catgirl

catgirl — CS2 Stats

GB76561199785925874[U:1:1825660146]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,455Tracked matches63%Win rate2024Tracked since
5,839Hours in CS117Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating30,794Top 1% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersGold band · top ~0.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#262 of 260001 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,091 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 30,794 +6,507 1 Sept – 4 Nov · 19 days played
24,28730,794peak 30,7941 Sept4 Nov
30,794Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,091Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
18Days played since 2026-09-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,091
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 409 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 30,794
  • Reached: Gold band · Red band · Pink band · Purple band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate65.6%50.9%
Shot accuracy0.0%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.241.09
Match win rate50.7%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGcatgirlFACEITLevel 10 · 2,091 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER30,794 · Gold bandPEAK ELO2,091csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning72
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57–43Last 10057%Win rateWLWWLWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −3.4pp headshot accuracy · −88ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 491ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 481ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 525ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility4.8
Positioning7.2
Opening Duels6.1

Strong T-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 69% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 69% on T to 44% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning7.2
Utility4.8
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels6.7
Win Impact9.4

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time530ms+37ms
first ⅓ avg 493ms → last ⅓ avg 530ms
Headshot accuracy27.9%+2.9%
first ⅓ avg 25.1% → last ⅓ avg 27.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 9–13 · nuke, 24 Oct →
57%Best headshot accuracy · 4–0 · cache, 24 Oct →
344msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · anubis, 4 Nov →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 27 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
7–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 75% over 8dust2Weakest map · 39% over 23
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheS3021–970%0.03
dust2C239–1439%0.01
mirageC125–742%-0.00
ancientA117–464%0.03
nukeA106–460%0.07
anubisS86–275%0.02
infernoB63–350%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (39% over 23). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

106,789Lifetime kills
1.24K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
4,088Matches
50.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
65.6%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 10 players
0.0%Shot accuracy
12,611MVPs
2,457Hours (in match)
4,170Bombs planted
1,085Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4757,855
AWP3,442
Knife2,851
MAC-102,605
MP92,376

Lifetime map wins

7,758inferno
5,417nuke
4,567dust2
1,504train
1,110vertigo
109office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.9%Headshot accuracy
31.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.4%Spray accuracy
77.3%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
527msReaction time
69.3%T opening success
44.1%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
11.6%Flash assists
10.94HE damage / grenade
3.97Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4681 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

39% win rate across 23 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke16–130.0226%4 Nov →
anubis6–13-0.0523%4 Nov →
cache13–110.0729%3 Nov →
ancient13–60.0227%2 Nov →
dust28–13-0.0819%1 Nov →
anubis11–30.0137%1 Nov →
mirage7–130.1021%1 Nov →
nuke13–110.1030%1 Nov →
mirage5–13-0.0414%30 Oct →
inferno13–20.0240%30 Oct →
cache9–130.1133%30 Oct →
cache13–2-0.0225%29 Oct →
anubis13–110.0429%29 Oct →
dust213–50.0731%29 Oct →
nuke6–130.0330%29 Oct →
cache13–20.0141%28 Oct →
dust210–130.0335%28 Oct →
ancient8–2-0.0124%27 Oct →
dust213–60.0726%27 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0325%27 Oct →
cache13–100.1522%27 Oct →
dust213–20.0645%27 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0021%27 Oct →
cache13–00.0935%27 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0222%27 Oct →
cache13–70.1225%27 Oct →
inferno8–130.0129%26 Oct →
dust212–16-0.0213%26 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0429%26 Oct →
cache13–60.0517%26 Oct →
ancient13–30.0338%25 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0829%25 Oct →
cache8–130.0733%25 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0131%25 Oct →
mirage13–1-0.0233%25 Oct →
mirage13–90.0311%25 Oct →
cache13–40.0829%25 Oct →
anubis13–70.0122%25 Oct →
nuke13–30.0221%25 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0021%24 Oct →
dust214–160.0325%24 Oct →
cache11–130.0429%24 Oct →
cache9–130.0217%24 Oct →
dust21–11-0.0428%24 Oct →
cache13–100.0613%24 Oct →
dust28–130.0028%24 Oct →
nuke9–130.2038%24 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0538%24 Oct →
cache4–00.1357%24 Oct →
nuke13–80.0833%24 Oct →
nuke13–100.0331%24 Oct →
mirage13–80.0018%24 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0527%23 Oct →
ancient6–00.0833%23 Oct →
ancient13–160.0128%23 Oct →
dust20–13-0.0250%23 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0435%23 Oct →
dust213–50.0421%23 Oct →
cache13–50.0221%23 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.1124%23 Oct →
inferno13–60.0735%23 Oct →
cache9–130.0223%23 Oct →
nuke10–130.0531%22 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0232%22 Oct →
dust213–80.0618%22 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0225%22 Oct →
nuke13–60.0624%22 Oct →
anubis13–110.0922%22 Oct →
dust213–60.0531%22 Oct →
cache13–90.0441%22 Oct →
dust26–130.0622%22 Oct →
mirage4–130.0318%22 Oct →
nuke13–160.0632%21 Oct →
ancient10–130.0418%21 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0623%21 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0033%21 Oct →
inferno13–90.0018%21 Oct →
cache13–70.0421%21 Oct →
dust28–130.0117%21 Oct →
anubis13–80.0427%21 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0329%20 Oct →
cache13–100.0615%20 Oct →
ancient13–00.0513%20 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0031%20 Oct →
ancient13–80.1723%18 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0219%18 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0616%18 Oct →
dust212–16-0.0217%18 Oct →
mirage13–80.0025%18 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0824%18 Oct →
ancient13–160.0227%17 Oct →
cache13–80.0733%17 Oct →
dust213–80.1322%17 Oct →
anubis13–90.0730%17 Oct →
mirage13–100.0527%17 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0429%17 Oct →
cache13–90.0140%17 Oct →
inferno14–160.0328%17 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0322%16 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0035%16 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.