Kuerkki

Kuerkki — CS2 Stats

FI76561197972217776[U:1:11952048]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,887Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,647Hours in CS9Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.3 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating6,852Light Blue band · top ~69.9% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 6,852 -427 25 Jul – 9 Oct · 26 days played
6,7709,607peak 9,60725 Jul9 Oct
9,718Peak Premier in tracked matches
843Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
32Days played since 2026-07-11

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,755 below peak (9,607)
  • -1,358 over 30 days · declining
  • -427 over 90 days
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 3,148 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches33——
Win rate39%——
K/D0.66——
Headshot %51%——

Measured 7 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Light Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=8,820), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLight Blue band medianBlue band medianvs Blue band
Headshot rate42.3%39.9%42.0%meets
Shot accuracy11.8%7.0%9.6%above
Kill/death ratio0.700.920.980.28 short
Match win rate39.0%42.3%43.8%4.8% short

This profile matches the typical Blue band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKuerkkiPREMIER6,852 · Light Blue bandPEAK ELO843csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim38
Positioning64
Utility42

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY43–54–3Last 10043%Win rateLLLWLWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −2.0pp headshot accuracy · +12ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 697ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 650ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 644ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+3.4 against its own average).

Aim3.8
Utility4.2
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels2.4
Clutch8.8

Limited utility dependenceReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 65% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 72% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 72% on T to 45% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 631ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.8
Positioning6.4
Utility4.2
Mechanics5.4
Opening Duels6.9
Win Impact2.8

Composite 4.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.04 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time621ms−56ms
first ⅓ avg 677ms → last ⅓ avg 621ms
Headshot accuracy17.9%+3.7%
first ⅓ avg 14.2% → last ⅓ avg 17.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.07Best match rating · 13–7 · cache, 19 Sept →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · nuke, 9 Oct →
453msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · nuke, 18 Aug →
13–3Biggest win · inferno, 18 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L3Current streak
6–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 74% over 23cacheWeakest map · 21% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2610–1638%-0.03
nukeS2317–674%-0.02
anubisC156–940%-0.04
ancientD154–1127%-0.04
cacheD143–1121%-0.04
dust2—42–250%-0.09
mirage—31–233%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

49,031Lifetime kills
0.70K/D
3,309Matches
39.0%Match win rate
42.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Light Blue band
11.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Light Blue band
6,023MVPs
1,493Hours (in match)
3,556Bombs planted
543Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-477,100
AUG4,158
AWP3,171
XM10142,730
SG 5532,701
P902,197
FAMAS1,947

Lifetime map wins

8,450inferno
5,214nuke
3,566dust2
2,995train
257vertigo
225cbble
142office
29assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

183Matches
45%Win rate
0.63Avg K/D
58.6ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

64%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient2846%0.488.8
Inferno2556%0.7210.7
Nuke2045%0.609.4
Anubis1436%0.6312.4
Overpass743%0.638.6
Dust2540%0.387.6
Mirage50%0.509.6
Cache30%0.478.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.3%Headshot accuracy
25.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
26.9%Spray accuracy
74.2%Counter-strafing
10.1°Preaim
631msReaction time
72.3%T opening success
45.0%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
6.1%Flash assists
12.88HE damage / grenade
2.32Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 2.3177 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

21% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust20–13-0.100%9 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0640%9 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0623%9 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0526%9 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0717%9 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0420%9 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0316%9 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0212%9 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0413%2 Oct →
inferno13–40.0615%2 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0213%2 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0416%1 Oct →
anubis17–19-0.0519%27 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0923%27 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0930%27 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0616%26 Sept →
inferno4–130.0220%26 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0218%26 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0620%26 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0126%20 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.0314%20 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.083%20 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.080%19 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0217%19 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0618%19 Sept →
cache13–70.0725%19 Sept →
nuke13–40.0310%19 Sept →
inferno16–120.0226%18 Sept →
ancient13–90.0316%18 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0418%18 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0510%13 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0235%10 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0518%10 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.008%10 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0116%9 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0422%9 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0425%9 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0124%6 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.0114%6 Sept →
nuke13–70.0513%3 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0323%3 Sept →
nuke13–16-0.0116%2 Sept →
cache5–13-0.079%30 Aug →
cache10–13-0.039%29 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0326%29 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.0618%29 Aug →
cache15–15-0.0621%29 Aug →
inferno15–15-0.1118%20 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.0720%20 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.0512%20 Aug →
ancient15–15-0.0517%20 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0412%19 Aug →
inferno1–7-0.0333%19 Aug →
cache13–5-0.0412%19 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0725%19 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0922%18 Aug →
anubis13–50.0129%18 Aug →
nuke16–12-0.0114%18 Aug →
inferno13–3-0.0018%18 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0120%17 Aug →
inferno16–140.0021%11 Aug →
ancient13–70.0115%11 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0330%9 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.069%9 Aug →
inferno13–40.0316%9 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0521%9 Aug →
inferno13–30.0615%9 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.069%9 Aug →
ancient9–130.040%8 Aug →
dust21–13-0.1011%5 Aug →
cache11–130.0620%1 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0217%1 Aug →
ancient3–13-0.0720%1 Aug →
inferno1–13-0.097%1 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0621%1 Aug →
anubis13–110.0113%31 Jul →
nuke13–40.0520%31 Jul →
inferno14–160.0223%27 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.0319%26 Jul →
inferno16–12-0.0216%26 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0610%25 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0416%25 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0112%25 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0512%25 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0618%25 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0724%24 Jul →
nuke13–80.0015%24 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.018%24 Jul →
anubis13–50.0415%24 Jul →
inferno13–3-0.0426%24 Jul →
cache2–13-0.148%24 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.037%19 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0120%19 Jul →
nuke8–10.0512%19 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.1513%11 Jul →
ancient16–12-0.0924%11 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.119%11 Jul →
anubis6–13-0.054%11 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.096%11 Jul →
nuke13–50.0316%11 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.