Revy

Revy — CS2 Stats

76561199569741827[U:1:1609476099]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

213Tracked matches58%Win rate2024Tracked since
237Hours in CS16Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidPositional Player
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning67
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY60–32–8Last 10060%Win rateWTLWWLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +1.9pp headshot accuracy · −45ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 445ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 456ms

Last 20

  • 12–5–3 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 478ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+0.8 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility4.9
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels6.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 61% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 68% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning6.7
Utility4.9
Mechanics5.2
Opening Duels8.6
Win Impact7.6

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.06
first ⅓ avg 0.06 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time467ms−88ms
first ⅓ avg 555ms → last ⅓ avg 467ms
Headshot accuracy15.0%−4.9%
first ⅓ avg 19.9% → last ⅓ avg 15.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.45Best match rating · 9–1 · inferno, 26 Jun →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–10 · anubis, 30 May →
344msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · vertigo, 17 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 18 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

11Longest win streak
6–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

vertigoBest map · 86% over 7nukeWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2112–957%0.01
infernoS1611–569%0.05
anubisA148–657%0.00
cacheB137–654%0.05
mirageS96–367%0.06
vertigoS76–186%0.03
nukeD62–433%0.04
ancient—43–175%-0.00
train—41–325%0.03
office—32–167%0.05
overpass—21–150%-0.05
fachwerk—11–0100%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

6,056Lifetime kills
1.43K/D · Top 5% of tracked players
312Matches
59.6%Match win rate · Top 5% of tracked players
40.4%Headshot %
0.0%Shot accuracy
860MVPs
117Hours (in match)
357Bombs planted
90Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

612inferno
555dust2
281nuke
168vertigo
156train
67office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.7%Headshot accuracy
37.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.6%Spray accuracy
73.4%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
464msReaction time
67.6%T opening success
60.9%CT opening success
0.33Enemies flashed / flash
1.1%Flash assists
8.44HE damage / grenade
9.74Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.6756% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3328 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–9-0.0113%4 Nov →
dust212–120.0914%2 Nov →
inferno1–130.0524%2 Nov →
mirage13–110.0815%1 Nov →
cache13–60.0613%31 Oct →
cache3–13-0.1120%28 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0314%28 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0113%26 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0820%26 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0218%25 Oct →
ancient12–12-0.017%25 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.058%23 Oct →
cache13–100.0814%23 Oct →
cache13–40.0910%21 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0020%21 Oct →
dust213–5-0.018%19 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0411%19 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0223%18 Oct →
inferno13–60.0520%18 Oct →
dust213–00.1324%18 Oct →
nuke2–11-0.0119%18 Oct →
vertigo13–100.088%17 Oct →
inferno9–130.0521%17 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0414%16 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0110%15 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0610%15 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0222%14 Oct →
dust213–70.0014%14 Oct →
dust211–130.057%13 Oct →
anubis12–12-0.0514%13 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0720%11 Oct →
anubis13–4-0.0017%11 Oct →
overpass13–90.0312%11 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.006%10 Oct →
anubis13–90.009%10 Oct →
ancient13–100.016%10 Oct →
cache7–130.0323%10 Oct →
train4–130.0027%8 Oct →
train5–13-0.0515%8 Oct →
mirage13–90.0211%7 Oct →
dust213–9-0.048%7 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0017%7 Oct →
dust211–130.0118%4 Oct →
dust29–130.0323%4 Oct →
inferno13–100.0520%1 Oct →
inferno11–130.0612%26 Sept →
ancient13–90.0524%24 Sept →
vertigo0–3-0.070%23 Sept →
vertigo13–40.058%23 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0115%20 Sept →
vertigo13–50.0610%18 Sept →
anubis13–60.157%18 Sept →
vertigo13–20.0512%10 Sept →
mirage9–130.1012%10 Sept →
anubis13–110.1311%9 Sept →
vertigo13–9-0.0214%9 Sept →
office13–4-0.0312%7 Sept →
dust213–40.0513%6 Sept →
office9–130.1014%6 Sept →
mirage13–110.069%21 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0616%21 Aug →
cache13–6-0.013%25 Jul →
inferno13–60.0116%22 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.042%22 Jul →
nuke13–90.0717%21 Jul →
anubis12–12-0.0612%21 Jul →
inferno4–2-0.0424%19 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0219%19 Jul →
mirage9–130.0620%15 Jul →
inferno13–10.0524%15 Jul →
fachwerk13–50.0621%11 Jul →
dust213–100.0820%8 Jul →
office13–70.0816%8 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0214%2 Jul →
cache13–30.068%1 Jul →
cache13–00.1822%1 Jul →
inferno9–10.0114%28 Jun →
inferno9–30.1817%27 Jun →
inferno9–10.4522%26 Jun →
inferno9–60.025%25 Jun →
mirage12–120.0117%25 Jun →
dust21–10-0.0618%22 Jun →
mirage13–10.1920%22 Jun →
inferno13–110.0312%21 Jun →
overpass4–13-0.1221%18 Jun →
nuke12–120.0617%18 Jun →
cache13–40.1720%17 Jun →
train13–100.1325%17 Jun →
train2–60.0418%17 Jun →
dust213–80.0011%16 Jun →
cache8–130.0814%10 Jun →
nuke10–130.1520%10 Jun →
vertigo13–100.0612%7 Jun →
nuke12–12-0.0320%4 Jun →
dust213–00.0521%4 Jun →
mirage13–60.0516%4 Jun →
anubis13–70.0624%30 May →
anubis13–7-0.0119%30 May →
anubis0–10-0.00100%30 May →
dust213–30.0210%30 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches11-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.