#beastmode

#beastmode — CS2 Stats

RU76561199059479040[U:1:1099213312]Steam profile ↗1 game ban

992Tracked matches60%Win rate2021Tracked since
569Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,558Top 10% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#15937 of 251420 tracked
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Oct 2026 (12 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,558 +8,967 8 Sept – 1 Oct · 2 days played
16,59125,558peak 25,5588 Sept1 Oct
25,558Peak Premier in tracked matches
18Days played since 2026-06-02

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 25,558
  • +8,967 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,442 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-08
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-08

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches107——
Win rate50%——
K/D1.47——
Headshot %53%——

Measured 8 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,649), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate43.3%43.7%44.8%1.5% short
Shot accuracy12.0%12.0%12.4%0.4% short
Kill/death ratio2.201.021.03above
Match win rate46.3%44.7%45.2%above

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG#beastmodeFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER25,558 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning65
Utility43

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD53–32–15Last 10053%Win rateTWLWLTLLWT

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · +6.5pp headshot accuracy · −47ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.13
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 566ms

Last 10

  • 3–4–3 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.08
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 540ms

Last 20

  • 9–6–5 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.09
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility4.3
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch2.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 64% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 64% on T to 46% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning6.5
Utility4.3
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels6.3
Win Impact8.3

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.07+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.07
Reaction time544ms−13ms
first ⅓ avg 557ms → last ⅓ avg 544ms
Headshot accuracy21.2%−0.8%
first ⅓ avg 22.0% → last ⅓ avg 21.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.29Best match rating · 9–1 · inferno, 1 Oct →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 2–0 · dust2, 9 Oct →
383msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · cache, 1 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

11Longest win streak
9–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 86% over 7nukeWeakest map · 49% over 65
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB6532–3349%0.07
mirageA159–660%0.05
dust2S76–186%0.02
anubisA53–260%0.04
inferno—32–167%0.12
cache—20–20%-0.01
overpass—11–0100%-0.08
vertigo—10–10%0.05
ancient—10–10%0.11

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (49% over 65). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

51,712Lifetime kills
2.20K/D · Top 5% of Level 5 players
1,592Matches
46.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 5 players
43.3%Headshot %
12.0%Shot accuracy
3,664MVPs
569Hours (in match)
655Bombs planted
470Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

P9013,960
AK-479,504
AWP2,779
SSG 082,693
Molotov1,799

Lifetime map wins

8,807nuke
935dust2
747inferno
254vertigo
118office
70lake
28train
14safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

16Matches
56%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
72.6ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage580%1.4015.2
Dust2333%0.5910.3
Inferno250%0.9216.5
Ancient250%0.9915.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.0%Headshot accuracy
40.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.4%Spray accuracy
79.7%Counter-strafing
12.9°Preaim
547msReaction time
63.8%T opening success
46.3%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
0.5%Flash assists
5.11HE damage / grenade
13.26Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.8853° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4995 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

49% win rate across 65 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke12–120.1622%13 Oct →
nuke13–90.0229%12 Oct →
nuke10–130.1623%12 Oct →
nuke13–80.1432%12 Oct →
nuke9–130.1525%12 Oct →
nuke12–120.1023%12 Oct →
nuke3–130.0722%12 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0514%12 Oct →
nuke9–9-0.0517%12 Oct →
nuke12–120.0521%12 Oct →
nuke12–12-0.063%12 Oct →
nuke13–00.1817%10 Oct →
nuke13–00.2216%10 Oct →
nuke13–70.207%10 Oct →
nuke13–60.0017%10 Oct →
nuke5–130.1815%9 Oct →
nuke13–90.1832%9 Oct →
nuke5–130.0422%9 Oct →
nuke13–90.1012%9 Oct →
nuke12–120.0722%9 Oct →
nuke13–60.0813%9 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0319%9 Oct →
mirage13–80.0916%9 Oct →
dust22–00.1867%9 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0246%8 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0412%7 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0313%6 Oct →
nuke7–130.0518%6 Oct →
mirage8–40.0625%6 Oct →
nuke10–130.0628%5 Oct →
nuke12–120.0221%5 Oct →
nuke12–120.0614%5 Oct →
anubis13–110.0515%5 Oct →
nuke13–80.0119%5 Oct →
mirage7–130.0217%5 Oct →
dust23–00.0744%5 Oct →
nuke13–80.1518%5 Oct →
nuke5–130.0616%5 Oct →
nuke13–50.0118%5 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0020%3 Oct →
nuke2–130.0323%3 Oct →
mirage6–130.0820%2 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0129%2 Oct →
nuke4–4-0.0227%2 Oct →
nuke9–130.1119%2 Oct →
nuke10–130.1218%2 Oct →
overpass5–3-0.0857%2 Oct →
mirage13–20.0723%2 Oct →
nuke13–110.0927%2 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0420%1 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0823%1 Oct →
nuke13–60.0317%1 Oct →
nuke5–130.0144%1 Oct →
nuke8–0-0.0350%1 Oct →
nuke12–120.1028%1 Oct →
nuke13–20.1431%1 Oct →
nuke13–50.0418%1 Oct →
nuke13–3-0.0140%1 Oct →
nuke9–110.1923%1 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0215%1 Oct →
mirage7–00.1529%1 Oct →
nuke13–30.1519%1 Oct →
anubis13–50.079%1 Oct →
nuke13–70.0412%1 Oct →
inferno9–10.2926%1 Oct →
dust216–140.0114%1 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0325%1 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0233%1 Oct →
anubis7–10.0122%1 Oct →
mirage13–40.0621%30 Sept →
mirage12–120.0515%30 Sept →
mirage13–50.1015%30 Sept →
dust213–100.0614%30 Sept →
inferno13–90.0221%30 Sept →
mirage13–60.059%30 Sept →
nuke13–70.0421%30 Sept →
nuke13–100.0724%30 Sept →
vertigo9–130.0516%29 Sept →
nuke13–00.1924%29 Sept →
ancient12–120.1118%29 Sept →
nuke10–130.0828%29 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0338%28 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0932%28 Sept →
nuke13–80.0734%28 Sept →
nuke11–130.0611%28 Sept →
nuke12–120.0328%28 Sept →
nuke11–130.0521%27 Sept →
nuke11–130.0319%27 Sept →
nuke9–130.0422%26 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0715%26 Sept →
cache12–12-0.0027%26 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0215%26 Sept →
anubis3–130.1120%26 Sept →
inferno12–120.0616%26 Sept →
nuke13–50.2325%26 Sept →
mirage10–130.1124%25 Sept →
nuke12–120.0818%25 Sept →
mirage13–110.0827%25 Sept →
nuke8–7-0.0127%2 Jun →
nuke13–100.1128%2 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches11-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.