Special Forces

Special Forces — CS2 Stats

US76561199309919554[U:1:1349653826]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,950Tracked matches63%Win rate2022Tracked since
1,580Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.7 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,484Top 25% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#48637 of 252617 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,484 +8,012 20 Sept – 16 Oct · 15 days played
14,47223,216peak 23,21620 Sept16 Oct
23,587Peak Premier in tracked matches
15Days played since 2026-09-20

Premier CS Rating

  • 732 below peak (23,216)
  • +8,012 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,516 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches140——
Win rate50%——
K/D1.04——
Headshot %52%——

Measured 20 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate46.6%46.9%49.3%2.7% short
Shot accuracy7.6%13.0%13.4%5.7% short
Kill/death ratio0.621.081.120.51 short
Match win rate35.5%46.7%48.5%13.0% short

This profile sits below the typical Red band player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSpecial ForcesPREMIER22,484 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning73
Utility46

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–39–6Last 10055%Win rateLWLWWWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.06 avg rating · +3.3pp headshot accuracy · +31ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 516ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 527ms

Last 20

  • 15–5 · 75% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 512ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.9 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility4.6
Positioning7.3
Opening Duels5.6
Clutch0.0

Sharp aimerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 62% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning7.3
Utility4.6
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels7.0
Win Impact9.4

Composite 7.7/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time505ms−52ms
first ⅓ avg 557ms → last ⅓ avg 505ms
Headshot accuracy22.6%−2.3%
first ⅓ avg 24.9% → last ⅓ avg 22.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–1 · dust2, 6 Oct →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · dust2, 15 Oct →
344msFastest reaction time · 7–9 · inferno, 7 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 7 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

12Longest win streak
3–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 80% over 5officeWeakest map · 0% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2113–862%0.04
infernoS1914–574%0.03
mirageD144–1029%0.02
ancientA117–464%0.02
cacheA117–464%0.03
nukeD72–529%0.06
anubisS54–180%0.06
officeD50–50%-0.04
train—32–167%-0.00
vertigo—32–167%0.13
overpass—10–10%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

51,071Lifetime kills
0.62K/D
3,889Matches
35.5%Match win rate
46.6%Headshot %
7.6%Shot accuracy
3,897MVPs
1,580Hours (in match)
2,509Bombs planted
587Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

8,545dust2
5,248inferno
2,008vertigo
1,243nuke
293train
184office
49italy
16cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

118Matches
43%Win rate
0.77Avg K/D
63.9ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

14%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2733%0.7810.7
Inferno2255%0.8713.4
Vertigo1443%0.7410.3
Ancient1070%0.9813.4
Overpass933%0.8712.4
Nuke933%0.589.1
Dust2944%0.8511.4
Anubis944%0.528.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.7%Headshot accuracy
37.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.7%Spray accuracy
82.7%Counter-strafing
6.3°Preaim
481msReaction time
62.3%T opening success
53.7%CT opening success
0.40Enemies flashed / flash
7.9%Flash assists
11.96HE damage / grenade
3.26Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4027 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke9–110.0324%16 Oct →
dust213–2-0.0529%16 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0313%16 Oct →
anubis13–40.0514%16 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0226%16 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0314%16 Oct →
inferno13–80.1225%15 Oct →
inferno9–130.0215%15 Oct →
dust213–90.05100%15 Oct →
inferno13–70.0320%15 Oct →
nuke7–10.1967%15 Oct →
cache13–110.0820%14 Oct →
nuke10–130.0327%14 Oct →
mirage13–90.0413%14 Oct →
train13–110.0222%14 Oct →
cache13–40.1624%13 Oct →
anubis13–70.037%13 Oct →
ancient13–100.0217%13 Oct →
ancient13–40.0732%13 Oct →
ancient13–70.0918%13 Oct →
mirage11–130.0321%13 Oct →
dust211–130.0419%11 Oct →
dust213–50.0821%11 Oct →
inferno16–130.029%11 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0315%11 Oct →
mirage13–90.0411%11 Oct →
ancient3–130.0110%10 Oct →
inferno13–90.1014%10 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.029%10 Oct →
cache10–130.0217%10 Oct →
dust213–40.0524%10 Oct →
inferno13–60.0026%10 Oct →
cache13–40.0323%10 Oct →
dust213–50.0427%10 Oct →
train9–13-0.099%9 Oct →
inferno13–3-0.0627%9 Oct →
office6–13-0.0430%9 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0119%9 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0921%9 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0121%9 Oct →
mirage11–130.034%8 Oct →
dust212–120.0724%8 Oct →
inferno13–60.0416%8 Oct →
vertigo12–120.0722%8 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0217%8 Oct →
inferno13–60.0522%8 Oct →
ancient13–70.0311%7 Oct →
mirage12–120.0414%7 Oct →
dust213–10.1625%7 Oct →
train13–50.0629%7 Oct →
nuke1–8-0.036%7 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0413%7 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0722%7 Oct →
office10–13-0.0713%7 Oct →
office9–130.057%7 Oct →
office2–13-0.120%7 Oct →
inferno7–90.0014%7 Oct →
inferno8–8-0.0525%7 Oct →
overpass6–9-0.0440%7 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0135%7 Oct →
dust213–60.1317%7 Oct →
anubis9–130.1231%7 Oct →
inferno13–20.0740%7 Oct →
vertigo9–50.1648%6 Oct →
vertigo13–20.1530%6 Oct →
ancient11–10.0521%6 Oct →
dust213–50.1119%6 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0113%6 Oct →
inferno13–70.0046%6 Oct →
cache13–80.0633%6 Oct →
dust213–10.2136%6 Oct →
mirage13–30.0928%6 Oct →
inferno13–3-0.0213%5 Oct →
dust213–50.0219%5 Oct →
office12–120.0013%4 Oct →
cache13–60.0527%4 Oct →
nuke13–110.0833%4 Oct →
inferno11–130.0822%4 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0610%4 Oct →
mirage13–30.0329%4 Oct →
dust212–120.0424%4 Oct →
nuke13–50.1132%4 Oct →
ancient9–130.0618%3 Oct →
mirage8–130.0422%3 Oct →
dust213–30.1028%3 Oct →
inferno13–70.1029%3 Oct →
anubis13–70.1223%3 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0011%3 Oct →
inferno9–60.1032%3 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0624%3 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0419%3 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0120%3 Oct →
dust24–130.0443%3 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0021%3 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0419%2 Oct →
inferno9–30.0256%2 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0215%2 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0318%2 Oct →
mirage11–130.1024%1 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0323%1 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches12-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.