BigTimeSam ヅ

BigTimeSam ヅ — CS2 Stats

FI76561197960306964[U:1:41236]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

750Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,732Hours in CS13Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.2 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating14,676Blue band · top ~30.1% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 14,676 -4,358 23 Apr – 4 Oct · 18 days played
13,71619,439peak 19,43923 Apr4 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,186 +0 13 Sept – 18 Sept · 2 observations
1,1861,186peak 1,18613 Sept18 Sept
19,449Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,186Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
51Days played since 2026-01-21

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,186
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 15 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-13
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-13

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,763 below peak (19,439)
  • +201 over 30 days · steady
  • -3,049 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 324 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-13
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-13

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches44——
Win rate59%——
K/D1.02——
Headshot %39%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=21,222), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate45.5%42.0%44.3%above
Shot accuracy13.7%9.6%11.9%above
Kill/death ratio1.190.981.03above
Match win rate48.4%43.8%45.2%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Purple band player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBigTimeSam ヅPREMIER14,676 · Blue bandPEAK ELO1,186csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim56
Positioning64
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY35–58–7Last 10035%Win rateWLLLLWTLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +1.2pp headshot accuracy · +59ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 614ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 597ms

Last 20

  • 7–12–1 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim5.6
Utility5.8
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels4.1
Clutch4.6

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 74% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 556ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.6
Positioning6.4
Utility5.8
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels5.7
Win Impact2.1

Composite 5.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time570ms−55ms
first ⅓ avg 624ms → last ⅓ avg 570ms
Headshot accuracy13.4%−1.4%
first ⅓ avg 14.8% → last ⅓ avg 13.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 9–2 · inferno, 20 Mar →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 5–9 · inferno, 15 Mar →
297msFastest reaction time · 3–9 · overpass, 13 Sept →
13–3Biggest win · inferno, 4 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
10–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 53% over 19dust2Weakest map · 11% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoD298–2128%-0.02
ancientB1910–953%-0.00
mirageC197–1237%-0.02
nukeB115–645%-0.02
dust2D91–811%-0.03
overpassC52–340%-0.04
anubisD51–420%-0.02
rush_001—11–0100%0.08
cache—10–10%-0.04
poseidon—10–10%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (11% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

138,512Lifetime kills
1.19K/D · Top 25% of Blue band
7,793Matches
48.4%Match win rate · Top 25% of Blue band
45.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Blue band
13.7%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Blue band
27,028MVPs
1,989Hours (in match)
7,127Bombs planted
1,126Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4749,220
AWP5,639
MAC-103,440
FAMAS3,012
MP92,652
Tec-92,386

Lifetime map wins

22,635cbble
7,673inferno
5,377dust2
4,489vertigo
3,573nuke
736train
325lake
64office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

123Matches
55%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
80.2ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient3262%1.0815.3
Nuke2462%1.1315.6
Mirage1547%0.9115.1
Inferno1464%0.9413.6
Anubis1225%1.0017.0
Dust2850%0.9610.9
Overpass667%1.2216.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.0%Headshot accuracy
33.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.9%Spray accuracy
76.5%Counter-strafing
10.9°Preaim
556msReaction time
51.1%T opening success
54.3%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
11.4%Flash assists
10.30HE damage / grenade
4.21Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.0326% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

11% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–30.0224%4 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.029%4 Oct →
overpass3–9-0.067%4 Oct →
ancient0–13-0.0514%3 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.059%27 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0212%26 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.0114%26 Sept →
anubis9–130.0214%26 Sept →
rush_0018–40.0821%26 Sept →
ancient6–20.028%24 Sept →
dust29–13-0.077%20 Sept →
ancient19–170.019%20 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0413%20 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0211%17 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0115%17 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0417%17 Sept →
inferno13–110.0313%13 Sept →
overpass3–9-0.129%13 Sept →
mirage13–80.0415%6 Sept →
overpass7–9-0.0211%2 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0314%30 Aug →
inferno12–160.0324%30 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0115%23 Aug →
nuke1–9-0.2218%23 Aug →
inferno10–130.0111%20 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0921%20 Aug →
mirage13–70.007%20 Aug →
inferno8–8-0.068%15 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0513%9 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0214%9 Aug →
ancient13–30.0517%4 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0415%4 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0110%4 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.038%4 Aug →
cache10–13-0.046%4 Aug →
nuke13–80.0213%4 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.014%2 Aug →
nuke15–150.016%28 Jul →
mirage9–130.0216%28 Jul →
mirage11–130.0514%28 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.087%27 Jul →
ancient13–7-0.017%27 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.0212%27 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.046%27 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0616%26 Jul →
dust26–130.0413%26 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.028%26 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.009%26 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.007%26 Jul →
inferno3–9-0.0924%15 Jul →
inferno6–9-0.0629%5 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.038%27 Jun →
inferno7–9-0.127%31 May →
dust24–13-0.0516%10 May →
dust216–120.048%4 May →
ancient7–130.036%4 May →
dust20–13-0.0710%26 Apr →
nuke13–100.0310%26 Apr →
inferno9–60.0724%26 Apr →
inferno7–9-0.0622%26 Apr →
mirage2–13-0.0815%25 Apr →
inferno2–9-0.0832%25 Apr →
mirage13–80.0018%24 Apr →
mirage13–11-0.0112%23 Apr →
ancient13–9-0.0415%23 Apr →
mirage13–6-0.0714%21 Apr →
overpass13–100.0411%21 Apr →
inferno6–9-0.087%19 Apr →
inferno8–80.0329%15 Apr →
ancient16–130.0313%12 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.0625%4 Apr →
nuke13–11-0.0111%29 Mar →
anubis13–100.0412%29 Mar →
ancient10–13-0.0120%29 Mar →
inferno5–9-0.0220%25 Mar →
inferno6–90.0826%25 Mar →
dust213–16-0.019%22 Mar →
ancient13–100.0218%22 Mar →
inferno9–60.0514%22 Mar →
inferno9–20.2423%20 Mar →
ancient8–130.0414%18 Mar →
anubis11–13-0.0412%18 Mar →
overpass13–9-0.0718%18 Mar →
inferno5–9-0.0740%15 Mar →
mirage9–13-0.0211%8 Mar →
mirage10–13-0.0310%8 Mar →
inferno16–13-0.0113%8 Mar →
mirage3–13-0.0910%1 Mar →
inferno8–8-0.0412%24 Feb →
inferno9–70.039%24 Feb →
inferno10–130.0511%20 Feb →
nuke15–150.0011%20 Feb →
ancient3–130.0510%20 Feb →
anubis5–13-0.069%20 Feb →
inferno6–9-0.0713%12 Feb →
ancient13–11-0.039%5 Feb →
inferno5–9-0.057%1 Feb →
inferno6–9-0.0614%30 Jan →
poseidon8–80.0318%27 Jan →
inferno2–9-0.1111%21 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.