Yung Monk

Yung Monk — CS2 Stats

76561199204211591[U:1:1243945863]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

767Tracked matches50%Win rate2021Tracked since
999Hours in CS26Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,740Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~13.5% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 18,740 → 18,740
+13Tracked matches · now 767
+10.0ppWin rate · 40.0% → 50.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,740 +2,066 14 May – 31 Oct · 12 days played
16,67420,104peak 20,10414 May31 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,479 +0 4 Sept – 20 Sept · 3 observations
1,4791,479peak 1,4794 Sept20 Sept
20,104Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,479Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
29Days played since 2026-05-12

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,364 below peak (20,104)
  • -1,150 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,260 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-13

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches16——
Win rate69%——
K/D1.20——
Headshot %49%——

Measured 31 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate59.1%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy8.5%12.7%13.0%4.5% short
Kill/death ratio1.371.051.06above
Match win rate49.1%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGYung MonkFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER18,740 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,479csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning71
Utility44

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT48–50–2Last 10048%Win rateLLWWWWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +50pp win rate · +0.06 avg rating · +1.7pp headshot accuracy · −78ms reaction

Win rate up 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 525ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 508ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility4.4
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels5.8
Clutch3.4

Sharp aimerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning7.1
Utility4.4
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels6.5
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time542ms−32ms
first ⅓ avg 574ms → last ⅓ avg 542ms
Headshot accuracy17.6%−1.9%
first ⅓ avg 19.5% → last ⅓ avg 17.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–3 · cache, 16 Oct →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 6–9 · vertigo, 25 Sept →
375msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · ancient, 24 Oct →
13–3Biggest win · inferno, 25 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
L2Current streak
11–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 64% over 11cacheWeakest map · 38% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2211–1150%-0.00
nukeB168–850%0.01
mirageC146–843%-0.01
cacheC135–838%0.02
ancientA117–464%0.02
anubisC94–544%0.00
dust2C73–443%0.01
vertigo—32–167%-0.04
debris—31–233%-0.07
poseidon—21–150%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

34,598Lifetime kills
1.37K/D · Top 10% of Level 7 players
1,339Matches
49.1%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 7 players
59.1%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 7 players
8.5%Shot accuracy
3,390MVPs
596Hours (in match)
1,439Bombs planted
333Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,742inferno
1,908nuke
952dust2
824vertigo
244train
43lake
30cbble
16office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

302Matches
51%Win rate
1.14Avg K/D
79.7ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
29%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno5659%1.1717.3
Ancient4344%1.1518.2
Nuke3949%1.2816.9
Mirage3453%1.1317.6
Overpass2268%1.3016.0
Anubis1947%1.1316.9
Dust21553%1.2515.5
Cache729%1.2615.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.1%Headshot accuracy
40.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.1%Spray accuracy
82.7%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
531msReaction time
57.7%T opening success
54.1%CT opening success
0.42Enemies flashed / flash
0.7%Flash assists
10.05HE damage / grenade
4.51Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4187 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis6–13-0.0017%3 Nov →
nuke11–130.0122%3 Nov →
mirage13–11-0.017%2 Nov →
ancient22–190.1215%2 Nov →
mirage13–60.0320%1 Nov →
inferno13–60.1017%1 Nov →
dust213–90.0617%1 Nov →
ancient13–90.0722%1 Nov →
mirage13–10-0.0118%1 Nov →
inferno13–110.0324%1 Nov →
anubis13–7-0.0219%1 Nov →
mirage4–13-0.0420%1 Nov →
nuke5–13-0.0219%1 Nov →
dust27–13-0.0211%30 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0416%30 Oct →
anubis11–130.0215%30 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0218%30 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.084%30 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0418%30 Oct →
cache13–80.0923%30 Oct →
inferno11–130.0214%25 Oct →
mirage13–110.0326%25 Oct →
inferno13–30.0912%25 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.033%25 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0620%24 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0512%24 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0218%24 Oct →
anubis13–90.0721%24 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0619%24 Oct →
cache13–40.0221%24 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0134%24 Oct →
nuke10–130.0922%24 Oct →
inferno8–130.0115%24 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0417%18 Oct →
cache10–130.0524%18 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0619%18 Oct →
cache13–30.1216%16 Oct →
inferno13–50.0421%16 Oct →
vertigo13–11-0.0016%16 Oct →
nuke13–60.0635%16 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0322%16 Oct →
dust213–60.0730%11 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0415%11 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0127%11 Oct →
nuke13–40.0021%4 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0620%4 Oct →
vertigo13–70.0424%4 Oct →
inferno16–130.0728%3 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0711%3 Oct →
mirage9–130.0218%2 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.083%2 Oct →
nuke8–130.0323%1 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0424%1 Oct →
inferno13–70.0211%27 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0517%27 Sept →
nuke9–60.0410%27 Sept →
vertigo6–9-0.1650%25 Sept →
poseidon6–9-0.0231%25 Sept →
debris1–9-0.1810%25 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0220%17 Sept →
debris5–9-0.0725%17 Sept →
inferno4–9-0.2120%17 Sept →
anubis13–40.0318%17 Sept →
cache13–100.0217%16 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0514%16 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0413%15 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0519%15 Sept →
debris9–70.0422%15 Sept →
poseidon9–7-0.0927%15 Sept →
ancient16–190.0520%13 Sept →
inferno13–50.0119%13 Sept →
dust215–150.0725%13 Sept →
mirage7–130.0329%11 Sept →
dust213–110.0016%11 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0013%11 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.1012%11 Sept →
ancient13–30.0611%11 Sept →
nuke13–60.0240%11 Sept →
inferno13–90.0112%6 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0015%6 Sept →
ancient13–80.0223%6 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.047%6 Sept →
inferno15–150.0517%6 Sept →
ancient13–90.0625%30 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0316%30 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0217%30 Aug →
nuke13–100.0823%30 Aug →
mirage13–40.0222%30 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0638%30 Aug →
anubis13–110.0221%30 Aug →
cache12–16-0.0313%7 Aug →
inferno28–26-0.0115%5 Aug →
inferno10–130.0321%2 Aug →
nuke16–120.0120%2 Aug →
ancient13–110.0420%2 Aug →
cache9–130.0221%19 Jun →
nuke16–130.0520%23 May →
cache13–60.0713%14 May →
nuke10–130.0015%14 May →
anubis11–13-0.0116%12 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.