BlindEagle

BlindEagle — CS2 Stats

FI76561198144134368[U:1:183868640]Steam profile ↗VAC banned

1,330Tracked matches34%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,475Hours in CS9Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.3 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating9,363Light Blue band · top ~57.9% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 1,330 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 9,363 -6,915 29 Mar – 3 Nov · 16 days played
9,36316,278peak 16,27829 Mar3 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,106 +0 6 Sept – 3 Nov · 3 observations
1,1061,106peak 1,1066 Sept3 Nov
16,511Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,106Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
37Days played since 2026-03-22

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,106
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 95 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-06
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-06

Premier CS Rating

  • 6,915 below peak (16,278)
  • -4,525 over 90 days
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 637 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-06
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-06

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Light Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=8,820), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLight Blue band medianBlue band medianvs Blue band
Headshot rate34.8%39.9%42.0%7.1% short
Shot accuracy15.7%7.0%9.6%above
Kill/death ratio0.870.920.980.11 short
Match win rate42.1%42.3%43.8%1.7% short

This profile matches the typical Blue band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBlindEaglePREMIER9,363 · Light Blue bandPEAK ELO1,106csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning49
Utility44

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD50–47–3Last 10050%Win rateLLWWLWLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −0.1pp headshot accuracy · −24ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 606ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 619ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility4.4
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels1.8
Clutch2.6

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Counter-strafing. 91% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 37 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 51% on T to 34% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 618ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning4.9
Utility4.4
Mechanics9.1
Opening Duels3.2
Win Impact0.0

Composite 5.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time631ms−37ms
first ⅓ avg 668ms → last ⅓ avg 631ms
Headshot accuracy18.4%+1.8%
first ⅓ avg 16.5% → last ⅓ avg 18.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–3 · inferno, 31 Oct →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · dust2, 29 Mar →
453msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · mirage, 31 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 9 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

12Longest win streak
L2Current streak
12–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
17Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 63% over 16anubisWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC238–1535%-0.01
infernoB179–853%0.01
cacheA169–756%-0.01
dust2A1610–663%0.00
ancientA106–460%0.01
nukeA106–460%-0.03
anubisD82–625%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

81,457Lifetime kills
0.87K/D
4,825Matches
42.1%Match win rate
34.8%Headshot %
15.7%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Light Blue band
10,659MVPs
1,942Hours (in match)
5,406Bombs planted
902Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4724,129
AWP13,989
Tec-92,836
P902,614
FAMAS1,297

Lifetime map wins

19,432dust2
5,668inferno
2,182nuke
1,034train
757office
516vertigo
228cbble
179lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

388Matches
51%Win rate
0.89Avg K/D
77.4ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage6442%0.8615.2
Dust24358%1.0215.2
Inferno4257%0.9513.8
Ancient3155%0.9514.7
Nuke2462%0.7812.5
Cache2241%1.0518.8
Anubis2040%0.8914.9
Overpass850%0.7211.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.9%Headshot accuracy
41.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.3%Spray accuracy
91.0%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
618msReaction time
51.3%T opening success
34.2%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
3.2%Flash assists
8.83HE damage / grenade
6.18Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4749 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 34.1506% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage8–130.0019%31 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0914%31 Oct →
dust213–50.0617%31 Oct →
inferno13–30.1525%31 Oct →
anubis10–130.0410%31 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0124%30 Oct →
cache12–16-0.0519%30 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0118%30 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0121%30 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0418%30 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0110%30 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0413%25 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0311%25 Oct →
mirage9–130.0314%17 Oct →
dust213–60.0315%17 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0431%17 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0325%17 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0124%17 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0222%17 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0622%16 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0126%16 Oct →
anubis15–15-0.0214%16 Oct →
ancient4–130.057%6 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0717%6 Sept →
dust213–110.0610%6 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0727%6 Sept →
ancient13–20.0629%6 Sept →
nuke13–2-0.0521%5 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0524%31 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.033%24 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0416%24 Jul →
inferno3–13-0.0615%24 Jul →
cache13–100.0225%23 Jul →
nuke16–14-0.0510%22 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0210%22 Jul →
nuke13–4-0.0316%21 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0511%21 Jul →
mirage0–130.010%21 Jul →
cache10–130.0122%21 Jul →
cache25–230.0019%21 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0417%20 Jul →
cache4–13-0.0326%20 Jul →
ancient13–110.0124%20 Jul →
dust21–13-0.0732%20 Jul →
nuke13–60.017%20 Jul →
ancient13–60.0019%19 Jul →
inferno16–120.0319%19 Jul →
nuke9–130.0127%19 Jul →
mirage13–40.1418%19 Jul →
inferno13–110.0418%19 Jul →
ancient13–40.0233%17 Jul →
mirage15–15-0.0316%17 Jul →
anubis16–130.0515%16 Jul →
inferno10–130.0219%16 Jul →
ancient13–160.0219%16 Jul →
inferno7–3-0.0614%16 Jul →
mirage15–150.0311%15 Jul →
dust29–130.0422%15 Jul →
mirage12–160.0120%14 Jul →
inferno2–130.059%13 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.045%13 Jul →
cache16–12-0.0116%13 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0417%9 Jul →
mirage13–90.0317%9 Jul →
cache13–8-0.0624%7 Jul →
ancient6–130.0221%7 Jul →
inferno13–100.0622%28 Jun →
inferno13–30.0211%27 Jun →
mirage13–16-0.0418%24 Jun →
dust27–13-0.0318%31 May →
mirage11–13-0.0420%24 May →
mirage10–13-0.0518%17 May →
anubis13–110.0519%17 May →
mirage8–130.0121%16 May →
cache13–10-0.079%16 May →
cache13–160.0124%16 May →
cache13–80.0319%9 May →
dust213–1-0.0417%9 May →
cache13–80.0819%9 May →
mirage14–16-0.017%2 May →
inferno13–100.0220%1 May →
mirage19–17-0.0213%1 May →
cache10–13-0.0119%1 May →
inferno16–14-0.0216%1 May →
dust213–110.0112%1 May →
ancient13–5-0.0212%1 May →
mirage13–90.029%30 Apr →
mirage19–17-0.0213%30 Apr →
dust213–10-0.0414%30 Apr →
dust213–6-0.0210%30 Apr →
cache13–20.0319%29 Apr →
cache13–80.0322%29 Apr →
dust213–110.0425%25 Apr →
inferno13–90.0411%25 Apr →
dust213–90.0417%3 Apr →
anubis11–13-0.047%3 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.0318%29 Mar →
mirage8–13-0.0518%29 Mar →
dust213–30.0635%29 Mar →
mirage13–10-0.0317%22 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches12-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.