Sausage

Sausage — CS2 Stats

BG76561199068544206[U:1:1108278478]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

329Tracked matches59%Win rate2021Tracked since
708Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating17,599Purple band · top ~18.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 329 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,599 +2,936 12 Aug – 1 Nov · 17 days played
14,66319,499peak 19,49912 Aug1 Nov
19,499Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,198Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
46Days played since 2026-03-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,900 below peak (19,499)
  • -1,633 over 30 days · declining
  • +2,936 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,401 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-11-01
  • Blue band first seen 2026-11-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate35.8%43.8%44.8%9.0% short
Shot accuracy13.6%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.141.021.03above
Match win rate48.7%44.7%45.2%above

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSausageFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER17,599 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,198csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning60
Utility46

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY63–34–3Last 10063%Win rateWLWWWLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −4.4pp headshot accuracy · −52ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 446ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 436ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 462ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility4.6
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels2.4
Clutch2.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning6.0
Utility4.6
Mechanics4.8
Opening Duels4.1
Win Impact7.9

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time475ms−73ms
first ⅓ avg 548ms → last ⅓ avg 475ms
Headshot accuracy13.7%+2.8%
first ⅓ avg 10.9% → last ⅓ avg 13.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 9–0 · ancient, 9 Aug →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · dust2, 7 Sept →
313msFastest reaction time · 3–8 · ancient, 28 Jul →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 9 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
9–2In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 83% over 6dust2Weakest map · 43% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheS2215–768%0.03
dust2C146–843%-0.00
mirageS139–469%0.02
ancientA117–464%0.03
nukeS97–278%0.04
anubisS86–275%0.03
officeC73–443%-0.02
infernoS65–183%0.04
vertigo—32–167%0.04
fachwerk—21–150%0.10
shelter—20–20%-0.05
train—21–150%-0.03
overpass—11–0100%0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

18,539Lifetime kills
1.14K/D · Top 25% of Level 5 players
895Matches
48.7%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 5 players
35.8%Headshot %
13.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 5 players
2,347MVPs
368Hours (in match)
877Bombs planted
199Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,345nuke
904dust2
769inferno
270vertigo
163train
126office
37cbble
20lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

185Matches
49%Win rate
1.18Avg K/D
84.8ADR
31%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4149%1.0514.9
Dust23247%1.2317.3
Inferno1850%1.1316.6
Ancient1650%1.2115.6
Nuke1450%1.1617.1
Anubis1145%1.1315.2
Overpass757%1.6320.6
Train333%1.3219.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.3%Headshot accuracy
37.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.5%Spray accuracy
71.4%Counter-strafing
7.3°Preaim
473msReaction time
51.2%T opening success
41.9%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
2.8%Flash assists
9.23HE damage / grenade
7.92Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.272% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–50.0712%31 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0212%31 Oct →
cache13–5-0.008%23 Oct →
overpass13–50.0820%23 Oct →
nuke13–20.036%3 Oct →
office10–13-0.0411%3 Oct →
dust22–13-0.057%30 Sept →
vertigo13–100.0214%29 Sept →
fachwerk9–130.0117%29 Sept →
cache13–10.045%29 Sept →
mirage14–160.0120%26 Sept →
office5–13-0.0524%24 Sept →
vertigo7–130.1227%24 Sept →
dust213–110.0313%24 Sept →
cache13–90.109%24 Sept →
cache13–80.0816%24 Sept →
cache12–120.0310%23 Sept →
cache13–60.0124%23 Sept →
dust26–13-0.088%23 Sept →
nuke13–70.047%23 Sept →
shelter2–13-0.038%19 Sept →
office9–13-0.0815%19 Sept →
cache13–90.1114%19 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0214%15 Sept →
ancient13–10.0411%15 Sept →
inferno13–90.0415%14 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0432%14 Sept →
ancient13–110.047%11 Sept →
cache10–13-0.026%11 Sept →
mirage13–90.053%9 Sept →
cache0–130.0333%9 Sept →
ancient13–00.0421%9 Sept →
anubis16–130.103%9 Sept →
dust213–60.0617%8 Sept →
office7–130.002%8 Sept →
nuke13–10.1130%8 Sept →
fachwerk13–30.1916%8 Sept →
cache13–70.0512%7 Sept →
dust213–90.0835%7 Sept →
anubis13–110.0518%5 Sept →
anubis9–2-0.070%4 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0329%4 Sept →
mirage13–100.0912%3 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0010%3 Sept →
cache7–13-0.036%2 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0011%1 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0112%27 Aug →
cache8–130.026%26 Aug →
ancient13–40.105%26 Aug →
office13–70.0617%24 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0512%22 Aug →
nuke12–120.007%21 Aug →
office13–11-0.0322%21 Aug →
dust27–130.0320%18 Aug →
ancient13–110.027%16 Aug →
nuke13–40.020%16 Aug →
vertigo13–11-0.0110%15 Aug →
cache13–40.0415%15 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0816%14 Aug →
office13–70.0110%13 Aug →
train13–9-0.0111%13 Aug →
inferno13–70.0517%13 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.018%13 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.0216%13 Aug →
ancient3–13-0.036%13 Aug →
nuke13–70.116%13 Aug →
cache13–60.1013%12 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0220%12 Aug →
inferno13–80.0513%11 Aug →
dust213–60.0215%11 Aug →
anubis13–50.046%11 Aug →
mirage13–110.024%11 Aug →
ancient13–20.0112%11 Aug →
nuke13–40.018%11 Aug →
mirage13–90.1020%11 Aug →
anubis13–60.2013%11 Aug →
dust212–12-0.067%10 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0115%9 Aug →
ancient9–00.228%9 Aug →
cache13–100.0511%9 Aug →
mirage13–50.0525%9 Aug →
mirage13–40.1115%5 Aug →
shelter8–13-0.0715%5 Aug →
cache13–60.0311%5 Aug →
ancient3–8-0.010%28 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.072%28 Jul →
dust213–30.0725%25 Jul →
cache13–50.0914%25 Jul →
anubis13–60.0410%2 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.093%2 Jul →
train1–7-0.060%17 Jun →
dust210–13-0.057%27 May →
mirage13–50.069%19 May →
dust213–110.0510%19 May →
dust29–130.0215%15 May →
cache6–13-0.0110%10 May →
nuke10–130.0810%7 Apr →
mirage13–7-0.0313%7 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.049%3 Apr →
inferno16–190.025%31 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.