pcoon[bc]

pcoon[bc] — CS2 Stats

CI76561197977930126[U:1:17664398]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,420Tracked matches53%Win rate2021Tracked since
4,643Hours in CS41Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.5 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,830Top 50% of 213,740 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#72265 of 260207 tracked
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,371 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 6 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−293Premier CS Rating · 21,123 → 20,830

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,830 -429 4 Oct – 7 Nov · 23 days played
19,99922,746peak 22,7464 Oct7 Nov
23,096Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,371Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
23Days played since 2026-10-04

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,371
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 160 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,916 below peak (22,746)
  • -512 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,170 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,496), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate49.1%44.8%45.7%above
Shot accuracy14.7%12.4%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.001.031.050.06 short
Match win rate33.4%45.2%45.7%12.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGpcoon[bc]FACEITLevel 6 · 1,371 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER20,830 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,371csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning68
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–50–1Last 10049%Win rateLWLWLLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −2.0pp headshot accuracy · −5ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 540ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility6.2
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels5.0
Clutch4.8

Sharp aimerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning6.8
Utility6.2
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels6.3
Win Impact6.1

Composite 7.5/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time527ms+15ms
first ⅓ avg 512ms → last ⅓ avg 527ms
Headshot accuracy18.7%−0.6%
first ⅓ avg 19.3% → last ⅓ avg 18.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–11 · cache, 8 Oct →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · dust2, 31 Oct →
406msFastest reaction time · 6–3 · anubis, 1 Nov →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 22 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
7–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 59% over 17nukeWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheA1911–858%0.04
mirageA1710–759%0.03
infernoB168–850%0.04
dust2C145–936%0.00
ancientC125–742%-0.01
anubisA127–558%0.03
nukeD103–730%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

193,239Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
7,686Matches
33.4%Match win rate
49.1%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 6 players
14.7%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 6 players
11,216MVPs
2,032Hours (in match)
3,841Bombs planted
1,293Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4778,730
AWP10,950
MAC-102,813
P2502,436
XM10142,424

Lifetime map wins

8,069inferno
7,791nuke
7,666dust2
1,490train
1,029vertigo
322cbble
130office
78militia

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

268Matches
50%Win rate
1.24Avg K/D
96.7ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno5056%1.2018.0
Mirage4240%1.1317.0
Anubis3757%1.3719.5
Ancient3453%1.2719.6
Dust23139%1.3818.9
Nuke3047%1.1917.4
Vertigo850%1.1017.1
Cache771%1.8625.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.6%Headshot accuracy
40.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.1%Spray accuracy
86.1%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
533msReaction time
56.0%T opening success
54.0%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
7.0%Flash assists
12.20HE damage / grenade
3.82Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.8182 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–16-0.0119%7 Nov →
ancient13–80.0517%7 Nov →
dust210–13-0.0910%7 Nov →
cache13–70.0823%6 Nov →
cache4–13-0.0213%6 Nov →
cache14–16-0.0125%6 Nov →
dust213–7-0.0121%6 Nov →
ancient13–90.0224%5 Nov →
anubis9–13-0.0214%5 Nov →
anubis13–90.0816%5 Nov →
inferno16–14-0.0312%4 Nov →
cache14–160.0825%4 Nov →
mirage13–100.0220%4 Nov →
mirage13–70.0513%4 Nov →
inferno13–9-0.0019%4 Nov →
mirage9–130.0423%4 Nov →
dust213–80.0922%4 Nov →
cache13–50.0733%4 Nov →
mirage13–70.1018%2 Nov →
dust213–80.0216%2 Nov →
anubis13–70.0010%2 Nov →
nuke12–160.0319%2 Nov →
mirage6–130.0822%2 Nov →
anubis10–13-0.0311%2 Nov →
nuke11–130.0117%2 Nov →
nuke8–130.0726%2 Nov →
anubis13–110.0215%2 Nov →
inferno9–130.0317%2 Nov →
cache14–16-0.0220%2 Nov →
mirage16–130.0216%2 Nov →
ancient13–10-0.0414%1 Nov →
inferno10–13-0.0015%1 Nov →
anubis6–30.0632%1 Nov →
dust28–130.0316%1 Nov →
nuke13–80.0326%1 Nov →
ancient8–13-0.0114%1 Nov →
cache14–160.0625%1 Nov →
mirage13–20.0631%31 Oct →
dust212–160.0324%31 Oct →
cache13–110.0722%31 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0440%31 Oct →
mirage9–130.0330%31 Oct →
cache13–40.0833%31 Oct →
inferno2–3-0.0321%31 Oct →
mirage0–2-0.090%31 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0613%30 Oct →
cache16–140.0930%29 Oct →
mirage13–80.0819%29 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0326%29 Oct →
nuke13–100.0816%29 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0319%26 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0013%26 Oct →
nuke10–130.0620%26 Oct →
inferno5–130.0426%26 Oct →
mirage8–130.0322%25 Oct →
dust213–50.0013%25 Oct →
anubis14–160.0515%25 Oct →
cache13–70.1017%25 Oct →
ancient16–14-0.0418%22 Oct →
cache13–70.0715%22 Oct →
inferno13–00.1021%22 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0713%22 Oct →
dust27–130.0118%19 Oct →
anubis15–150.0617%19 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0114%19 Oct →
ancient5–130.0419%18 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0213%18 Oct →
inferno13–100.1522%18 Oct →
inferno13–110.1316%17 Oct →
anubis13–50.0215%17 Oct →
inferno13–50.0611%15 Oct →
nuke13–40.0213%15 Oct →
ancient4–130.0333%15 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0235%14 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0125%14 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0222%12 Oct →
dust28–130.0519%12 Oct →
mirage13–80.0023%12 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0123%12 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0310%12 Oct →
inferno8–130.0417%12 Oct →
inferno13–100.0423%12 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.0212%12 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0034%12 Oct →
anubis13–100.0615%12 Oct →
inferno4–130.0311%11 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0623%11 Oct →
mirage13–20.0916%11 Oct →
cache13–70.0422%11 Oct →
mirage8–130.0526%11 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0420%10 Oct →
cache9–130.0025%10 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0211%10 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0916%8 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0416%8 Oct →
cache13–110.1720%8 Oct →
nuke14–160.0512%5 Oct →
cache13–60.0320%4 Oct →
anubis13–70.0816%4 Oct →
inferno9–130.0714%4 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.