!tim0x ⇆ trading

!tim0x ⇆ trading — CS2 Stats

76561199515634507[U:1:1555368779]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,983Tracked matches75%Win rate2023Tracked since
3,347Hours in CS24Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.6 ElitePositional Player
Premier CS Rating28,372Top 5% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#1963 of 251356 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,838 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 28,372 -2,665 2 Jul – 11 Oct · 9 days played
26,93731,037peak 31,0372 Jul11 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,838 +0 3 Sept – 18 Sept · 2 observations
2,8382,838peak 2,8383 Sept18 Sept
31,037Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,838Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
28Days played since 2026-07-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,838
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 162 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,665 below peak (31,037)
  • +804 over 30 days · improving
  • +804 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 1,628 to go
  • Reached: Gold band · Red band · Pink band · Purple band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches128——
Win rate66%——
K/D1.61——
Headshot %58%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate61.0%50.9%
Shot accuracy1.7%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.331.09
Match win rate60.9%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GG!tim0x ⇆ tradingFACEITLevel 10 · 2,838 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER28,372 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,838csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim92
Positioning75
Utility73

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT64–29–7Last 10064%Win rateWWWTLWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +1.9pp headshot accuracy · −61ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 450ms

Last 10

  • 8–1–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 463ms

Last 20

  • 16–3–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 494ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+0.9 against its own average).

Aim9.2
Utility7.3
Positioning7.5
Opening Duels6.2
Clutch5.4

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 92 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 64% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.2
Positioning7.5
Utility7.3
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels7.6
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.6/10 (Elite), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time512ms−37ms
first ⅓ avg 549ms → last ⅓ avg 512ms
Headshot accuracy23.1%−1.6%
first ⅓ avg 24.8% → last ⅓ avg 23.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.30Best match rating · 13–1 · cache, 31 Jul →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 0–13 · anubis, 10 Jul →
344msFastest reaction time · 2–9 · inferno, 22 Jul →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 6 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

11Longest win streak
W3Current streak
6–2In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 80% over 10infernoWeakest map · 47% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheS3524–1169%0.04
infernoB178–947%0.02
anubisA117–464%-0.00
ancientS108–280%0.03
mirageS75–271%0.01
nukeB63–350%-0.01
dust2—43–175%0.02
shelter—41–325%0.08
fachwerk—22–0100%0.09
boulder—22–0100%0.10
rush_001—11–0100%0.07
vertigo—10–10%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (47% over 17). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

116,405Lifetime kills
1.33K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
5,514Matches
60.9%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 10 players
61.0%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
1.7%Shot accuracy
17,555MVPs
2,177Hours (in match)
5,285Bombs planted
1,926Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4748,845
AWP11,219
MP93,200
Tec-91,864
MAC-101,417

Lifetime map wins

9,763inferno
6,440vertigo
3,221nuke
2,793dust2
1,169train
532office
152italy
5cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

358Matches
62%Win rate
1.52Avg K/D
93.5ADR
55%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

47%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient6354%1.3918.9
Anubis4971%1.5118.7
Inferno4766%1.5520.3
Nuke1963%1.3218.9
Dust21443%1.2920.4
Vertigo1080%1.6121.5
Overpass1060%1.4518.0
Mirage922%1.5419.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.2%Headshot accuracy
39.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.8%Spray accuracy
82.3%Counter-strafing
7.1°Preaim
510msReaction time
57.1%T opening success
63.5%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
13.6%Flash assists
10.85HE damage / grenade
13.31Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

47% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno16–130.0022%11 Oct →
mirage13–70.0324%11 Oct →
mirage13–110.0124%11 Oct →
ancient15–150.0214%11 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0340%11 Oct →
dust213–30.0423%11 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0111%10 Oct →
ancient13–70.0329%10 Oct →
cache13–60.0223%10 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0124%10 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0324%10 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0216%10 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0219%10 Oct →
anubis13–20.0819%10 Oct →
dust213–60.0312%10 Oct →
cache13–2-0.0244%10 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0220%10 Oct →
ancient13–100.0422%10 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0125%10 Oct →
mirage13–50.0214%10 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0421%2 Oct →
rush_0018–60.0724%28 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0021%23 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0332%5 Sept →
cache13–70.0528%4 Sept →
inferno9–40.0836%4 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0413%4 Sept →
cache5–130.0231%4 Sept →
cache13–20.1112%4 Sept →
cache13–80.0318%31 Aug →
shelter12–120.1226%22 Aug →
cache6–130.0123%22 Aug →
ancient13–90.1131%21 Aug →
inferno13–20.0119%21 Aug →
inferno2–7-0.0325%13 Aug →
mirage13–60.1122%13 Aug →
ancient5–130.0225%13 Aug →
cache13–100.0734%13 Aug →
inferno1–13-0.1029%13 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0011%13 Aug →
mirage13–0-0.0422%6 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0125%6 Aug →
vertigo12–120.0727%5 Aug →
cache8–130.0130%5 Aug →
cache4–20.0636%5 Aug →
cache12–12-0.0113%5 Aug →
cache13–90.0322%5 Aug →
fachwerk13–110.0429%5 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0213%5 Aug →
cache13–10.3028%31 Jul →
cache13–110.0526%30 Jul →
cache5–100.0339%23 Jul →
inferno9–30.0237%22 Jul →
inferno6–90.1018%22 Jul →
inferno2–9-0.1423%22 Jul →
inferno5–9-0.0117%22 Jul →
shelter4–130.0314%21 Jul →
cache11–130.1223%21 Jul →
inferno8–80.1418%14 Jul →
shelter9–130.0424%14 Jul →
cache13–20.0322%13 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.0719%13 Jul →
inferno13–100.0418%13 Jul →
anubis13–50.0123%13 Jul →
inferno13–40.1023%13 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.1122%13 Jul →
cache13–50.0817%13 Jul →
cache4–13-0.0625%13 Jul →
fachwerk13–50.1418%12 Jul →
shelter13–70.1520%11 Jul →
anubis3–13-0.0318%11 Jul →
nuke8–130.0228%11 Jul →
inferno6–00.0742%11 Jul →
boulder13–60.2029%10 Jul →
cache13–50.0811%10 Jul →
nuke15–15-0.0227%10 Jul →
cache13–70.0323%10 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0013%10 Jul →
anubis0–13-0.0750%10 Jul →
ancient13–80.0418%10 Jul →
anubis13–80.0120%10 Jul →
inferno13–10.1233%9 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0122%9 Jul →
ancient13–10.1128%9 Jul →
cache13–7-0.0111%9 Jul →
cache13–20.0722%9 Jul →
dust210–130.0427%9 Jul →
anubis13–10-0.0218%9 Jul →
nuke13–6-0.0233%9 Jul →
boulder13–90.0018%9 Jul →
anubis1–13-0.0627%9 Jul →
cache2–130.0021%9 Jul →
cache13–00.1039%9 Jul →
cache13–20.1322%9 Jul →
nuke13–20.0320%9 Jul →
anubis13–30.0014%9 Jul →
cache13–10.0721%8 Jul →
cache11–20.0922%5 Jul →
inferno8–80.0634%3 Jul →
anubis6–00.1146%2 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches11-Win StreakAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.