Sausage

Sausage — CS2 Stats

BG76561199068544206[U:1:1108278478]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

325Tracked matches59%Win rate2021Tracked since
705Hours in CS8Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,232Top 50% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~11.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#92874 of 251497 tracked
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,198 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Sep 2026 (14 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,232 +4,569 12 Aug – 30 Sept · 15 days played
14,66319,499peak 19,49912 Aug30 Sept
19,499Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,198Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
46Days played since 2026-03-23

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,198
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 3 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2

Premier CS Rating

  • 267 below peak (19,499)
  • +1,799 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 768 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,888), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate35.8%43.7%44.8%9.0% short
Shot accuracy13.6%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.141.021.03above
Match win rate48.6%44.7%45.2%above

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSausageFACEITLevel 5 · 1,198 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER19,232 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,198csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning61
Utility44

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY62–35–3Last 10062%Win rateWLLWLWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +1.8pp headshot accuracy · −68ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 414ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 434ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 468ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim8.4
Utility4.4
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels2.5
Clutch2.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning6.1
Utility4.4
Mechanics5.0
Opening Duels4.1
Win Impact7.9

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time480ms−74ms
first ⅓ avg 554ms → last ⅓ avg 480ms
Headshot accuracy14.0%+3.2%
first ⅓ avg 10.8% → last ⅓ avg 14.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 9–0 · ancient, 9 Aug →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · dust2, 7 Sept →
313msFastest reaction time · 3–8 · ancient, 28 Jul →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 9 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
10–2In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 83% over 6officeWeakest map · 43% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheS2114–767%0.03
dust2C167–944%-0.00
mirageS139–469%0.02
ancientA117–464%0.04
nukeS97–278%0.04
anubisS86–275%0.03
officeC73–443%-0.02
infernoS65–183%0.02
vertigo—32–167%0.04
fachwerk—21–150%0.10
shelter—20–20%-0.05
train—21–150%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

18,476Lifetime kills
1.14K/D · Top 25% of Level 5 players
891Matches
48.6%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 5 players
35.8%Headshot %
13.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 5 players
2,339MVPs
367Hours (in match)
877Bombs planted
198Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,345nuke
904dust2
756inferno
270vertigo
163train
126office
37cbble
20lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

185Matches
49%Win rate
1.18Avg K/D
84.8ADR
31%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4149%1.0514.9
Dust23247%1.2317.3
Inferno1850%1.1316.6
Ancient1650%1.2115.6
Nuke1450%1.1617.1
Anubis1145%1.1315.2
Overpass757%1.6320.6
Train333%1.3219.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.5%Headshot accuracy
38.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.3%Spray accuracy
72.6%Counter-strafing
6.9°Preaim
472msReaction time
51.4%T opening success
41.2%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
2.8%Flash assists
8.88HE damage / grenade
8.40Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.4608% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–20.036%3 Oct →
office10–13-0.0411%3 Oct →
dust22–13-0.057%30 Sept →
vertigo13–100.0214%29 Sept →
fachwerk9–130.0117%29 Sept →
cache13–10.045%29 Sept →
mirage14–160.0120%26 Sept →
office5–13-0.0524%24 Sept →
vertigo7–130.1227%24 Sept →
dust213–110.0313%24 Sept →
cache13–90.109%24 Sept →
cache13–80.0816%24 Sept →
cache12–120.0310%23 Sept →
cache13–60.0124%23 Sept →
dust26–13-0.088%23 Sept →
nuke13–70.047%23 Sept →
shelter2–13-0.038%19 Sept →
office9–13-0.0815%19 Sept →
cache13–90.1114%19 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0214%15 Sept →
ancient13–10.0411%15 Sept →
inferno13–90.0415%14 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0432%14 Sept →
ancient13–110.047%11 Sept →
cache10–13-0.026%11 Sept →
mirage13–90.053%9 Sept →
cache0–130.0333%9 Sept →
ancient13–00.0421%9 Sept →
anubis16–130.103%9 Sept →
dust213–60.0617%8 Sept →
office7–130.002%8 Sept →
nuke13–10.1130%8 Sept →
fachwerk13–30.1916%8 Sept →
cache13–70.0512%7 Sept →
dust213–90.0835%7 Sept →
anubis13–110.0518%5 Sept →
anubis9–2-0.070%4 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0329%4 Sept →
mirage13–100.0912%3 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0010%3 Sept →
cache7–13-0.036%2 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0011%1 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0112%27 Aug →
cache8–130.026%26 Aug →
ancient13–40.105%26 Aug →
office13–70.0617%24 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0512%22 Aug →
nuke12–120.007%21 Aug →
office13–11-0.0322%21 Aug →
dust27–130.0320%18 Aug →
ancient13–110.027%16 Aug →
nuke13–40.020%16 Aug →
vertigo13–11-0.0110%15 Aug →
cache13–40.0415%15 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0816%14 Aug →
office13–70.0110%13 Aug →
train13–9-0.0111%13 Aug →
inferno13–70.0517%13 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.018%13 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.0216%13 Aug →
ancient3–13-0.036%13 Aug →
nuke13–70.116%13 Aug →
cache13–60.1013%12 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0220%12 Aug →
inferno13–80.0513%11 Aug →
dust213–60.0215%11 Aug →
anubis13–50.046%11 Aug →
mirage13–110.024%11 Aug →
ancient13–20.0112%11 Aug →
nuke13–40.018%11 Aug →
mirage13–90.1020%11 Aug →
anubis13–60.2013%11 Aug →
dust212–12-0.067%10 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0115%9 Aug →
ancient9–00.228%9 Aug →
cache13–100.0511%9 Aug →
mirage13–50.0525%9 Aug →
mirage13–40.1115%5 Aug →
shelter8–13-0.0715%5 Aug →
cache13–60.0311%5 Aug →
ancient3–8-0.010%28 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.072%28 Jul →
dust213–30.0725%25 Jul →
cache13–50.0914%25 Jul →
anubis13–60.0410%2 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.093%2 Jul →
train1–7-0.060%17 Jun →
dust210–13-0.057%27 May →
mirage13–50.069%19 May →
dust213–110.0510%19 May →
dust29–130.0215%15 May →
cache6–13-0.0110%10 May →
nuke10–130.0810%7 Apr →
mirage13–7-0.0313%7 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.049%3 Apr →
inferno16–190.025%31 Mar →
ancient13–16-0.0014%31 Mar →
dust219–17-0.0212%24 Mar →
dust24–13-0.0417%24 Mar →
inferno13–5-0.028%23 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.