HaXxTriX - XerxZ

HaXxTriX - XerxZ — CS2 Stats

SE76561197971409903[U:1:11144175]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,330Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,394Hours in CS34Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating22,173Top 50% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#52095 of 251657 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−176Premier CS Rating · 22,349 → 22,173

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,173 +629 30 Aug – 14 Oct · 23 days played
21,00924,087peak 24,08730 Aug14 Oct
24,260Peak Premier in tracked matches
20Days played since 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,914 below peak (24,087)
  • +934 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,827 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,138), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate50.9%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy13.3%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.311.051.06above
Match win rate45.8%45.7%46.3%meets

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 8 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGHaXxTriX - XerxZFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER22,173 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning67
Utility72

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–52–4Last 10044%Win rateLLWWLWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −3.4pp headshot accuracy · −45ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 569ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 553ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 576ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility7.2
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels5.1
Clutch4.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 67% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 67% on T to 51% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 570ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning6.7
Utility7.2
Mechanics4.8
Opening Duels7.2
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time581ms−26ms
first ⅓ avg 607ms → last ⅓ avg 581ms
Headshot accuracy22.2%+3.7%
first ⅓ avg 18.5% → last ⅓ avg 22.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 15 Sept →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 13–10 · dust2, 11 Oct →
438msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · inferno, 11 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · cache, 18 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
10–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 18dust2Weakest map · 9% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC228–1436%0.04
nukeS1812–667%0.04
mirageC146–843%0.03
cacheA148–657%0.04
ancientB137–654%0.04
dust2D111–109%0.01
anubisD82–625%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (9% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

220,997Lifetime kills
1.31K/D · Top 25% of Level 7 players
9,634Matches
45.8%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
50.9%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
13.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
25,890MVPs
4,238Hours (in match)
12,299Bombs planted
2,669Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4765,169
AWP23,054
P2508,959
Tec-94,517
MAC-104,342

Lifetime map wins

25,961inferno
7,949dust2
6,388nuke
2,116train
1,690vertigo
1,321cbble
338office
200italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

73Matches
53%Win rate
1.26Avg K/D
97.2ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
38%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient580%1.3619.0
Mirage333%1.0817.7
Inferno2100%1.3628.5
Anubis250%1.3619.5
Vertigo250%1.1213.0
Dust21100%1.0523.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.1%Headshot accuracy
33.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.5%Spray accuracy
71.5%Counter-strafing
8.0°Preaim
570msReaction time
67.3%T opening success
50.5%CT opening success
0.69Enemies flashed / flash
6.5%Flash assists
13.86HE damage / grenade
9.71Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

9% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust24–13-0.0228%14 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0729%12 Oct →
inferno13–30.1616%12 Oct →
anubis13–50.0724%12 Oct →
ancient5–130.0222%12 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0022%12 Oct →
nuke13–90.0819%12 Oct →
mirage11–130.0719%11 Oct →
inferno10–130.0221%11 Oct →
cache4–130.0830%11 Oct →
dust211–130.0026%11 Oct →
dust213–100.0145%11 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0915%10 Oct →
cache13–110.1624%10 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0029%10 Oct →
mirage16–130.0724%10 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0133%10 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0416%10 Oct →
nuke13–90.0628%9 Oct →
inferno13–110.0721%9 Oct →
inferno10–130.0416%9 Oct →
cache9–130.0722%9 Oct →
ancient16–140.0312%9 Oct →
nuke13–90.0217%9 Oct →
cache13–110.0214%8 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0224%8 Oct →
ancient13–30.1221%8 Oct →
nuke13–80.0816%8 Oct →
cache8–130.0014%8 Oct →
nuke14–16-0.0024%6 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0215%6 Oct →
cache13–80.0517%6 Oct →
mirage11–130.0532%6 Oct →
ancient13–40.0510%6 Oct →
mirage11–130.0820%6 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0310%3 Oct →
cache16–130.0417%3 Oct →
dust212–160.0417%3 Oct →
inferno5–130.0120%3 Oct →
mirage4–130.0719%3 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.017%3 Oct →
nuke14–160.0113%1 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0225%1 Oct →
inferno10–130.0533%30 Sept →
nuke13–80.0434%30 Sept →
ancient5–130.048%30 Sept →
cache13–50.1026%30 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0811%30 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0119%29 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.023%29 Sept →
anubis9–130.0313%29 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0012%29 Sept →
nuke13–70.0228%29 Sept →
anubis11–130.0218%29 Sept →
dust23–130.0822%29 Sept →
inferno13–40.0522%27 Sept →
nuke13–110.0723%27 Sept →
inferno13–90.1120%27 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0321%27 Sept →
mirage10–130.0727%26 Sept →
anubis9–130.0123%26 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0414%26 Sept →
inferno12–120.0427%26 Sept →
dust215–150.0518%25 Sept →
ancient13–100.0618%25 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0018%25 Sept →
nuke11–130.0321%25 Sept →
mirage13–90.0425%24 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0216%24 Sept →
cache10–130.0021%24 Sept →
ancient11–130.0818%24 Sept →
inferno9–130.0115%24 Sept →
nuke3–130.1015%24 Sept →
cache13–11-0.009%20 Sept →
ancient13–100.0514%20 Sept →
mirage13–100.0617%20 Sept →
inferno15–150.0619%20 Sept →
anubis9–130.0328%19 Sept →
ancient1–13-0.0114%19 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.039%19 Sept →
cache8–130.0920%19 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0423%19 Sept →
nuke16–13-0.0516%18 Sept →
inferno11–130.0618%18 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0214%18 Sept →
inferno13–90.0730%18 Sept →
ancient13–100.029%18 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.0119%18 Sept →
cache13–20.0437%18 Sept →
nuke13–90.0320%18 Sept →
inferno11–130.0718%18 Sept →
mirage13–20.0716%16 Sept →
inferno15–150.1315%16 Sept →
nuke13–20.1526%16 Sept →
anubis13–80.0317%15 Sept →
ancient8–130.0619%15 Sept →
inferno13–110.1218%15 Sept →
mirage13–100.0425%15 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0111%15 Sept →
nuke13–40.1721%15 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.