Konari Kurre

Konari Kurre — CS2 Stats

76561199081820463[U:1:1121554735]Steam profile ↗VAC banned

588Tracked matches45%Win rate2025Tracked since
1,088Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.1 LearningPositional Player
Premier CS Rating4,203Grey band · top ~82.2% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4 · 869 ELOTop 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 24 Oct 2026 (12 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 4,203 +1,434 30 Aug – 24 Oct · 14 days played
2,7694,634peak 4,63430 Aug24 Oct
4,737Peak Premier in tracked matches
869Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
28Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 869
  • Next: Level 4 at 901 — 32 to go
  • Reached: Level 3 · Level 2

Premier CS Rating

  • 431 below peak (4,634)
  • -45 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Light Blue band at 5,000 — 797 to go

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate37.7%42.7%43.8%6.0% short
Shot accuracy0.0%11.2%12.0%12.0% short
Kill/death ratio0.760.991.020.26 short
Match win rate40.4%43.9%44.7%4.3% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 5 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKonari KurreFACEITLevel 4 · 869 ELOSTANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER4,203 · Grey bandPEAK ELO869csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim32
Positioning39
Utility26

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT51–43–6Last 10051%Win rateWWWWLLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.06 avg rating · −3.6pp headshot accuracy · +24ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.06), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 635ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 680ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 668ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim3.2
Utility2.6
Positioning3.9
Opening Duels1.0
Clutch2.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 77% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 49% on T to 31% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 637ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.2
Positioning3.9
Utility2.6
Mechanics5.0
Opening Duels2.5
Win Impact3.3

Composite 3.1/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time658ms−11ms
first ⅓ avg 669ms → last ⅓ avg 658ms
Headshot accuracy14.6%−2.8%
first ⅓ avg 17.4% → last ⅓ avg 14.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 9–3 · nuke, 24 Sept →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · train, 20 Sept →
141msFastest reaction time · 3–10 · dust2, 11 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 24 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W4Current streak
2–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 63% over 16dust2Weakest map · 29% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2715–1256%-0.02
nukeA1610–663%-0.01
anubisA159–660%-0.03
dust2D144–1029%-0.02
cacheA74–357%-0.04
infernoB63–350%-0.01
ancientB63–350%-0.01
vertigo—32–167%-0.06
office—30–30%-0.06
train—10–10%-0.06
shelter—11–0100%-0.05
fachwerk—10–10%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

17,506Lifetime kills
0.76K/D
1,752Matches
40.4%Match win rate
37.7%Headshot %
0.0%Shot accuracy
3,946MVPs
482Hours (in match)
1,714Bombs planted
265Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,824nuke
2,177dust2
1,670inferno
1,104vertigo
129train
74office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

9Matches
33%Win rate
0.76Avg K/D
66.1ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

30%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
1Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage450%0.7713.0
Inferno20%0.9514.5
Ancient1100%0.397.0
Nuke10%0.649.0
Overpass10%0.8117.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.5%Headshot accuracy
26.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.9%Spray accuracy
72.6%Counter-strafing
13.0°Preaim
637msReaction time
48.7%T opening success
31.4%CT opening success
0.43Enemies flashed / flash
7.8%Flash assists
0.82HE damage / grenade
5.79Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 13.0211° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.4723% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4333 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–3-0.0611%24 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.033%24 Oct →
dust213–90.0111%24 Oct →
vertigo9–40.0023%11 Oct →
nuke7–9-0.1025%11 Oct →
nuke4–9-0.160%3 Oct →
inferno9–3-0.0111%3 Oct →
nuke9–5-0.079%3 Oct →
inferno9–20.0512%3 Oct →
anubis0–13-0.0518%3 Oct →
ancient4–130.0013%3 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0430%2 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0321%2 Oct →
nuke13–40.100%2 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0215%2 Oct →
nuke9–30.2033%24 Sept →
mirage13–30.007%24 Sept →
anubis13–00.0121%24 Sept →
office7–13-0.050%23 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0417%23 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0114%23 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0917%23 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.105%23 Sept →
vertigo10–13-0.0910%23 Sept →
office10–13-0.0617%22 Sept →
vertigo13–3-0.110%22 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0123%22 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0226%21 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0033%20 Sept →
train3–13-0.0643%20 Sept →
anubis2–12-0.090%20 Sept →
anubis10–130.038%20 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.086%20 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0628%20 Sept →
shelter13–5-0.056%18 Sept →
dust24–13-0.083%18 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0411%18 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0211%18 Sept →
dust213–90.0121%18 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0119%17 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0411%17 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.067%17 Sept →
nuke13–40.039%17 Sept →
dust213–110.058%15 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0213%15 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.049%14 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0815%14 Sept →
nuke13–70.0023%14 Sept →
mirage12–120.0119%13 Sept →
mirage13–70.109%13 Sept →
dust25–130.0119%12 Sept →
anubis13–60.097%12 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.085%12 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0218%12 Sept →
mirage13–2-0.0517%11 Sept →
ancient13–3-0.065%11 Sept →
ancient13–60.1015%11 Sept →
mirage0–40.000%11 Sept →
dust23–10-0.050%11 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0514%10 Sept →
anubis12–12-0.0217%10 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0310%9 Sept →
fachwerk2–13-0.0114%8 Sept →
office3–13-0.070%8 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.080%8 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0324%8 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.087%7 Sept →
cache12–12-0.0718%7 Sept →
mirage13–100.0421%6 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0925%6 Sept →
dust22–13-0.099%6 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.0917%6 Sept →
nuke8–20.0725%6 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0220%6 Sept →
mirage13–60.0210%6 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.068%6 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0226%4 Sept →
anubis13–40.0113%4 Sept →
cache13–60.0524%4 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0833%4 Sept →
mirage13–10.0529%4 Sept →
nuke13–3-0.0425%4 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0711%3 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0424%2 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.060%2 Sept →
nuke4–9-0.100%2 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0420%2 Sept →
nuke13–30.0520%2 Sept →
mirage8–00.0315%2 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0414%31 Aug →
mirage13–40.0419%31 Aug →
cache13–4-0.0417%31 Aug →
nuke8–130.0413%31 Aug →
mirage12–16-0.066%30 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0017%30 Aug →
nuke8–10.0111%30 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0519%30 Aug →
mirage13–30.0113%29 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0636%29 Aug →
anubis13–80.0116%28 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.