Teme

Teme — CS2 Stats

FI76561198045220858[U:1:84955130]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,209Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,785Hours in CS5Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.5 DevelopingPassive Rifler
Premier CS Rating18,792Purple band · top ~13.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#26020 of 58608 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,339 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=3,003), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate46.5%47.0%48.4%1.9% short
Shot accuracy16.6%12.8%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.931.071.080.14 short
Match win rate41.8%46.4%47.0%5.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTemeFACEITLevel 8 · 1,339 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER18,792 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim64
Positioning27
Utility46

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55432Last 10055%Win rateLWLWWWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · -0.00 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Passive RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim6.4
Aggression1.6
Utility4.6
Positioning2.7
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch4.4

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 70% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-fight frequency.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 37 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Reaction time. 620ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.4
Positioning2.7
Utility4.6
Mechanics5.7
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact5.0

Composite 4.5/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time615ms−17ms
first ⅓ avg 632ms → last ⅓ avg 615ms
Headshot accuracy19.8%+2.6%
first ⅓ avg 17.2% → last ⅓ avg 19.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.15Best rating — overpass 9–0
130Biggest win — cache
4Longest win streak
128In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 80% over 5cacheWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA22121055%0.00
nukeB189950%-0.01
dust2A169756%-0.02
ancientD93633%-0.03
cacheD72529%-0.04
anubisS75271%0.01
mirageS64267%-0.01
overpassS54180%-0.02
sanctum220100%0.02
vertigo220100%-0.04
poseidon2020%-0.06
boulder110100%0.02
fachwerk110100%-0.02
shelter1010%-0.00
stronghold110100%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

82,268Lifetime kills
0.93K/D
4,089Matches
41.8%Match win rate
46.5%Headshot %
16.6%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 8 players
8,007MVPs
1,766Hours (in match)
3,281Bombs planted
840Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4726,708
MP73,948
FAMAS3,050
AWP2,481
UMP-452,030

Lifetime map wins

12,307nuke
9,732inferno
8,249dust2
409vertigo
346train
122italy
103office
85cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

347Matches
51%Win rate
0.89Avg K/D
73.6ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
15%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke7163%1.0715.5
Inferno6850%0.9214.8
Mirage5343%0.8413.8
Dust24544%0.8513.0
Anubis4356%0.8913.8
Ancient1735%0.7313.3
Overpass1362%0.8614.7
Vertigo1040%0.7414.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.9%Headshot accuracy
35.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.4%Spray accuracy
75.5%Counter-strafing
11.8°Preaim
620msReaction time
25.6%T opening success
27.2%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
2.5%Flash assists
5.35HE damage / grenade
3.97Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.9688 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 25.6283% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache8–13-0.1133%27 Aug
nuke13–9-0.0323%27 Aug
nuke3–13-0.069%27 Aug
dust213–9-0.0434%17 Aug
anubis13–10.0213%17 Aug
anubis13–60.0146%17 Aug
nuke13–70.0423%17 Aug
cache7–13-0.0323%17 Aug
nuke3–13-0.0123%16 Aug
ancient3–13-0.009%16 Aug
ancient13–5-0.0111%16 Aug
inferno13–60.0322%16 Aug
anubis9–13-0.073%16 Aug
ancient8–13-0.0323%30 Jul
nuke13–100.0527%30 Jul
cache9–13-0.0012%30 Jul
dust211–13-0.0313%30 Jul
nuke11–13-0.0426%30 Jul
inferno8–130.0213%30 Jul
dust21–13-0.116%26 Jul
nuke13–2-0.027%26 Jul
cache11–130.0217%24 Jul
cache5–2-0.1420%24 Jul
cache6–13-0.0320%24 Jul
boulder13–30.0223%24 Jul
fachwerk13–8-0.0217%24 Jul
shelter10–13-0.0023%24 Jul
ancient13–11-0.0323%22 Jul
dust27–2-0.0133%22 Jul
mirage13–11-0.0216%22 Jul
inferno11–13-0.0218%2 Jul
nuke13–5-0.0629%2 Jul
dust25–13-0.0615%2 Jul
anubis13–10-0.0325%2 Jul
ancient16–130.0118%2 Jul
dust213–7-0.0016%1 Jul
overpass13–4-0.0516%1 Jul
anubis10–130.0415%1 Jul
nuke5–130.0120%1 Jul
inferno12–16-0.0725%29 Jun
dust213–50.0411%29 Jun
inferno8–13-0.0522%29 Jun
dust213–10-0.0422%24 Jun
ancient10–13-0.0620%24 Jun
mirage7–130.0115%24 Jun
cache13–00.0020%5 May
ancient5–13-0.0723%23 Apr
nuke10–13-0.0314%5 Apr
stronghold13–11-0.0016%5 Apr
ancient11–13-0.0428%27 Mar
dust211–13-0.1011%27 Mar
inferno4–13-0.059%27 Mar
dust213–50.0223%27 Mar
nuke13–110.0216%27 Mar
nuke6–13-0.0314%27 Mar
overpass5–9-0.1010%26 Mar
sanctum9–70.078%26 Mar
vertigo9–60.0133%26 Mar
inferno9–30.1524%26 Mar
poseidon8–8-0.0329%26 Mar
nuke9–40.1117%26 Mar
dust211–130.0022%26 Mar
inferno13–30.0112%23 Mar
nuke7–13-0.0628%23 Mar
inferno13–11-0.0115%23 Mar
inferno13–70.0628%22 Mar
mirage13–6-0.0211%22 Mar
inferno13–50.0319%21 Mar
nuke2–9-0.1226%10 Mar
inferno9–70.0624%10 Mar
overpass9–00.1515%10 Mar
vertigo9–5-0.0918%10 Mar
sanctum9–7-0.0223%10 Mar
poseidon7–9-0.0817%10 Mar
inferno5–13-0.0631%10 Mar
inferno15–15-0.0210%10 Mar
dust213–40.0614%10 Mar
anubis13–20.0213%10 Mar
inferno16–14-0.0414%5 Mar
inferno8–130.0017%27 Feb
anubis13–20.1121%25 Feb
dust213–7-0.0314%25 Feb
overpass13–11-0.0613%25 Feb
nuke13–50.068%25 Feb
dust29–130.0224%24 Feb
inferno5–13-0.076%23 Feb
mirage7–13-0.0314%23 Feb
overpass13–4-0.0425%22 Feb
dust213–8-0.0113%22 Feb
inferno13–100.0220%22 Feb
inferno16–120.0114%22 Feb
nuke8–13-0.048%21 Feb
mirage13–11-0.0514%21 Feb
inferno9–13-0.0310%19 Feb
nuke13–11-0.0318%19 Feb
inferno13–70.0727%19 Feb
mirage13–100.0622%18 Feb
inferno13–1-0.0126%18 Feb
ancient13–16-0.0513%17 Feb
dust25–13-0.0417%17 Feb

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →