FyrNi

FyrNi — CS2 Stats

FI76561197997486934[U:1:37221206]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

832Tracked matches33%Win rate2024Tracked since
888Hours in CS6Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.4 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating9,884Light Blue band · top ~55.4% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Oct 2026 (13 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 9,884 -634 30 Jan – 23 Oct · 22 days played
9,32411,630peak 11,63030 Jan23 Oct
11,630Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,038Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-01-26

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,038
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 13 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,746 below peak (11,630)
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 116 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Light Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=8,820), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLight Blue band medianBlue band medianvs Blue band
Headshot rate39.7%39.9%42.0%2.3% short
Shot accuracy1.9%7.0%9.6%7.7% short
Kill/death ratio1.050.920.98above
Match win rate42.0%42.3%43.8%1.8% short

This profile matches the typical Blue band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGFyrNiPREMIER9,884 · Light Blue bandPEAK ELO1,038csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim66
Positioning42
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY37–61–2Last 10037%Win rateLLLLWLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +2.3pp headshot accuracy · −7ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 467ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 562ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.6 against its own average).

Aim6.6
Utility6.0
Positioning4.2
Opening Duels0.9
Clutch2.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 584ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.6
Positioning4.2
Utility6.0
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels1.4
Win Impact0.0

Composite 4.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time588ms−69ms
first ⅓ avg 657ms → last ⅓ avg 588ms
Headshot accuracy14.3%+1.1%
first ⅓ avg 13.3% → last ⅓ avg 14.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–11 · inferno, 21 Jul →
28%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · dust2, 28 Aug →
359msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · ancient, 13 Oct →
13–3Biggest win · mirage, 15 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
L4Current streak
5–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 50% over 6anubisWeakest map · 25% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C238–1535%0.01
mirageC208–1240%0.00
infernoC167–944%0.01
anubisD123–925%-0.01
nukeD103–730%-0.00
cacheC83–538%0.04
ancientB63–350%-0.01
overpass—31–233%-0.01
warden—11–0100%0.01
stronghold—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

20,341Lifetime kills
1.05K/D · Top 25% of Light Blue band
1,251Matches
42.0%Match win rate
39.7%Headshot %
1.9%Shot accuracy
2,123MVPs
472Hours (in match)
1,178Bombs planted
364Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,942dust2
1,559inferno
1,306nuke
740vertigo
192train
100office
61italy
27cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

130Matches
48%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
78.2ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust22335%0.9112.9
Mirage2255%1.1618.2
Anubis2259%1.0314.9
Nuke2264%1.0313.8
Inferno1932%1.0415.3
Ancient1250%1.0213.5
Cache633%0.9718.7
Vertigo250%1.6025.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.3%Headshot accuracy
35.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.3%Spray accuracy
81.5%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
584msReaction time
41.1%T opening success
28.3%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
3.1%Flash assists
10.02HE damage / grenade
8.42Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.3088% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 28.3135% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno9–13-0.0613%23 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0311%23 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0313%13 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0322%13 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0115%13 Oct →
mirage7–130.0025%9 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0518%9 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0716%7 Oct →
dust213–60.0616%7 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0015%7 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0311%2 Oct →
dust213–70.0322%2 Oct →
nuke10–130.0114%2 Oct →
anubis13–100.0810%25 Sept →
dust27–130.0516%25 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0313%11 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0915%11 Sept →
nuke10–130.0413%11 Sept →
ancient13–80.0217%4 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0111%4 Sept →
inferno13–90.0512%4 Sept →
dust23–130.0528%28 Aug →
nuke2–13-0.060%28 Aug →
cache6–130.006%28 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0211%14 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0214%14 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0520%14 Aug →
cache9–130.0517%14 Aug →
dust28–130.0710%7 Aug →
cache7–13-0.016%7 Aug →
mirage13–50.0514%31 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0013%23 Jul →
inferno13–110.0917%21 Jul →
anubis1–13-0.0615%17 Jul →
mirage5–130.088%17 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.055%17 Jul →
inferno10–130.033%14 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0224%14 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.0713%10 Jul →
cache13–40.0314%10 Jul →
anubis5–13-0.0113%10 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0410%10 Jul →
dust210–130.0425%10 Jul →
cache13–110.0316%7 Jul →
mirage3–130.0116%4 Jul →
inferno13–9-0.0019%3 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0321%3 Jul →
mirage13–80.0220%12 Jun →
nuke13–50.049%12 Jun →
anubis5–130.014%12 Jun →
ancient9–13-0.038%5 Jun →
dust23–13-0.0624%29 May →
mirage13–9-0.0019%29 May →
anubis13–70.0719%29 May →
inferno3–13-0.0121%23 May →
mirage15–150.0312%23 May →
cache6–130.0613%23 May →
inferno13–9-0.0413%22 May →
anubis11–130.0114%22 May →
dust213–100.079%22 May →
cache9–130.0722%15 May →
dust25–130.0111%15 May →
anubis6–130.0011%15 May →
mirage13–3-0.0111%15 May →
cache13–110.0717%8 May →
nuke13–50.0317%24 Apr →
overpass8–13-0.0119%24 Apr →
dust211–130.0322%24 Apr →
overpass10–13-0.0111%10 Apr →
inferno7–130.059%10 Apr →
nuke5–13-0.0523%10 Apr →
dust213–40.0210%10 Apr →
nuke11–130.0316%8 Apr →
mirage13–16-0.0315%8 Apr →
mirage4–13-0.0416%2 Apr →
dust210–13-0.037%1 Apr →
anubis2–13-0.099%26 Mar →
inferno13–10-0.0121%26 Mar →
inferno9–13-0.0110%14 Feb →
inferno13–60.0016%6 Feb →
warden13–80.018%6 Feb →
overpass13–10-0.0112%6 Feb →
nuke9–13-0.029%4 Feb →
dust213–60.0217%4 Feb →
ancient13–11-0.0314%1 Feb →
mirage10–130.0122%1 Feb →
inferno13–90.038%1 Feb →
mirage3–13-0.0313%31 Jan →
stronghold4–13-0.0313%31 Jan →
mirage13–90.0013%31 Jan →
inferno9–130.0111%31 Jan →
mirage2–13-0.058%31 Jan →
inferno6–130.0519%31 Jan →
mirage13–10-0.0220%30 Jan →
dust26–13-0.023%30 Jan →
dust213–100.0210%30 Jan →
dust215–15-0.0112%30 Jan →
mirage8–130.0419%30 Jan →
mirage13–40.0511%28 Jan →
ancient16–130.0511%26 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.