Nicolas

Nicolas — CS2 Stats

US76561199063982614[U:1:1103716886]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,394Tracked matches64%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,341Hours in CS39Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,654Top 10% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#15086 of 251459 tracked
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Oct 2026 (10 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 25,654 → 25,654
0Faceit ELO · 961 → 961
+21Tracked matches · now 1,394
+19.9ppWin rate · 44.4% → 64.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,654 -926 28 Aug – 4 Oct · 12 days played
25,53426,580peak 26,58028 Aug4 Oct
Faceit ELO: 961 +0 28 Aug – 4 Oct · 8 observations
961961peak 96128 Aug4 Oct
26,580Peak Premier in tracked matches
961Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
24Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 961
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 90 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 926 below peak (26,580)
  • -926 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,346 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches138——
Win rate56%——
K/D0.84——
Headshot %58%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Red band among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,318), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerRed band medianGold band medianvs Gold band
Headshot rate54.2%49.2%50.7%above
Shot accuracy0.3%13.4%11.8%11.6% short
Kill/death ratio0.741.121.180.44 short
Match win rate48.1%48.5%51.9%3.8% short

This profile matches the typical Gold band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Gold band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNicolasPREMIER25,654 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO961csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim56
Positioning60
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–38–10Last 10052%Win rateWWWWLWWTWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +1.4pp headshot accuracy · −70ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 517ms

Last 10

  • 7–2–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 506ms

Last 20

  • 15–4–1 · 75% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 540ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim5.6
Utility5.8
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 75% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 553ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 62% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.6
Positioning6.0
Utility5.8
Mechanics2.6
Opening Duels4.6
Win Impact9.8

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time544ms+20ms
first ⅓ avg 525ms → last ⅓ avg 544ms
Headshot accuracy22.9%−1.4%
first ⅓ avg 24.2% → last ⅓ avg 22.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–7 · dust2, 11 Oct →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 9–7 · inferno, 20 Sept →
375msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · ancient, 11 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 18 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W4Current streak
7–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 73% over 11anubisWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientS2014–670%-0.01
dust2C207–1335%-0.02
infernoA1810–856%-0.01
nukeC167–944%-0.01
mirageS118–373%-0.04
anubisD61–517%-0.00
cacheB63–350%-0.02
poseidon—11–0100%0.05
debris—11–0100%-0.06
eldorado—10–10%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

22,172Lifetime kills
0.74K/D
1,719Matches
48.1%Match win rate
54.2%Headshot % · Top 50% of Red band
0.3%Shot accuracy
3,100MVPs
643Hours (in match)
1,837Bombs planted
273Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,896inferno
2,171dust2
1,918nuke
666train
284vertigo
45italy
19office
11cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

203Matches
52%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
78.1ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient5368%1.0917.1
Mirage3647%0.9414.8
Inferno2850%1.0515.0
Nuke2638%1.0014.9
Dust22438%0.7812.4
Anubis2050%0.9113.0
Overpass850%1.2115.9
Train650%1.2216.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.8%Headshot accuracy
32.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.5%Spray accuracy
61.7%Counter-strafing
10.8°Preaim
553msReaction time
47.1%T opening success
49.6%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
4.0%Flash assists
8.88HE damage / grenade
8.11Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–90.0237%13 Oct →
inferno13–20.0233%13 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0622%13 Oct →
nuke13–30.0416%11 Oct →
ancient3–130.0123%11 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0818%11 Oct →
dust213–70.1121%11 Oct →
inferno12–120.0221%11 Oct →
dust213–2-0.0131%11 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0326%8 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0232%8 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0718%7 Oct →
ancient13–90.0432%7 Oct →
dust213–50.0540%7 Oct →
anubis13–30.0418%7 Oct →
ancient13–4-0.0522%6 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0112%6 Oct →
nuke13–80.0625%2 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0220%2 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0015%2 Oct →
inferno9–130.0321%2 Oct →
ancient13–90.0414%2 Oct →
inferno13–60.0723%2 Oct →
mirage13–110.0312%2 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0522%1 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.1425%1 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0310%1 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0236%1 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0120%1 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0222%30 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0922%30 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0330%30 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0315%30 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0129%30 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0022%29 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0720%29 Sept →
ancient13–40.0013%29 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0623%29 Sept →
inferno13–30.0321%28 Sept →
nuke13–110.0024%28 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0616%28 Sept →
nuke12–12-0.0115%27 Sept →
mirage13–100.0012%27 Sept →
dust211–130.0129%27 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0916%27 Sept →
inferno9–130.0221%26 Sept →
ancient13–100.0320%26 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0521%26 Sept →
inferno12–12-0.1020%25 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0018%25 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0538%25 Sept →
ancient16–13-0.0721%25 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0412%24 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0224%24 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.1021%24 Sept →
cache13–50.0231%24 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0835%24 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0632%24 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0526%23 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0021%23 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0318%22 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0930%22 Sept →
cache9–130.0124%22 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0136%22 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0116%22 Sept →
inferno13–50.0434%22 Sept →
anubis12–12-0.0124%22 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.100%22 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0129%21 Sept →
dust29–130.0220%21 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0430%21 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0228%21 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0524%21 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0717%20 Sept →
dust213–20.0128%20 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0722%20 Sept →
inferno9–50.0129%20 Sept →
dust213–4-0.0222%20 Sept →
nuke11–20.0431%20 Sept →
poseidon9–30.0516%20 Sept →
inferno9–7-0.0350%20 Sept →
debris9–5-0.0635%18 Sept →
anubis11–130.0626%18 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0230%18 Sept →
cache13–10.0132%18 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0220%18 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0619%16 Sept →
inferno13–3-0.0322%16 Sept →
inferno12–12-0.0616%15 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0028%15 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0321%15 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0229%15 Sept →
eldorado8–80.0426%15 Sept →
nuke12–120.1021%14 Sept →
inferno13–50.0327%14 Sept →
ancient13–50.0825%14 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0832%13 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.070%13 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0524%13 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.1019%12 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.