Kehveli

Kehveli — CS2 Stats

FI76561197978210807[U:1:17945079]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,955Tracked matches34%Win rate2024Tracked since
1,575Hours in CS12Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.0 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,968Top 25% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#31422 of 251299 tracked
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,968 -689 11 Jul – 9 Oct · 32 days played
23,38625,925peak 25,92511 Jul9 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,165 +0 30 Aug – 6 Sept · 2 observations
1,1651,165peak 1,16530 Aug6 Sept
25,925Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,165Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-07-11

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,165
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 36 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,957 below peak (25,925)
  • +582 over 30 days · improving
  • -689 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,032 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches33——
Win rate39%——
K/D1.08——
Headshot %38%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate34.8%46.9%49.2%14.5% short
Shot accuracy0.2%13.0%13.4%13.2% short
Kill/death ratio1.111.081.12meets
Match win rate49.1%46.7%48.5%meets

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKehveliPREMIER23,968 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,165csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim61
Positioning68
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD42–55–3Last 10042%Win rateLLLLWLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +2.3pp headshot accuracy · −3ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 589ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 568ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim6.1
Utility5.5
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels4.1
Clutch4.6

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 77% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 553ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 64% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.1
Positioning6.8
Utility5.5
Mechanics3.2
Opening Duels4.2
Win Impact0.0

Composite 5.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time549ms−5ms
first ⅓ avg 554ms → last ⅓ avg 549ms
Headshot accuracy13.7%+0.3%
first ⅓ avg 13.4% → last ⅓ avg 13.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–1 · boulder, 14 Aug →
27%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · dust2, 23 Jul →
422msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · dust2, 28 Jul →
13–1Biggest win · boulder, 14 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L4Current streak
5–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 50% over 8anubisWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheB209–1145%-0.01
dust2D196–1332%-0.00
ancientD165–1131%-0.01
nukeB157–847%0.02
anubisD103–730%0.00
mirageB84–450%-0.00
infernoB84–450%0.01
vertigo—22–0100%-0.02
boulder—11–0100%0.13
shelter—11–0100%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

34,616Lifetime kills
1.11K/D · Top 50% of Pink band
2,095Matches
49.1%Match win rate · Top 50% of Pink band
34.8%Headshot %
0.2%Shot accuracy
4,422MVPs
861Hours (in match)
3,758Bombs planted
754Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,520dust2
3,238nuke
2,627inferno
576vertigo
419train
56office
13cbble
6italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

236Matches
53%Win rate
1.14Avg K/D
79.9ADR
35%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4753%1.0716.4
Nuke3754%1.1816.6
Dust23647%1.1115.9
Anubis2959%1.1115.4
Ancient2748%1.2818.0
Inferno2650%1.2617.0
Cache1753%0.9914.9
Vertigo862%1.0213.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.1%Headshot accuracy
36.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.4%Spray accuracy
64.2%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
553msReaction time
44.3%T opening success
49.1%CT opening success
0.71Enemies flashed / flash
7.1%Flash assists
6.77HE damage / grenade
5.05Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.0742% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage4–13-0.0310%9 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0217%9 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0218%9 Oct →
dust26–130.0122%6 Oct →
cache13–2-0.0311%6 Oct →
cache4–130.016%6 Oct →
mirage13–20.0718%5 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0519%5 Oct →
inferno13–60.0310%5 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.095%2 Oct →
cache8–130.0413%30 Sept →
anubis13–20.0411%30 Sept →
ancient13–60.057%30 Sept →
cache13–100.0212%30 Sept →
ancient15–150.0810%25 Sept →
dust213–50.039%17 Sept →
anubis3–130.0020%11 Sept →
dust211–130.019%11 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0017%4 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.044%4 Sept →
anubis10–130.0313%31 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0420%28 Aug →
nuke2–130.0318%28 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0512%28 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0516%28 Aug →
mirage13–90.0517%27 Aug →
nuke5–130.0020%27 Aug →
dust210–130.0315%27 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0510%27 Aug →
anubis13–30.0410%20 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0324%17 Aug →
inferno3–130.0921%14 Aug →
dust24–130.0710%14 Aug →
dust22–130.0323%14 Aug →
cache9–130.0920%14 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0111%14 Aug →
boulder13–10.1316%14 Aug →
shelter13–4-0.0319%14 Aug →
ancient3–13-0.1117%14 Aug →
cache13–5-0.0226%14 Aug →
nuke13–80.0519%13 Aug →
vertigo13–3-0.014%13 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0417%13 Aug →
vertigo13–4-0.0416%13 Aug →
nuke13–70.0912%12 Aug →
dust29–130.069%12 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0017%12 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0319%12 Aug →
ancient15–150.017%11 Aug →
ancient3–13-0.0412%4 Aug →
cache10–13-0.006%4 Aug →
inferno13–50.0618%4 Aug →
dust210–130.0114%3 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0124%2 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.086%2 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.039%2 Aug →
nuke13–70.0520%2 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0316%2 Aug →
cache13–90.0114%1 Aug →
cache13–100.0016%31 Jul →
cache5–130.0111%30 Jul →
nuke7–130.0412%30 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0313%30 Jul →
ancient13–70.138%30 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.055%30 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0110%30 Jul →
ancient10–130.016%29 Jul →
nuke13–70.0114%29 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0414%29 Jul →
nuke4–130.0413%28 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0523%28 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0514%26 Jul →
mirage13–4-0.0420%26 Jul →
dust213–30.0527%23 Jul →
nuke13–110.007%22 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0211%22 Jul →
cache13–110.038%22 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0314%22 Jul →
mirage4–130.0114%20 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0319%20 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0810%17 Jul →
nuke3–13-0.0319%17 Jul →
cache10–13-0.054%17 Jul →
inferno13–40.0424%16 Jul →
dust213–50.028%16 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.037%16 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0313%16 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.108%16 Jul →
ancient11–130.0211%16 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0318%16 Jul →
nuke4–130.018%16 Jul →
anubis13–110.0116%13 Jul →
mirage11–130.018%13 Jul →
anubis15–15-0.019%12 Jul →
nuke13–80.0410%12 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0321%12 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0311%11 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0612%11 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.0112%11 Jul →
ancient13–90.0515%11 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.