rENA_^

rENA_^ — CS2 Stats

FI76561197994628533[U:1:34362805]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,065Tracked matches40%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,950Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,190Top 50% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~11.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#93286 of 251515 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,471 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,190 +355 30 Aug – 12 Oct · 13 days played
18,63620,000peak 20,00030 Aug12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,471 +0 30 Aug – 20 Sept · 3 observations
1,4711,471peak 1,47130 Aug20 Sept
20,100Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,471Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
25Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,471
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 60 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 810 below peak (20,000)
  • +295 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 810 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches99——
Win rate38%——
K/D1.07——
Headshot %53%——

Measured 10 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,138), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate45.9%45.7%46.8%meets
Shot accuracy17.2%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.031.051.060.03 short
Match win rate39.0%45.7%46.3%7.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGrENA_^FACEITLevel 7 · 1,471 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER19,190 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,471csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning60
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD48–52Last 10048%Win rateLLLWLWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +2.2pp headshot accuracy · −3ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 530ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 525ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 527ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility5.5
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch4.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning6.0
Utility5.5
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels3.6
Win Impact1.7

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time541ms+10ms
first ⅓ avg 531ms → last ⅓ avg 541ms
Headshot accuracy20.6%−0.5%
first ⅓ avg 21.2% → last ⅓ avg 20.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–2 · inferno, 15 Sept →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · anubis, 13 Oct →
344msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · inferno, 4 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 24 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
L3Current streak
6–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 64% over 22cacheWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA2214–864%0.03
infernoD206–1430%0.01
mirageC177–1041%0.00
anubisA138–562%0.00
dust2B105–550%0.01
ancientC94–544%0.03
cacheD72–529%0.02
train—11–0100%-0.00
vertigo—11–0100%0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

282,982Lifetime kills
1.03K/D
11,474Matches
39.0%Match win rate
45.9%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
17.2%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 7 players
21,957MVPs
4,950Hours (in match)
7,981Bombs planted
1,936Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47108,764
AWP37,225
FAMAS6,161
P2504,487
SSG 082,239

Lifetime map wins

20,507dust2
16,165inferno
8,461nuke
4,203train
1,564cbble
1,510vertigo
105office
80dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,360Matches
51%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
89.0ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno7251%1.0315.8
Nuke7166%1.2918.2
Mirage5141%0.9816.4
Ancient3938%1.0516.8
Anubis3656%1.0416.1
Dust23135%1.1417.5
Cache1040%1.4721.0
Train978%1.3517.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.5%Headshot accuracy
40.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.3%Spray accuracy
83.7%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
540msReaction time
43.5%T opening success
45.6%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
10.6%Flash assists
11.70HE damage / grenade
7.26Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis11–130.0522%13 Oct →
cache10–130.0120%13 Oct →
anubis1–13-0.0744%13 Oct →
nuke13–60.0833%13 Oct →
inferno14–160.0520%13 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0420%13 Oct →
mirage8–130.0018%12 Oct →
anubis16–140.0718%11 Oct →
dust29–130.0211%11 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0114%11 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.046%11 Oct →
nuke13–40.1112%11 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0024%11 Oct →
mirage16–120.0823%4 Oct →
nuke11–130.0522%4 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0224%4 Oct →
ancient13–100.0711%4 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0627%4 Oct →
train13–10-0.0035%4 Oct →
nuke9–130.0414%3 Oct →
cache5–130.0130%3 Oct →
mirage7–130.0227%3 Oct →
nuke13–100.0415%3 Oct →
cache7–130.0321%3 Oct →
anubis13–80.0117%3 Oct →
cache13–60.1421%3 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0519%3 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0121%2 Oct →
ancient13–110.1418%2 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0220%2 Oct →
dust23–13-0.1022%2 Oct →
nuke13–110.0420%2 Oct →
vertigo13–50.0913%30 Sept →
nuke11–130.0321%27 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.1225%27 Sept →
inferno8–130.0224%27 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0111%27 Sept →
nuke13–100.0617%27 Sept →
mirage7–130.0722%26 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0023%26 Sept →
anubis4–130.0414%26 Sept →
cache16–120.0122%26 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0619%26 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0416%26 Sept →
dust216–130.0919%25 Sept →
nuke13–80.0625%25 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.089%24 Sept →
inferno13–00.0836%24 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0814%24 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0319%24 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0315%23 Sept →
inferno11–130.0121%23 Sept →
nuke13–90.0912%22 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0415%21 Sept →
ancient6–130.0318%20 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0918%20 Sept →
nuke16–140.1616%19 Sept →
inferno13–90.0419%19 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0114%19 Sept →
mirage13–90.0416%19 Sept →
nuke9–130.0111%19 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0317%19 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0414%18 Sept →
nuke16–13-0.0115%18 Sept →
dust213–80.1123%18 Sept →
anubis13–40.0919%18 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0621%18 Sept →
ancient13–60.0516%18 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0316%18 Sept →
nuke9–130.0127%18 Sept →
mirage13–90.0514%18 Sept →
inferno10–130.0921%18 Sept →
inferno15–190.0117%16 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0318%16 Sept →
nuke16–130.0723%16 Sept →
ancient11–130.046%15 Sept →
inferno13–20.1923%15 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0413%15 Sept →
nuke2–130.0419%15 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0134%15 Sept →
mirage13–60.0129%15 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0129%10 Sept →
ancient11–130.0112%10 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0138%10 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0341%10 Sept →
mirage9–130.0131%10 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.005%9 Sept →
mirage13–60.0531%9 Sept →
inferno3–130.0123%9 Sept →
nuke13–3-0.0319%8 Sept →
anubis13–70.0216%8 Sept →
inferno19–170.0318%7 Sept →
dust216–130.0416%6 Sept →
nuke13–80.0114%6 Sept →
nuke13–90.0320%6 Sept →
mirage13–90.0225%6 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0021%6 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0918%6 Sept →
anubis13–100.0417%6 Sept →
inferno13–30.0128%5 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.