Mauri™

Mauri™ — CS2 Stats

FI76561198055163070[U:1:94897342]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,993Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
8,169Hours in CS5Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating22,585Top 25% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#48865 of 259896 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Oct 2026 (12 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,585 +120 15 Jul – 23 Oct · 29 days played
21,30423,637peak 23,63715 Jul23 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,504 +0 30 Aug – 19 Sept · 5 observations
1,5041,504peak 1,50430 Aug19 Sept
23,954Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,504Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-07-07

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,052 below peak (23,637)
  • -189 over 30 days · steady
  • -2 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,415 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate36.3%45.7%46.8%10.5% short
Shot accuracy15.5%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.911.051.060.15 short
Match win rate48.6%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMauri™FACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER22,585 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,504csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim61
Positioning64
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–48–2Last 10050%Win rateLWLWLLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −0.3pp headshot accuracy · −29ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 564ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 598ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 612ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim6.1
Utility6.4
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels2.5
Clutch4.2

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 632ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.1
Positioning6.4
Utility6.4
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels3.9
Win Impact6.7

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time632ms−16ms
first ⅓ avg 648ms → last ⅓ avg 632ms
Headshot accuracy16.1%+0.2%
first ⅓ avg 15.9% → last ⅓ avg 16.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–6 · mirage, 27 Jul →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 0–13 · nuke, 20 Aug →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–2 · nuke, 8 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 15 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
7–2In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 60% over 5infernoWeakest map · 36% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3418–1653%-0.00
ancientA2313–1057%-0.01
cacheB158–753%0.00
infernoC114–736%-0.04
anubisB63–350%0.01
dust2A53–260%-0.05
nuke—41–325%-0.04
vertigo—10–10%0.00
overpass—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

136,268Lifetime kills
0.91K/D
7,307Matches
48.6%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 7 players
36.3%Headshot %
15.5%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
17,943MVPs
4,617Hours (in match)
8,687Bombs planted
1,880Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4738,074
AWP22,359
MAC-103,521
FAMAS3,121
MP92,622

Lifetime map wins

13,271inferno
8,363dust2
7,815train
7,440nuke
2,487vertigo
366cbble
189office
183lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,836Matches
50%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
76.1ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage23049%0.9614.8
Ancient11947%1.0915.4
Inferno8354%1.0615.0
Nuke4556%1.0015.2
Anubis4342%0.9214.3
Dust23050%0.8913.7
Cache1958%1.0514.6
Overpass1450%0.9617.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.3%Headshot accuracy
36.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.5%Spray accuracy
76.4%Counter-strafing
10.1°Preaim
632msReaction time
50.6%T opening success
40.4%CT opening success
0.72Enemies flashed / flash
5.5%Flash assists
11.46HE damage / grenade
8.41Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage8–13-0.0712%23 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0213%23 Oct →
anubis8–130.0418%23 Oct →
ancient13–90.0131%23 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0613%20 Oct →
mirage1–12-0.0222%20 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.028%20 Oct →
mirage19–17-0.047%18 Oct →
ancient14–16-0.057%15 Oct →
mirage13–70.0320%14 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.059%12 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0411%11 Oct →
nuke13–20.0317%8 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0422%7 Oct →
anubis13–50.0619%7 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.067%7 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0224%1 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0213%1 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0418%28 Sept →
mirage13–50.0614%28 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0510%28 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0714%27 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.0311%24 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0818%24 Sept →
dust213–9-0.069%24 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0423%24 Sept →
ancient13–70.0722%19 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0329%18 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0526%18 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0811%18 Sept →
dust213–30.0323%13 Sept →
mirage13–70.0720%13 Sept →
mirage13–50.0810%12 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.058%12 Sept →
mirage12–16-0.0418%10 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0312%30 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0615%30 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0210%27 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.009%25 Aug →
cache13–30.0022%24 Aug →
anubis13–70.0119%23 Aug →
mirage13–70.0213%23 Aug →
mirage13–60.0721%23 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0721%23 Aug →
nuke0–13-0.1040%20 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0422%20 Aug →
mirage1–13-0.050%20 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0318%17 Aug →
cache13–30.078%17 Aug →
ancient13–30.0410%15 Aug →
anubis15–150.0020%15 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0210%15 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0014%15 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.0429%15 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0113%13 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0711%7 Aug →
nuke13–16-0.0412%7 Aug →
ancient7–130.0722%7 Aug →
mirage1–13-0.0819%6 Aug →
cache8–130.0122%6 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0629%6 Aug →
inferno12–16-0.0313%5 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0310%1 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.0124%1 Aug →
cache13–60.0525%31 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0324%31 Jul →
mirage13–40.0817%27 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0210%27 Jul →
mirage13–60.0914%27 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0315%27 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0524%26 Jul →
cache13–100.0228%26 Jul →
mirage13–7-0.0018%22 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0516%22 Jul →
ancient13–1-0.0220%22 Jul →
ancient2–130.0313%22 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0215%16 Jul →
cache9–130.0313%15 Jul →
mirage13–50.0624%15 Jul →
ancient13–10.0623%15 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0014%15 Jul →
cache13–50.0615%15 Jul →
cache11–130.007%15 Jul →
dust27–13-0.1219%15 Jul →
anubis8–130.0112%15 Jul →
mirage13–00.0211%15 Jul →
ancient13–80.0216%15 Jul →
cache13–30.016%15 Jul →
mirage12–16-0.068%13 Jul →
cache13–100.0218%13 Jul →
dust216–14-0.0323%13 Jul →
mirage13–80.0313%13 Jul →
cache13–16-0.064%10 Jul →
mirage4–130.007%10 Jul →
inferno1–130.0215%9 Jul →
mirage13–60.0411%9 Jul →
vertigo10–130.0021%7 Jul →
overpass9–13-0.0315%7 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0523%7 Jul →
inferno2–13-0.0533%7 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.