Janqe

Janqe — CS2 Stats

CC76561198025732057[U:1:65466329]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,295Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,407Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,681Top 25% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#26311 of 259897 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,367 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 24,681 → 24,681
0Faceit ELO · 1,367 → 1,367
+5Tracked matches · now 1,295
0.0ppWin rate · 51.7% → 51.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,681 +3,955 3 Apr – 30 Oct · 18 days played
19,66324,999peak 24,9993 Apr30 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,367 +0 4 Sept – 30 Oct · 5 observations
1,3671,367peak 1,3674 Sept30 Oct
24,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,367Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
46Days played since 2026-03-06

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,367
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 164 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-04
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-04

Premier CS Rating

  • 318 below peak (24,999)
  • -318 over 30 days · steady
  • +933 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 319 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-04
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches7——
Win rate43%——
K/D1.08——
Headshot %37%——

Measured 30 Oct 2026 → 4 Nov 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches2513+12
Win rate48%31%+17pp
K/D0.821.45−0.63
Headshot %36%43%−6pp

Measured 1 Oct 2026 → 4 Nov 2026; previous 5 Sep 2026 → 1 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate36.9%46.8%48.2%11.3% short
Shot accuracy20.1%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.131.061.07above
Match win rate41.9%46.3%46.9%5.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJanqeFACEITLevel 8 · 1,367 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER24,681 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,367csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning61
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–43–3Last 10054%Win rateLLWWWWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +0.9pp headshot accuracy · +15ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 578ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 571ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility5.6
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels2.8
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 59% on T to 41% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 582ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning6.1
Utility5.6
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels5.0
Win Impact5.6

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time586ms−53ms
first ⅓ avg 640ms → last ⅓ avg 586ms
Headshot accuracy10.8%−1.7%
first ⅓ avg 12.4% → last ⅓ avg 10.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 10–2 · dust2, 31 Jul →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 3–0 · mirage, 18 Mar →
406msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · mirage, 15 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 7 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
12–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 85% over 13mirageWeakest map · 36% over 22
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC228–1436%-0.02
dust2A2113–862%0.00
infernoS2013–765%-0.01
ancientS1311–285%0.00
cacheC114–736%-0.02
nukeB105–550%-0.01
anubis—30–30%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 22). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

117,287Lifetime kills
1.13K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
4,971Matches
41.9%Match win rate
36.9%Headshot %
20.1%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 8 players
9,057MVPs
2,407Hours (in match)
2,596Bombs planted
991Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4737,766
AWP15,421
P2502,488
FAMAS1,959
SSG 081,914

Lifetime map wins

8,162dust2
7,682inferno
3,237nuke
1,412train
767cbble
690vertigo
99lake
97bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

504Matches
52%Win rate
0.99Avg K/D
79.3ADR
32%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust22952%1.0016.0
Inferno2756%1.0315.6
Mirage2650%0.9215.7
Ancient2462%1.0115.2
Nuke1753%0.9314.5
Cache743%1.1717.3
Train650%0.8617.0
Anubis633%0.8012.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

10.6%Headshot accuracy
39.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.4%Spray accuracy
81.8%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
582msReaction time
59.4%T opening success
40.6%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
3.4%Flash assists
9.21HE damage / grenade
10.71Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 10.5546% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4826 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 22 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis6–13-0.068%3 Nov →
nuke11–13-0.0013%3 Nov →
mirage13–11-0.0211%2 Nov →
ancient22–19-0.0111%2 Nov →
dust213–9-0.0414%1 Nov →
inferno13–9-0.037%18 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0317%18 Oct →
dust27–13-0.072%18 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0312%17 Oct →
inferno13–50.0411%16 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0012%16 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.037%16 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0512%16 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0111%15 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.045%15 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0318%15 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0912%15 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.1114%8 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.015%27 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.002%27 Sept →
cache13–100.0217%16 Sept →
nuke13–110.0321%16 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.007%16 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.075%14 Sept →
ancient16–19-0.0111%13 Sept →
inferno13–50.0614%13 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0312%13 Sept →
nuke13–70.006%4 Sept →
ancient13–110.0110%4 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.063%1 Sept →
cache13–100.0112%9 Aug →
mirage6–130.0121%9 Aug →
inferno16–14-0.0513%9 Aug →
dust213–70.0417%9 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0410%8 Aug →
ancient13–60.0511%8 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0116%8 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.038%8 Aug →
mirage13–1-0.010%7 Aug →
mirage9–130.0416%7 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0313%7 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0714%7 Aug →
dust213–30.006%7 Aug →
dust213–30.0311%4 Aug →
cache13–16-0.079%3 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0216%1 Aug →
ancient13–60.0215%1 Aug →
dust210–20.1515%31 Jul →
inferno22–19-0.0112%26 Jul →
ancient13–60.0819%19 Jul →
inferno16–120.0414%19 Jul →
nuke9–130.034%19 Jul →
mirage13–4-0.0424%19 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0213%19 Jul →
ancient13–110.0511%12 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0712%12 Jul →
inferno13–70.0313%12 Jul →
nuke13–60.008%7 Jun →
dust27–13-0.0514%31 May →
mirage11–13-0.037%24 May →
mirage10–13-0.0411%17 May →
mirage8–130.017%16 May →
cache13–100.0414%16 May →
cache13–16-0.0114%16 May →
inferno13–100.0214%1 May →
mirage19–170.0210%1 May →
cache10–13-0.0111%1 May →
inferno16–140.053%1 May →
dust213–110.0112%1 May →
mirage19–170.098%30 Apr →
dust213–100.1216%30 Apr →
cache13–20.028%29 Apr →
dust213–30.0613%7 Apr →
mirage4–13-0.039%7 Apr →
dust213–90.0219%3 Apr →
anubis11–13-0.0012%3 Apr →
inferno15–150.0113%31 Mar →
inferno10–130.059%29 Mar →
mirage8–13-0.0112%29 Mar →
dust213–30.0414%29 Mar →
mirage10–13-0.0210%27 Mar →
inferno9–13-0.1210%23 Mar →
mirage13–100.0617%22 Mar →
ancient13–60.0314%22 Mar →
dust213–110.0116%22 Mar →
dust27–130.0211%21 Mar →
mirage8–13-0.0316%21 Mar →
dust28–13-0.0919%21 Mar →
ancient13–9-0.019%19 Mar →
dust213–6-0.0310%19 Mar →
nuke13–50.007%19 Mar →
inferno12–12-0.0013%19 Mar →
mirage3–0-0.0550%18 Mar →
mirage9–13-0.079%12 Mar →
inferno1–13-0.090%11 Mar →
mirage9–130.019%10 Mar →
nuke4–13-0.0210%6 Mar →
dust213–10-0.0413%6 Mar →
ancient13–9-0.0714%6 Mar →
inferno13–4-0.045%6 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.