biasto

biasto — CS2 Stats

76561199148911796[U:1:1188646068]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,451Tracked matches62%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongOpening Duellist
Premier CS Rating18,358Purple band · top ~15% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,702 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 8 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,358 +3,359 18 Jun – 8 Oct · 36 days played
13,20618,770peak 18,77018 Jun8 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,702 +0 1 Sept – 20 Sept · 4 observations
2,7022,702peak 2,7021 Sept20 Sept
19,052Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,702Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
47Days played since 2026-06-18

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,702
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 298 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 412 below peak (18,770)
  • +2,032 over 30 days · improving
  • -31 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,642 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGbiastoFACEITLevel 10 · 2,702 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER18,358 · Purple bandPEAK ELO2,702csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning68
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–42–2Last 10056%Win rateWLWWLWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +1.4pp headshot accuracy · +58ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 612ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 624ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 595ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Opening Duellist — Winning opening duels is what stands out in this profile (+0.9 against its own average). How often you WIN the first duel — CSDB cannot yet see how often you take it.

Aim7.4
Utility6.4
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels6.9
Clutch4.0

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 72% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 72% on CT to 44% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 579ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning6.8
Utility6.4
Mechanics5.8
Opening Duels6.7
Win Impact9.0

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time586ms−38ms
first ⅓ avg 624ms → last ⅓ avg 586ms
Headshot accuracy23.1%+0.2%
first ⅓ avg 22.9% → last ⅓ avg 23.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–1 · ancient, 15 Jul →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 0–9 · inferno, 12 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 0–9 · inferno, 12 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 15 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
7–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 70% over 10ancientWeakest map · 46% over 24
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA3521–1460%0.03
ancientB2411–1346%0.02
cacheB136–746%0.01
infernoA117–464%0.02
anubisS107–370%0.02
nukeB63–350%-0.02
dust2—11–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (46% over 24). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,736Matches
50%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
83.5ADR
56%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage73150%1.0216.0
Ancient32453%1.0116.7
Inferno23549%1.0215.6
Anubis18549%1.0215.9
Nuke17647%1.0016.2
Dust211545%0.9514.9
Overpass7949%1.0215.4
Vertigo4344%0.9115.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.4%Headshot accuracy
36.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.3%Spray accuracy
76.0%Counter-strafing
10.9°Preaim
579msReaction time
43.7%T opening success
72.4%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
13.8%Flash assists
10.02HE damage / grenade
10.61Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

46% win rate across 24 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–8-0.0120%8 Oct →
mirage0–13-0.0325%6 Oct →
ancient13–20.0419%6 Oct →
dust213–110.0324%30 Sept →
ancient8–130.0325%27 Sept →
cache13–50.0321%25 Sept →
ancient11–130.0320%25 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0138%25 Sept →
mirage13–70.0923%20 Sept →
ancient13–60.0819%20 Sept →
inferno0–9-0.2440%12 Sept →
mirage13–50.1428%12 Sept →
mirage10–130.0522%12 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0610%11 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0327%10 Sept →
mirage12–160.0822%10 Sept →
ancient15–15-0.0014%3 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0120%3 Sept →
inferno13–70.0117%3 Sept →
ancient9–130.0723%30 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0121%30 Aug →
anubis13–4-0.0023%27 Aug →
mirage13–50.0632%27 Aug →
ancient13–110.0315%27 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0113%25 Aug →
anubis13–70.0122%23 Aug →
mirage13–70.0433%23 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0126%23 Aug →
inferno13–70.1325%23 Aug →
ancient12–160.0319%23 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0235%23 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0717%18 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0624%17 Aug →
cache13–30.0316%17 Aug →
anubis16–140.0327%17 Aug →
ancient13–3-0.0115%15 Aug →
anubis15–150.1027%15 Aug →
inferno13–110.0829%15 Aug →
inferno8–130.0013%7 Aug →
nuke13–160.0623%7 Aug →
cache8–130.0024%6 Aug →
ancient6–130.0318%6 Aug →
ancient13–90.0421%6 Aug →
mirage12–16-0.0315%3 Aug →
mirage13–110.0420%3 Aug →
nuke13–4-0.0229%2 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0224%2 Aug →
cache13–60.1025%31 Jul →
ancient7–130.0115%31 Jul →
mirage0–6-0.040%29 Jul →
mirage13–7-0.0224%29 Jul →
mirage13–4-0.0511%27 Jul →
ancient13–80.0320%27 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.0440%27 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.029%27 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.0424%27 Jul →
mirage8–130.0231%26 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0220%26 Jul →
anubis10–13-0.0318%25 Jul →
mirage13–90.0816%20 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.028%16 Jul →
cache9–130.0015%15 Jul →
mirage13–50.1027%15 Jul →
ancient13–10.2020%15 Jul →
mirage13–110.0416%15 Jul →
cache13–5-0.0019%15 Jul →
mirage13–100.0318%13 Jul →
mirage12–160.0225%13 Jul →
cache13–100.0521%13 Jul →
cache13–160.0015%10 Jul →
mirage4–130.0124%10 Jul →
nuke13–16-0.0622%9 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0919%9 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.0421%5 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0118%5 Jul →
anubis13–60.0521%4 Jul →
ancient13–90.0025%3 Jul →
inferno13–90.0116%3 Jul →
mirage11–130.0211%3 Jul →
mirage8–130.0328%3 Jul →
inferno13–110.0623%3 Jul →
inferno8–130.0738%1 Jul →
mirage13–16-0.0227%30 Jun →
mirage11–40.1032%30 Jun →
anubis13–30.1534%30 Jun →
mirage13–70.0526%29 Jun →
anubis13–7-0.0727%26 Jun →
ancient13–7-0.0015%26 Jun →
nuke13–9-0.0126%26 Jun →
mirage13–70.0320%25 Jun →
mirage12–16-0.0220%24 Jun →
inferno11–130.0625%23 Jun →
mirage13–60.1117%23 Jun →
ancient13–80.0826%23 Jun →
inferno13–8-0.0127%22 Jun →
ancient10–130.0921%22 Jun →
mirage16–130.0918%21 Jun →
mirage13–100.0219%20 Jun →
mirage13–20.1022%19 Jun →
inferno13–30.0430%18 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.