22mirageWeakest map · 0% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeS2215–768%0.01
dust2A2113–862%0.00
infernoA1710–759%0.02
anubisC125–742%-0.00
cacheA116–555%0.01
ancientB105–550%-0.02
mirageD60–60%-0.04
vertigo—10–10%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 6). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

173,620Lifetime kills
1.12K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
8,243Matches
49.7%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
39.4%Headshot %
12.9%Shot accuracy
21,099MVPs
3,962Hours (in match)
10,021Bombs planted
2,607Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4732,826
AWP21,874
MP98,096
SSG 086,242
SG 5535,015
MP74,392

Lifetime map wins

26,066inferno
24,162nuke
18,206dust2
1,209vertigo
1,131train
293office
159cbble
88aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,056Matches
50%Win rate
1.08Avg K/D
81.4ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno18055%1.3216.6
Nuke16862%1.2315.5
Dust213249%1.0514.4
Mirage11738%0.9112.9
Anubis11046%1.0315.1
Ancient7540%1.0513.9
Vertigo3432%0.9514.8
Overpass2654%1.1217.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.9%Headshot accuracy
36.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.7%Spray accuracy
70.8%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
508msReaction time
49.3%T opening success
47.7%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
5.1%Flash assists
12.29HE damage / grenade
16.93Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.8682% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–7-0.0114%2 Nov →
nuke11–13-0.028%2 Nov →
mirage5–13-0.0815%31 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.017%28 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0126%28 Oct →
nuke13–30.0714%28 Oct →
anubis19–160.0310%27 Oct →
inferno13–80.0815%26 Oct →
nuke8–130.005%26 Oct →
cache10–13-0.046%22 Oct →
nuke16–13-0.057%22 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0616%22 Oct →
inferno13–110.0221%21 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0512%21 Oct →
cache10–130.1021%20 Oct →
inferno16–19-0.0113%20 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.067%20 Oct →
anubis13–70.0110%18 Oct →
dust213–90.0421%18 Oct →
nuke7–130.0217%18 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0015%18 Oct →
dust213–100.0614%17 Oct →
nuke13–60.104%17 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.047%17 Oct →
cache13–100.0115%16 Oct →
inferno9–130.0110%16 Oct →
cache13–110.0615%16 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0319%16 Oct →
ancient7–130.0716%14 Oct →
ancient13–4-0.008%14 Oct →
inferno13–70.0411%14 Oct →
inferno13–20.016%14 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0115%14 Oct →
inferno13–60.0414%14 Oct →
anubis14–160.0616%14 Oct →
cache8–130.0219%14 Oct →
cache11–13-0.098%14 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.0114%13 Oct →
dust213–60.0824%13 Oct →
anubis1–13-0.0716%13 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0123%13 Oct →
dust213–100.0016%12 Oct →
dust213–100.0117%12 Oct →
nuke13–40.0214%12 Oct →
inferno13–80.0213%12 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0412%9 Oct →
ancient8–130.0118%9 Oct →
anubis13–20.0213%9 Oct →
mirage8–130.0415%8 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0218%8 Oct →
nuke13–20.0515%7 Oct →
cache17–19-0.0012%7 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0416%6 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0312%6 Oct →
vertigo13–160.0010%6 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0314%6 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0213%6 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0620%6 Oct →
inferno14–160.008%6 Oct →
dust211–130.0120%5 Oct →
nuke9–130.0519%5 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0017%5 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0116%5 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.028%5 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0423%5 Oct →
nuke13–100.0214%29 Sept →
nuke13–50.0315%29 Sept →
nuke13–100.0417%29 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0810%29 Sept →
cache13–70.029%28 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.005%28 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0123%28 Sept →
nuke16–14-0.0016%28 Sept →
anubis11–130.028%28 Sept →
dust213–70.0221%28 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0115%25 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.059%25 Sept →
inferno13–90.0012%25 Sept →
inferno13–90.0611%24 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0316%24 Sept →
dust213–90.0218%24 Sept →
cache13–40.024%23 Sept →
inferno16–140.0714%23 Sept →
anubis8–130.0412%23 Sept →
ancient10–130.059%23 Sept →
nuke16–14-0.0514%23 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.0615%22 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0228%22 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0712%22 Sept →
ancient15–15-0.034%22 Sept →
nuke13–100.0327%22 Sept →
dust216–140.0514%21 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0225%21 Sept →
inferno8–130.0211%21 Sept →
cache16–120.0514%21 Sept →
dust216–140.0314%20 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.117%20 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0120%20 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0211%20 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0514%20 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.