ivy

ivy — CS2 Stats

US76561198100680923[U:1:140415195]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,081Tracked matches59%Win rate2022Tracked since
2,248Hours in CS30Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating21,816Top 50% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#56411 of 251563 tracked
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,051 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,816 -1,465 30 Aug – 12 Oct · 17 days played
21,57723,309peak 23,30930 Aug12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,051 +0 8 Sept – 13 Sept · 2 observations
1,0511,051peak 1,0518 Sept13 Sept
23,309Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,051Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
24Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,051
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 150 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-08
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-08

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,493 below peak (23,309)
  • +239 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,184 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-08
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-08

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches94——
Win rate41%——
K/D1.62——
Headshot %65%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,888), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate38.9%43.7%44.8%5.9% short
Shot accuracy9.3%12.0%12.4%3.1% short
Kill/death ratio1.041.021.03meets
Match win rate36.9%44.7%45.2%8.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGivyFACEITLevel 5 · 1,051 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER21,816 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,051csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim51
Positioning57
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY39–51–10Last 10039%Win rateWWLWLWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −3.7pp headshot accuracy · +16ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 581ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 548ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim5.1
Utility6.0
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels2.5
Clutch4.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 73% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.1
Positioning5.7
Utility6.0
Mechanics4.6
Opening Duels3.8
Win Impact7.9

Composite 5.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time556ms+4ms
first ⅓ avg 552ms → last ⅓ avg 556ms
Headshot accuracy16.4%+3.9%
first ⅓ avg 12.5% → last ⅓ avg 16.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.27Best match rating · 9–2 · debris, 21 Sept →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 2–9 · vertigo, 1 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 9–2 · debris, 21 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 12 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
W2Current streak
7–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 45% over 11infernoWeakest map · 35% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C218–1338%-0.01
nukeC177–1041%-0.03
infernoC176–1135%0.01
mirageB115–645%0.00
cacheC104–640%-0.04
ancientC52–340%-0.01
overpass—40–40%-0.02
debris—42–250%0.08
train—32–167%0.05
vertigo—30–30%-0.10
anubis—33–0100%0.00
poseidon—20–20%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (35% over 17). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

58,425Lifetime kills
1.04K/D · Top 50% of Level 5 players
3,125Matches
36.9%Match win rate
38.9%Headshot %
9.3%Shot accuracy
5,768MVPs
985Hours (in match)
1,794Bombs planted
532Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4717,731
AWP4,323
MP73,941
XM10142,133
MP91,593

Lifetime map wins

4,103dust2
3,981inferno
1,480nuke
1,121vertigo
983lake
807train
158cbble
63italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

31Matches
68%Win rate
0.96Avg K/D
76.4ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno862%0.8812.9
Dust2580%0.7912.6
Mirage540%1.0112.8
Cache450%0.9011.3
Nuke4100%1.1115.8
Overpass250%1.3018.0
Ancient2100%0.9613.0
Anubis1100%1.1218.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.4%Headshot accuracy
30.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.3%Spray accuracy
70.9%Counter-strafing
11.7°Preaim
527msReaction time
44.2%T opening success
45.8%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
7.1%Flash assists
3.55HE damage / grenade
20.10Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

35% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–70.0210%12 Oct →
mirage13–10.0532%12 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0614%12 Oct →
ancient13–2-0.0415%12 Oct →
nuke7–90.158%9 Oct →
cache13–110.0112%5 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0515%5 Oct →
nuke1–13-0.0114%5 Oct →
inferno5–130.0022%5 Oct →
nuke5–9-0.1715%5 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0018%5 Oct →
train13–70.0730%4 Oct →
dust213–60.0719%4 Oct →
inferno13–60.0719%4 Oct →
poseidon7–90.0413%4 Oct →
nuke3–9-0.0710%4 Oct →
vertigo5–9-0.1027%4 Oct →
inferno9–40.1522%4 Oct →
dust210–13-0.058%2 Oct →
cache10–13-0.1030%2 Oct →
cache8–13-0.052%2 Oct →
train13–70.0511%1 Oct →
overpass1–9-0.1625%1 Oct →
inferno8–80.078%1 Oct →
vertigo2–9-0.1535%1 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0416%28 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0320%28 Sept →
poseidon8–80.0112%28 Sept →
inferno9–50.1313%28 Sept →
cache12–120.0111%27 Sept →
cache16–14-0.0415%26 Sept →
cache13–7-0.079%26 Sept →
ancient13–80.1111%26 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0618%26 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0322%25 Sept →
inferno13–2-0.0210%25 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0217%25 Sept →
anubis13–50.1013%25 Sept →
cache13–7-0.049%25 Sept →
nuke16–14-0.0415%25 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0415%25 Sept →
inferno1–9-0.1616%21 Sept →
debris9–20.2716%21 Sept →
nuke6–9-0.0122%21 Sept →
inferno6–90.0315%21 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.056%20 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0114%20 Sept →
inferno13–40.0120%20 Sept →
dust211–130.0316%18 Sept →
nuke9–40.1217%18 Sept →
debris7–90.0432%18 Sept →
inferno3–9-0.0211%18 Sept →
debris8–8-0.0015%18 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0419%14 Sept →
nuke13–100.0014%14 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0011%14 Sept →
mirage12–120.0617%13 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0213%13 Sept →
vertigo5–9-0.0417%13 Sept →
overpass7–90.0510%13 Sept →
mirage13–100.0215%13 Sept →
mirage13–80.0321%13 Sept →
dust23–1-0.0618%13 Sept →
cache8–13-0.048%13 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.058%12 Sept →
nuke12–12-0.029%12 Sept →
debris9–50.0221%12 Sept →
nuke3–9-0.1515%12 Sept →
inferno5–9-0.106%12 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0417%12 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.057%12 Sept →
inferno3–130.019%12 Sept →
anubis16–14-0.098%12 Sept →
train11–130.0415%7 Sept →
overpass7–13-0.038%7 Sept →
overpass9–130.0615%7 Sept →
dust213–80.0612%7 Sept →
dust213–60.0115%6 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0113%6 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.054%5 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0425%5 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0024%5 Sept →
anubis13–80.0010%4 Sept →
mirage13–10.1125%4 Sept →
cache9–13-0.026%4 Sept →
inferno15–150.0014%4 Sept →
dust213–110.026%4 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0118%3 Sept →
dust24–130.0215%3 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0014%3 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.079%1 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.0619%1 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.028%1 Sept →
cache8–13-0.065%31 Aug →
dust213–30.027%31 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0615%31 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0915%31 Aug →
inferno14–160.0513%31 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0112%31 Aug →
dust211–13-0.048%30 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.