gLOve

gLOve — CS2 Stats

YE76561198100255015[U:1:139989287]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,108Tracked matches69%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,628Hours in CS7Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.2 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating26,985Top 5% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#5986 of 251563 tracked
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,985 +4,246 14 Jul – 13 Oct · 20 days played
22,73926,985peak 26,98514 Jul13 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,016 +0 30 Aug – 18 Sept · 7 observations
2,0162,016peak 2,01630 Aug18 Sept
26,985Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,016Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
34Days played since 2026-07-12

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,016
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 484 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 26,985
  • +754 over 30 days · improving
  • +4,246 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,015 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches20——
Win rate40%——
K/D2.51——
Headshot %72%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Red band among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,318), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerRed band medianGold band medianvs Gold band
Headshot rate51.8%49.3%50.9%meets
Shot accuracy13.1%13.4%11.8%above
Kill/death ratio1.091.121.180.09 short
Match win rate46.8%48.5%51.9%5.1% short

This profile matches the typical Gold band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Gold band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGgLOvePREMIER26,985 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,016csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning65
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT57–34–9Last 10057%Win rateWLWLLWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +3.3pp headshot accuracy · +38ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 503ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 514ms

Last 20

  • 13–4–3 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 495ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility6.9
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels6.1
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning6.5
Utility6.9
Mechanics7.9
Opening Duels5.9
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time489ms−71ms
first ⅓ avg 560ms → last ⅓ avg 489ms
Headshot accuracy19.0%−0.0%
first ⅓ avg 19.0% → last ⅓ avg 19.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–10 · anubis, 16 Aug →
83%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · cache, 15 Aug →
281msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · inferno, 15 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 5 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
2–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 80% over 15dust2Weakest map · 45% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B209–1145%0.04
mirageS1512–380%0.02
anubisB157–847%0.03
cacheB136–746%0.04
infernoB137–654%0.02
ancientS107–370%0.02
nukeA74–357%0.06
train—43–175%0.10
overpass—32–167%0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (45% over 20). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

115,239Lifetime kills
1.09K/D
4,813Matches
46.8%Match win rate
51.8%Headshot % · Top 50% of Red band
13.1%Shot accuracy
13,744MVPs
1,998Hours (in match)
4,739Bombs planted
1,506Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4745,150
AWP5,002
SSG 082,450
P2502,238
MAC-102,021
UMP-451,925

Lifetime map wins

9,350dust2
5,474inferno
1,377nuke
1,368train
1,172cbble
608vertigo
458office
127safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

263Matches
62%Win rate
1.46Avg K/D
95.5ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
15Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4961%1.4017.4
Inferno3678%1.4319.4
Anubis2983%1.5618.8
Dust21861%1.1917.7
Ancient1650%1.3120.8
Nuke1369%2.2920.4
Train978%2.1018.4
Cache2100%1.2420.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.5%Headshot accuracy
37.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.9%Spray accuracy
85.3%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
499msReaction time
51.3%T opening success
55.6%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
6.7%Flash assists
8.62HE damage / grenade
13.47Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

45% win rate across 20 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–5-0.0217%13 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0318%4 Oct →
mirage13–60.0120%4 Oct →
ancient9–130.0026%4 Oct →
nuke6–130.0623%3 Oct →
dust213–80.0527%3 Oct →
nuke13–10.0926%27 Sept →
train13–40.0717%23 Sept →
mirage13–70.1018%23 Sept →
cache13–110.0219%16 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0413%14 Sept →
train13–100.0620%11 Sept →
ancient13–60.0114%9 Sept →
cache12–120.0716%9 Sept →
inferno13–90.0519%6 Sept →
dust213–60.0214%6 Sept →
mirage12–120.0815%6 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0319%5 Sept →
dust23–130.0219%5 Sept →
ancient13–10.1128%4 Sept →
ancient11–130.0331%25 Aug →
cache0–13-0.030%23 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0010%23 Aug →
mirage13–50.0312%23 Aug →
dust212–120.1023%23 Aug →
nuke13–70.0522%23 Aug →
dust213–10.1421%23 Aug →
train13–90.1218%22 Aug →
cache13–90.0536%22 Aug →
cache9–130.0413%21 Aug →
dust29–13-0.057%21 Aug →
inferno12–120.0418%20 Aug →
nuke13–60.1028%20 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0411%18 Aug →
dust213–30.0628%17 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0520%17 Aug →
dust213–20.0927%17 Aug →
dust213–60.1429%16 Aug →
mirage7–20.0612%16 Aug →
anubis13–100.1818%16 Aug →
anubis8–3-0.0314%16 Aug →
nuke13–20.0937%16 Aug →
cache13–80.0110%16 Aug →
ancient10–130.0928%16 Aug →
inferno13–70.0716%16 Aug →
inferno15–150.0323%15 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.0736%15 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0310%15 Aug →
inferno13–60.0316%15 Aug →
dust213–4-0.0033%15 Aug →
cache1–130.1283%15 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0413%15 Aug →
dust213–30.0416%15 Aug →
anubis11–130.0119%15 Aug →
inferno11–130.0823%15 Aug →
ancient13–50.0218%15 Aug →
anubis13–1-0.0019%15 Aug →
mirage13–110.0715%15 Aug →
anubis2–13-0.0514%14 Aug →
dust28–130.0317%14 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0031%14 Aug →
ancient13–90.0113%14 Aug →
mirage13–40.0020%14 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0225%14 Aug →
dust210–130.0213%14 Aug →
train10–130.1721%12 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0220%12 Aug →
dust29–130.0923%12 Aug →
anubis13–60.1014%11 Aug →
anubis13–30.0923%11 Aug →
inferno13–10.0517%5 Aug →
anubis13–00.0519%5 Aug →
nuke11–130.0615%5 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0122%30 Jul →
anubis13–3-0.0223%30 Jul →
cache6–130.0712%29 Jul →
mirage13–60.0817%29 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.0017%28 Jul →
ancient13–7-0.058%26 Jul →
dust28–130.0429%26 Jul →
mirage16–120.028%26 Jul →
dust213–60.0623%26 Jul →
mirage13–30.0716%26 Jul →
anubis12–120.1218%26 Jul →
inferno8–130.0819%22 Jul →
dust27–130.0419%22 Jul →
cache13–90.0335%22 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0126%19 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0017%19 Jul →
inferno13–100.0216%19 Jul →
anubis12–120.0319%19 Jul →
overpass13–20.1713%18 Jul →
ancient13–70.0819%18 Jul →
dust211–130.0422%18 Jul →
cache13–80.1019%18 Jul →
ancient13–4-0.0625%18 Jul →
overpass13–70.0820%18 Jul →
cache13–60.0914%14 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0010%14 Jul →
overpass12–120.0431%12 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.