Lucifer

Lucifer — CS2 Stats

SE76561197962060502[U:1:1794774]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,241Tracked matches38%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating18,526Purple band · top ~14.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,248 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 5 Oct 2026 (10 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,526 +1,824 9 Aug – 5 Oct · 24 days played
16,63920,798peak 20,7989 Aug5 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,248 +0 29 Aug – 22 Sept · 7 observations
1,2481,248peak 1,24829 Aug22 Sept
21,035Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,248Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
34Days played since 2026-07-23

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,248
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 103 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,272 below peak (20,798)
  • +810 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,474 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLuciferFACEITLevel 5 · 1,248 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER18,526 · Purple band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,248csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning60
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–44–5Last 10051%Win rateLLWLWWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −0.8pp headshot accuracy · −113ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 558ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 551ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 607ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim7.4
Utility6.7
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch4.0

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 586ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning6.0
Utility6.7
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels6.1
Win Impact1.0

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time597ms−26ms
first ⅓ avg 623ms → last ⅓ avg 597ms
Headshot accuracy11.7%−1.0%
first ⅓ avg 12.7% → last ⅓ avg 11.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–9 · inferno, 30 Sept →
29%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · nuke, 16 Sept →
445msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · mirage, 18 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · cache, 18 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L2Current streak
11–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 85% over 13infernoWeakest map · 42% over 26
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2611–1542%-0.01
mirageB178–947%-0.01
dust2B158–753%-0.01
nukeB136–746%-0.02
cacheS1311–285%0.00
ancientC94–544%-0.04
anubisC73–443%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (42% over 26). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

822Matches
50%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
83.3ADR
34%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
29%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage7443%0.9515.3
Inferno5056%1.0216.2
Dust23336%1.0818.9
Ancient3161%1.0416.7
Anubis2759%1.1416.9
Nuke2556%1.1114.0
Vertigo2143%1.2213.7
Overpass667%1.0016.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.7%Headshot accuracy
39.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.3%Spray accuracy
77.6%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
586msReaction time
48.9%T opening success
59.9%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
3.4%Flash assists
10.94HE damage / grenade
11.87Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.6574% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 26 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient6–13-0.0514%10 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.047%10 Oct →
anubis13–100.048%9 Oct →
nuke10–130.0315%8 Oct →
dust213–6-0.008%8 Oct →
inferno16–12-0.0210%5 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0214%3 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0511%3 Oct →
inferno10–130.016%3 Oct →
cache16–13-0.0212%3 Oct →
dust212–16-0.0420%3 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.106%3 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0711%3 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.075%3 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0513%30 Sept →
inferno13–90.118%30 Sept →
anubis13–110.0510%30 Sept →
mirage13–110.029%29 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0219%29 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0414%28 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0011%26 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0312%26 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0614%26 Sept →
inferno12–12-0.0222%26 Sept →
inferno9–7-0.098%26 Sept →
dust28–130.059%20 Sept →
dust213–7-0.027%20 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0418%20 Sept →
dust28–13-0.047%19 Sept →
inferno13–110.0612%19 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0213%18 Sept →
inferno13–90.0424%18 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0711%18 Sept →
mirage13–30.030%18 Sept →
cache13–20.0419%18 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.088%18 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.018%18 Sept →
mirage13–20.0511%16 Sept →
inferno15–150.0010%16 Sept →
nuke13–2-0.0329%16 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.067%14 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.026%14 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0516%14 Sept →
nuke16–14-0.008%14 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.0510%12 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.0419%12 Sept →
mirage9–130.1011%12 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.009%12 Sept →
cache8–30.0113%12 Sept →
nuke3–130.0224%12 Sept →
cache13–80.0312%12 Sept →
dust210–130.0716%11 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0015%6 Sept →
cache13–80.0010%6 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0113%6 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0718%5 Sept →
mirage13–100.0318%1 Sept →
dust26–13-0.059%29 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.078%29 Aug →
dust26–00.0022%29 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.080%29 Aug →
dust213–5-0.045%29 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0211%29 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.076%26 Aug →
anubis14–160.0013%26 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0114%26 Aug →
cache13–80.0012%24 Aug →
cache13–9-0.027%24 Aug →
dust213–90.0117%20 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0713%20 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0810%20 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0113%20 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0123%18 Aug →
nuke13–80.0912%18 Aug →
anubis13–30.0616%18 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.018%17 Aug →
inferno16–14-0.0310%16 Aug →
inferno15–15-0.048%16 Aug →
inferno16–130.0421%15 Aug →
inferno11–130.0013%15 Aug →
cache13–5-0.077%15 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0113%15 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0417%15 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.022%15 Aug →
inferno15–150.0327%14 Aug →
cache10–13-0.039%14 Aug →
nuke13–60.015%9 Aug →
dust26–130.0015%9 Aug →
dust216–12-0.0118%8 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.088%8 Aug →
ancient14–16-0.0311%7 Aug →
cache13–110.0113%7 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0814%7 Aug →
nuke13–70.037%30 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0417%24 Jul →
cache13–60.0821%24 Jul →
mirage2–130.0113%24 Jul →
anubis12–16-0.0312%23 Jul →
mirage13–50.049%23 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0113%23 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.