Mikaasa

Mikaasa — CS2 Stats

76561199213792067[U:1:1253526339]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

32Tracked matches73%Win rate2026Tracked since
24Hours in CS
CSDB Rating3.8 LearningPositional Player
FaceitLevel 4 · 1,000 ELOTop 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Sep 2026 (52 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 32 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

1,000Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
16Days played since 2026-01-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,000
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 51 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-14
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-14

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate54.7%42.7%43.8%above
Shot accuracy0.0%11.2%12.0%12.0% short
Kill/death ratio0.750.991.020.26 short
Match win rate62.1%43.9%44.7%above

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMikaasaFACEITLevel 4 · 1,000 ELOSTANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPEAK ELO1,000csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim34
Positioning45
Utility5

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY19–6–7Last 3259%Win rateWWWLTWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −5.2pp headshot accuracy · +66ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 748ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 773ms

Last 20

  • 12–4–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 740ms

Newest first, from the last 32 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim3.4
Utility0.5
Positioning4.5
Opening Duels3.1
Clutch0.0

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 53% on CT to 22% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 722ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.4
Positioning4.5
Utility0.5
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels2.9
Win Impact10.0

Composite 3.8/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.04−0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.04
Reaction time773ms+57ms
first ⅓ avg 716ms → last ⅓ avg 773ms
Headshot accuracy14.8%−6.5%
first ⅓ avg 21.3% → last ⅓ avg 14.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 32 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 9–2 · overpass, 22 Feb →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 12–12 · inferno, 27 Feb →
516msFastest reaction time · 12–12 · mirage, 27 Feb →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 1 Mar →

Across the last 32 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W3Current streak

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 83% over 6dust2Weakest map · 44% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C94–544%-0.03
mirageA74–357%-0.03
infernoA74–357%-0.03
anubisS65–183%-0.02
overpass—32–167%0.00

Across the last 32 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

741Lifetime kills
0.75K/D
58Matches
62.1%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 4 players
54.7%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 4 players
0.0%Shot accuracy
88MVPs
24Hours (in match)
30Bombs planted
9Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

186dust2
128inferno
26vertigo
13nuke

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

5Matches
40%Win rate
0.55Avg K/D
47.4ADR
75%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
2Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis1100%1.0010.0
Overpass1100%0.417.0
Inferno10%0.254.0
Dust210%0.7512.0
Mirage10%0.335.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.2%Headshot accuracy
27.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
26.3%Spray accuracy
77.6%Counter-strafing
10.9°Preaim
722msReaction time
22.4%T opening success
52.8%CT opening success
0.04Enemies flashed / flash
0.0%Flash assists
1.29HE damage / grenade
0.11Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 722.4983ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.0417 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 22.3901% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage12–3-0.0117%25 Mar →
inferno13–4-0.0512%22 Mar →
inferno13–50.0520%7 Mar →
dust21–13-0.107%7 Mar →
overpass12–12-0.0413%6 Mar →
dust213–60.0224%6 Mar →
dust210–13-0.067%4 Mar →
anubis13–10-0.0315%4 Mar →
mirage3–13-0.1119%1 Mar →
anubis13–10-0.0414%1 Mar →
inferno5–13-0.0917%1 Mar →
mirage13–20.0312%1 Mar →
inferno9–6-0.0923%28 Feb →
inferno9–50.0127%28 Feb →
dust212–12-0.0612%28 Feb →
mirage12–12-0.0420%27 Feb →
inferno12–120.0336%27 Feb →
dust213–9-0.0526%27 Feb →
anubis13–20.037%26 Feb →
overpass13–11-0.0621%25 Feb →
anubis6–13-0.0134%25 Feb →
mirage12–12-0.0221%25 Feb →
dust212–12-0.0326%24 Feb →
inferno5–13-0.0613%24 Feb →
dust213–3-0.0317%24 Feb →
overpass9–20.1123%22 Feb →
dust213–60.0224%22 Feb →
mirage13–6-0.0626%21 Feb →
anubis13–7-0.0528%20 Feb →
dust212–120.0216%20 Feb →
mirage13–2-0.0410%4 Feb →
anubis13–70.0131%30 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.