Valo

Valo — CS2 Stats

FI76561199228527737[U:1:1268262009]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,223Tracked matches23%Win rate2022Tracked since
765Hours in CS
CSDB Rating3.5 LearningSupport
Premier CS Rating4,631Grey band · top ~80.4% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanGold Nova II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 4,631 +113 21 Jul – 4 Nov · 33 days played
3,9706,705peak 6,70521 Jul4 Nov
6,705Peak Premier in tracked matches
39Days played since 2026-07-12

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,074 below peak (6,705)
  • +661 over 30 days · improving
  • -1,528 over 90 days
  • Next: Light Blue band at 5,000 — 369 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Grey band among CSDB-tracked players (n=3,645), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerGrey band medianLight Blue band medianvs Light Blue band
Headshot rate31.1%38.2%39.9%8.9% short
Shot accuracy10.8%3.6%7.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.950.830.92above
Match win rate31.7%40.2%42.3%10.6% short

This profile matches the typical Light Blue band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Light Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGValoPREMIER4,631 · Grey bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim29
Positioning51
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD33–65–2Last 10033%Win rateLLLLLLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −0.4pp headshot accuracy · −2ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 6%
  • Avg reaction 756ms

Last 10

  • 1–9 · 10% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 8%
  • Avg reaction 742ms

Last 20

  • 5–15 · 25% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 8%
  • Avg reaction 743ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim2.9
Utility5.7
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels1.8

Effective flashesLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 57% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.84 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 54% on T to 37% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 740ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim2.9
Positioning5.1
Utility5.7
Mechanics4.9
Opening Duels3.9
Win Impact0.0

Composite 3.5/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time764ms+29ms
first ⅓ avg 735ms → last ⅓ avg 764ms
Headshot accuracy9.8%−0.2%
first ⅓ avg 9.9% → last ⅓ avg 9.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 6–13 · ancient, 3 Sept →
30%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · dust2, 30 Sept →
531msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · inferno, 14 Oct →
13–4Biggest win · anubis, 13 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L8Current streak
6–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 62% over 21mirageWeakest map · 0% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeC238–1535%0.01
infernoA2113–862%0.02
anubisD163–1319%0.02
ancientC114–736%0.03
cacheD103–730%0.04
dust2D91–811%-0.02
mirageD60–60%0.01
vertigo—10–10%-0.11
train—10–10%0.04
fachwerk—11–0100%-0.04
shelter—10–10%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 6). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

33,494Lifetime kills
0.95K/D · Top 25% of Grey band
2,042Matches
31.7%Match win rate
31.1%Headshot %
10.8%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Grey band
3,885MVPs
765Hours (in match)
934Bombs planted
468Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-478,437
MP93,232
MAC-102,314
AWP1,752
FAMAS1,157
P2501,149

Lifetime map wins

4,464inferno
3,765nuke
1,591vertigo
482dust2
155train
48office
24lake
18cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

9.5%Headshot accuracy
35.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.2%Spray accuracy
71.9%Counter-strafing
12.4°Preaim
740msReaction time
53.8%T opening success
37.4%CT opening success
0.84Enemies flashed / flash
4.1%Flash assists
11.75HE damage / grenade
4.72Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.3542° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 9.49% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 740.3983ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke3–13-0.118%4 Nov →
mirage8–13-0.043%4 Nov →
dust29–130.023%4 Nov →
anubis5–13-0.048%4 Nov →
anubis11–130.069%4 Nov →
cache0–13-0.055%31 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.044%31 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0114%27 Oct →
nuke13–80.0314%21 Oct →
anubis9–130.0012%21 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.004%19 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.022%19 Oct →
dust24–130.025%18 Oct →
cache8–40.102%18 Oct →
ancient13–60.028%18 Oct →
nuke13–50.0514%16 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0514%15 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0011%15 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0115%14 Oct →
vertigo7–13-0.1110%14 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0511%12 Oct →
train8–130.0415%12 Oct →
inferno7–130.0411%5 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.018%5 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0413%5 Oct →
dust211–13-0.057%5 Oct →
inferno7–130.0420%5 Oct →
inferno13–90.1110%4 Oct →
dust20–13-0.0520%30 Sept →
anubis5–130.066%30 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0010%30 Sept →
cache2–130.0612%30 Sept →
nuke7–130.0114%30 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0530%30 Sept →
mirage6–130.0112%30 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0411%30 Sept →
cache7–13-0.027%30 Sept →
nuke13–50.0318%29 Sept →
mirage6–130.1117%29 Sept →
mirage9–130.059%27 Sept →
dust213–11-0.022%24 Sept →
dust27–13-0.033%24 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0116%23 Sept →
nuke15–150.0212%17 Sept →
inferno7–00.036%17 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0210%17 Sept →
inferno13–70.0714%14 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0210%13 Sept →
anubis13–40.0914%13 Sept →
inferno9–130.0611%10 Sept →
inferno9–130.0210%10 Sept →
anubis9–130.0210%8 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0212%8 Sept →
inferno16–120.0510%8 Sept →
nuke5–130.049%8 Sept →
ancient5–130.1214%8 Sept →
anubis9–130.0312%5 Sept →
nuke13–90.0117%5 Sept →
ancient6–130.1616%3 Sept →
nuke13–50.0514%3 Sept →
fachwerk13–11-0.047%28 Aug →
shelter5–13-0.054%28 Aug →
cache4–130.0213%28 Aug →
cache16–140.139%27 Aug →
anubis11–130.1112%27 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0211%24 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.008%24 Aug →
nuke15–150.0512%17 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0511%17 Aug →
inferno13–100.0717%10 Aug →
nuke13–80.0110%10 Aug →
anubis13–110.0110%9 Aug →
anubis8–130.009%28 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.018%28 Jul →
ancient13–80.118%23 Jul →
ancient13–5-0.0414%23 Jul →
anubis13–90.0517%23 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0111%22 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0213%22 Jul →
inferno13–60.0215%21 Jul →
cache5–130.018%21 Jul →
nuke14–160.0611%21 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.015%21 Jul →
nuke11–130.099%21 Jul →
ancient10–130.0111%20 Jul →
inferno9–130.0010%20 Jul →
ancient11–130.026%20 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.105%16 Jul →
cache10–130.058%16 Jul →
nuke8–130.023%16 Jul →
cache13–100.0113%16 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.035%15 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.063%13 Jul →
cache11–130.0514%13 Jul →
inferno13–90.1214%13 Jul →
ancient13–110.0211%13 Jul →
anubis5–13-0.068%13 Jul →
anubis11–130.059%12 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.006%12 Jul →
inferno9–60.0013%12 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.