B4ss3

B4ss3 — CS2 Stats

76561197985628304[U:1:25362576]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,812Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,824Hours in CS5Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,538Top 25% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#37712 of 260000 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,333 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,538 -1,457 8 Mar – 4 Nov · 7 days played
22,54424,995peak 24,9958 Mar4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,333 +0 28 Aug – 31 Oct · 3 observations
2,3332,333peak 2,33328 Aug31 Oct
24,995Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,333Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
31Days played since 2026-02-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,333
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 167 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,457 below peak (24,995)
  • +892 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,462 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-10-31
  • Purple band first seen 2026-10-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches2——
Win rate50%——
K/D1.13——
Headshot %60%——

Measured 31 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate51.2%48.2%50.9%meets
Shot accuracy18.4%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.191.071.09above
Match win rate48.3%46.9%48.4%meets

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 10 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGB4ss3FACEITLevel 9 · 2,333 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER23,538 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,333csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning68
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–40–8Last 10052%Win rateLWLWLWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +0.2pp headshot accuracy · +16ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 491ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 509ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 501ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility5.0
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels4.5
Clutch4.2

Sharp aimerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning6.8
Utility5.0
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels5.1
Win Impact7.9

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time534ms−61ms
first ⅓ avg 594ms → last ⅓ avg 534ms
Headshot accuracy23.6%+1.0%
first ⅓ avg 22.6% → last ⅓ avg 23.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–4 · inferno, 6 Mar →
51%Best headshot accuracy · 12–12 · train, 28 Feb →
375msFastest reaction time · 0–4 · dust2, 6 Mar →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 7 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

11Longest win streak
6–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 56% over 9overpassWeakest map · 40% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2413–1154%0.00
infernoB158–753%0.03
nukeB137–654%0.04
mirageB126–650%-0.01
ancientA116–555%0.03
overpassC104–640%0.05
anubisA95–456%0.04
cache—33–0100%0.02
train—20–20%0.02
vertigo—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

205,328Lifetime kills
1.19K/D · Top 25% of Level 9 players
8,183Matches
48.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
51.2%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
18.4%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 9 players
26,295MVPs
3,968Hours (in match)
13,067Bombs planted
2,225Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4774,512
AWP16,963
P2505,779
Knife3,775
FAMAS3,613
AUG2,982

Lifetime map wins

14,522inferno
14,471dust2
7,029nuke
3,144train
1,728cbble
1,481vertigo
607office
227lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,118Matches
50%Win rate
1.17Avg K/D
88.2ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno5355%1.3718.2
Dust24149%1.2618.4
Nuke3749%1.4220.9
Ancient3656%1.4319.5
Mirage3453%1.3220.3
Anubis1638%0.9515.2
Overpass1346%1.2719.7
Train1354%1.3525.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.3%Headshot accuracy
36.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.3%Spray accuracy
82.5%Counter-strafing
8.1°Preaim
528msReaction time
49.4%T opening success
51.4%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
7.8%Flash assists
12.95HE damage / grenade
3.43Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.4334 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategy →Overpass grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno6–130.0222%4 Nov →
dust213–10-0.0337%4 Nov →
nuke4–13-0.0319%28 Oct →
nuke13–70.1223%28 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0616%25 Oct →
nuke13–110.0429%25 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0418%17 Oct →
dust213–40.0317%7 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0110%7 Oct →
cache4–00.0150%7 Oct →
dust213–2-0.0121%7 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0326%1 Oct →
dust213–90.0230%1 Oct →
inferno13–100.0617%29 Sept →
nuke13–50.0215%20 Sept →
cache13–70.0627%20 Sept →
inferno13–70.0513%20 Sept →
nuke13–20.0728%20 Sept →
nuke5–130.0635%14 Sept →
nuke0–6-0.0725%14 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.1122%14 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0113%30 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.0311%29 Mar →
mirage8–130.0115%29 Mar →
ancient13–100.0627%24 Mar →
inferno9–130.0227%23 Mar →
dust211–130.0125%23 Mar →
overpass7–00.0740%23 Mar →
mirage7–13-0.0324%23 Mar →
nuke12–120.0320%23 Mar →
mirage8–13-0.0614%21 Mar →
dust28–130.0132%21 Mar →
ancient13–90.0330%19 Mar →
dust213–60.0425%19 Mar →
nuke13–50.0216%19 Mar →
inferno12–120.0333%19 Mar →
inferno2–13-0.1338%18 Mar →
overpass10–130.0333%18 Mar →
overpass5–13-0.0636%17 Mar →
anubis13–100.0825%17 Mar →
inferno13–80.0621%17 Mar →
dust210–13-0.0418%17 Mar →
anubis13–90.0119%16 Mar →
ancient13–60.0833%16 Mar →
mirage13–70.0422%16 Mar →
overpass13–60.1321%16 Mar →
nuke12–120.0118%16 Mar →
dust26–13-0.0025%16 Mar →
dust212–120.0225%13 Mar →
dust25–13-0.0527%13 Mar →
mirage9–13-0.0319%12 Mar →
overpass10–130.0431%12 Mar →
anubis11–130.1130%10 Mar →
dust29–130.0036%10 Mar →
ancient9–13-0.0018%9 Mar →
dust25–13-0.0619%9 Mar →
mirage13–11-0.0217%8 Mar →
dust213–6-0.0432%8 Mar →
dust213–40.0523%8 Mar →
ancient11–130.0221%8 Mar →
dust213–10-0.0019%7 Mar →
overpass13–30.0420%7 Mar →
inferno13–60.0725%7 Mar →
mirage11–130.0225%7 Mar →
dust213–20.0421%7 Mar →
dust28–130.0522%6 Mar →
dust22–0-0.010%6 Mar →
dust20–4-0.030%6 Mar →
overpass12–120.0523%6 Mar →
inferno13–110.0422%6 Mar →
nuke4–130.0519%6 Mar →
dust213–100.0526%6 Mar →
ancient13–90.0817%6 Mar →
inferno13–40.1930%6 Mar →
inferno13–10-0.0213%5 Mar →
overpass12–120.0726%5 Mar →
anubis13–50.1229%5 Mar →
ancient13–50.0416%5 Mar →
ancient3–13-0.0416%5 Mar →
dust213–60.0713%5 Mar →
inferno12–120.1025%5 Mar →
mirage13–30.0228%5 Mar →
mirage13–110.0220%4 Mar →
anubis13–40.0621%4 Mar →
anubis13–100.0317%4 Mar →
mirage13–30.0315%4 Mar →
nuke13–40.1627%4 Mar →
overpass13–80.0823%4 Mar →
nuke13–70.0932%3 Mar →
anubis6–130.0423%3 Mar →
ancient13–60.0713%3 Mar →
train9–130.0127%2 Mar →
ancient6–130.0024%1 Mar →
dust214–16-0.0526%1 Mar →
mirage13–90.0120%1 Mar →
inferno3–13-0.0324%28 Feb →
overpass9–130.0217%28 Feb →
train12–120.0351%28 Feb →
vertigo11–13-0.0314%28 Feb →
anubis3–13-0.0550%28 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches11-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.