Abelsiini

Abelsiini — CS2 Stats

FI76561197997314958[U:1:37049230]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,159Tracked matches53%Win rate2021Tracked since
4,301Hours in CS10Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating22,180Top 50% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#54108 of 259896 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,520 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,180 +2,069 20 Aug – 2 Nov · 13 days played
20,11122,530peak 22,53020 Aug2 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,520 +0 20 Sept – 24 Sept · 2 observations
1,5201,520peak 1,52020 Sept24 Sept
22,889Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,520Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
26Days played since 2026-08-16

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,520
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 11 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-20
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-20

Premier CS Rating

  • 350 below peak (22,530)
  • -170 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,820 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate43.5%45.7%46.8%3.3% short
Shot accuracy15.4%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.871.051.060.19 short
Match win rate45.4%45.7%46.3%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAbelsiiniFACEITLevel 7 · 1,520 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER22,180 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,520csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning62
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–44–3Last 10053%Win rateWLLLWLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +1.8pp headshot accuracy · −84ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 519ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility6.3
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels4.5
Clutch4.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 552ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning6.2
Utility6.3
Mechanics7.9
Opening Duels4.9
Win Impact6.1

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time554ms−23ms
first ⅓ avg 577ms → last ⅓ avg 554ms
Headshot accuracy14.6%−2.9%
first ⅓ avg 17.5% → last ⅓ avg 14.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–1 · dust2, 11 Oct →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · nuke, 13 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · inferno, 30 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 11 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
7–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 64% over 11infernoWeakest map · 38% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheA2313–1057%0.01
nukeA2113–862%0.01
infernoC135–838%-0.00
ancientB136–746%-0.01
dust2A117–464%0.00
anubisC94–544%-0.00
mirageB84–450%-0.01
vertigo—21–150%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

141,990Lifetime kills
0.87K/D
7,577Matches
45.4%Match win rate
43.5%Headshot %
15.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
12,984MVPs
2,764Hours (in match)
6,512Bombs planted
1,074Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4740,980
AWP21,221
SSG 082,924
P902,614
Tec-92,482

Lifetime map wins

7,706dust2
6,032nuke
5,906inferno
2,580train
1,836cbble
580vertigo
456office
252italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

444Matches
51%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
80.8ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke1669%1.3417.1
Inferno1540%1.0314.7
Ancient1118%0.7513.0
Dust2771%1.2717.6
Anubis540%1.0520.0
Cache540%1.0816.0
Overpass333%0.8011.7
Mirage367%0.8112.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.9%Headshot accuracy
38.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.5%Spray accuracy
85.4%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
552msReaction time
49.0%T opening success
50.2%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
9.4%Flash assists
10.71HE damage / grenade
6.91Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.8866% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–80.0111%2 Nov →
nuke11–130.0219%2 Nov →
cache10–13-0.0629%2 Nov →
mirage3–13-0.0113%2 Nov →
cache13–60.0821%2 Nov →
inferno3–130.0216%25 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0713%25 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.035%25 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0511%23 Oct →
cache16–120.0322%23 Oct →
ancient13–110.0512%23 Oct →
cache13–80.0413%23 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0318%23 Oct →
dust216–120.0211%20 Oct →
nuke13–60.0315%20 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0113%20 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0614%20 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0320%20 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0513%20 Oct →
cache13–60.0214%18 Oct →
nuke13–50.0128%18 Oct →
inferno13–70.039%18 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0213%18 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0217%11 Oct →
cache13–100.0511%11 Oct →
anubis14–16-0.0215%11 Oct →
mirage13–100.023%11 Oct →
dust213–10.1019%11 Oct →
nuke16–140.0114%7 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0717%7 Oct →
cache13–70.0113%6 Oct →
cache13–2-0.018%6 Oct →
nuke10–130.0315%4 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0423%4 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0018%4 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0615%4 Oct →
cache6–13-0.082%1 Oct →
dust211–10.0632%1 Oct →
ancient13–40.0121%1 Oct →
inferno9–130.0313%30 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0216%30 Sept →
nuke11–130.0419%30 Sept →
anubis17–190.0314%27 Sept →
cache11–130.0318%27 Sept →
dust213–100.0624%27 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0618%24 Sept →
ancient13–100.0221%24 Sept →
cache13–80.0420%24 Sept →
vertigo13–8-0.048%24 Sept →
vertigo12–12-0.0117%24 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0723%20 Sept →
nuke13–40.037%20 Sept →
cache15–150.0510%20 Sept →
anubis13–40.035%20 Sept →
ancient6–130.0314%13 Sept →
cache2–13-0.075%13 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0712%13 Sept →
mirage13–90.0416%13 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0339%13 Sept →
cache7–130.0321%10 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0711%10 Sept →
nuke13–40.0811%10 Sept →
dust219–17-0.0214%6 Sept →
anubis13–110.0315%6 Sept →
nuke13–40.067%6 Sept →
nuke13–100.0227%5 Sept →
nuke19–160.0216%30 Aug →
inferno16–140.0029%30 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0314%30 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0221%30 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0122%29 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0121%29 Aug →
cache13–70.0520%29 Aug →
cache13–70.0011%29 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0715%27 Aug →
ancient3–00.0325%27 Aug →
inferno15–15-0.035%27 Aug →
anubis10–130.0115%27 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0123%27 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0417%27 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0216%27 Aug →
nuke13–40.0624%27 Aug →
inferno13–4-0.0223%24 Aug →
nuke13–30.0411%24 Aug →
inferno11–130.0438%24 Aug →
cache13–70.1025%24 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0222%24 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0717%23 Aug →
nuke13–50.0523%23 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0214%23 Aug →
anubis13–40.0414%22 Aug →
cache13–30.009%22 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0312%22 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0510%22 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.039%22 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0013%20 Aug →
nuke11–130.0415%20 Aug →
nuke14–16-0.0623%20 Aug →
inferno10–130.019%16 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0214%16 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.