Rogr Stahlback

Rogr Stahlback — CS2 Stats

GB76561199276292304[U:1:1316026576]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,652Tracked matches43%Win rate2022Tracked since
772Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,382Top 10% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#17521 of 251512 tracked
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 19 Sep 2026 (25 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 25,382 → 25,382
0Faceit ELO · 1,469 → 1,469
+3Tracked matches · now 1,652
0.0ppWin rate · 43.3% → 43.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,382 +3,460 30 Jul – 19 Sept · 17 days played
21,69025,957peak 25,95730 Jul19 Sept
Faceit ELO: 1,469 +0 2 Sept – 19 Sept · 3 observations
1,4691,469peak 1,4692 Sept19 Sept
25,957Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,469Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
26Days played since 2026-07-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,469
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 62 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 575 below peak (25,957)
  • +383 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,618 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-19
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches5——
Win rate20%——
K/D0.76——
Headshot %54%——

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Red band among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,318), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerRed band medianGold band medianvs Gold band
Headshot rate53.6%49.3%50.9%above
Shot accuracy2.9%13.4%11.8%8.9% short
Kill/death ratio1.121.121.180.06 short
Match win rate44.9%48.5%51.9%7.0% short

This profile matches the typical Gold band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Gold band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRogr StahlbackPREMIER25,382 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,469csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning76
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD50–47–3Last 10050%Win rateLLLWLLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.05 avg rating · −1.5pp headshot accuracy · +78ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 625ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 573ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility5.9
Positioning7.6
Opening Duels5.9
Clutch5.2

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 69% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.8° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 69% on CT to 38% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning7.6
Utility5.9
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels5.9
Win Impact2.8

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time546ms−68ms
first ⅓ avg 614ms → last ⅓ avg 546ms
Headshot accuracy22.9%−4.6%
first ⅓ avg 27.5% → last ⅓ avg 22.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.30Best match rating · 13–9 · train, 16 Aug →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 1–6 · mirage, 29 Aug →
391msFastest reaction time · 1–13 · mirage, 12 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 16 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L3Current streak
6–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 81% over 16mirageWeakest map · 31% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS1613–381%0.04
anubisB168–850%0.04
mirageD134–931%-0.00
nukeB137–654%0.03
cacheC114–736%0.01
dust2C114–736%0.03
ancientA85–363%0.03
vertigoC52–340%0.05
train—32–167%0.10
poseidon—10–10%-0.07
debris—11–0100%0.25
eldorado—10–10%-0.10
office—10–10%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 13). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

41,112Lifetime kills
1.12K/D
2,201Matches
44.9%Match win rate
53.6%Headshot % · Top 50% of Red band
2.9%Shot accuracy
5,671MVPs
772Hours (in match)
2,997Bombs planted
723Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,730inferno
2,537dust2
2,457nuke
1,749vertigo
431train
250cbble
119office
37italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

94Matches
56%Win rate
1.44Avg K/D
94.7ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

46%1v1 clutch win
33%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust21953%1.4518.9
Mirage1753%1.4219.6
Nuke1650%1.2318.0
Inferno1486%1.7322.5
Ancient1250%1.4122.1
Overpass922%0.9817.0
Anubis475%2.2018.5
Vertigo1100%2.4527.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.3%Headshot accuracy
39.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.2%Spray accuracy
83.7%Counter-strafing
10.8°Preaim
538msReaction time
38.2%T opening success
69.0%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
8.4%Flash assists
9.12HE damage / grenade
11.38Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.2166% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache4–13-0.0324%19 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0729%19 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.063%19 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0920%15 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0024%15 Sept →
nuke7–130.0423%13 Sept →
vertigo13–70.0414%13 Sept →
vertigo8–130.0428%13 Sept →
ancient13–80.0722%13 Sept →
mirage1–130.0020%12 Sept →
anubis5–130.0019%12 Sept →
inferno13–90.1615%11 Sept →
mirage11–130.1226%11 Sept →
train9–13-0.0315%11 Sept →
anubis4–130.0131%10 Sept →
ancient13–70.1114%10 Sept →
inferno13–60.0025%10 Sept →
anubis13–90.0224%10 Sept →
nuke13–90.0223%10 Sept →
dust26–20.0329%8 Sept →
cache13–110.0536%2 Sept →
dust210–130.0626%29 Aug →
ancient13–60.0619%29 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0221%29 Aug →
mirage1–6-0.0767%29 Aug →
vertigo9–13-0.0118%27 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0113%23 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0217%23 Aug →
nuke9–130.0117%23 Aug →
cache13–50.1611%21 Aug →
nuke5–130.0123%21 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0125%21 Aug →
dust29–130.0834%21 Aug →
inferno13–10.0516%21 Aug →
train13–40.0317%21 Aug →
dust213–90.0729%21 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0215%21 Aug →
ancient13–100.0729%20 Aug →
anubis13–70.1725%20 Aug →
ancient2–130.0221%20 Aug →
dust27–00.0917%20 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0519%20 Aug →
anubis13–70.1223%20 Aug →
anubis15–150.0724%20 Aug →
mirage9–130.0631%19 Aug →
vertigo8–13-0.0117%19 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0230%19 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0339%19 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0128%19 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0117%16 Aug →
anubis8–30.0733%16 Aug →
nuke13–20.0310%16 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0323%16 Aug →
inferno13–00.0525%16 Aug →
mirage14–160.0221%16 Aug →
inferno13–110.0116%16 Aug →
train13–90.3024%16 Aug →
dust213–110.0522%15 Aug →
nuke8–130.0517%15 Aug →
nuke8–130.0426%15 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0326%15 Aug →
dust26–130.0120%15 Aug →
nuke13–70.0622%15 Aug →
inferno6–90.0123%12 Aug →
poseidon4–9-0.0720%12 Aug →
vertigo9–20.2131%12 Aug →
debris9–40.2519%12 Aug →
eldorado2–9-0.1033%12 Aug →
nuke9–60.0635%12 Aug →
office3–13-0.0511%12 Aug →
inferno13–60.1328%12 Aug →
anubis13–60.1113%11 Aug →
anubis13–30.0929%11 Aug →
dust211–130.0124%11 Aug →
inferno13–40.0320%11 Aug →
nuke13–00.0526%11 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0128%11 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0328%10 Aug →
inferno13–30.1435%10 Aug →
mirage13–60.0432%10 Aug →
mirage11–130.0622%9 Aug →
nuke13–100.0830%9 Aug →
cache10–130.0535%9 Aug →
mirage13–70.0223%9 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0222%8 Aug →
cache1–13-0.0444%8 Aug →
ancient3–13-0.0239%8 Aug →
inferno7–20.1440%8 Aug →
inferno11–130.0125%8 Aug →
anubis13–110.0826%8 Aug →
mirage16–14-0.0515%4 Aug →
inferno12–120.0820%2 Aug →
inferno13–4-0.0519%1 Aug →
dust23–11-0.0564%31 Jul →
mirage12–12-0.0823%31 Jul →
nuke13–6-0.0614%31 Jul →
anubis14–16-0.0216%31 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0730%31 Jul →
cache13–70.0734%31 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0023%30 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.