hannu

hannu — CS2 Stats

FI76561199013210640[U:1:1052944912]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,493Tracked matches54%Win rate2021Tracked since
1,525Hours in CS13Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidAll-Rounder
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=6,128), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate50.5%41.3%41.8%above
Shot accuracy12.6%12.7%12.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.940.950.980.04 short
Match win rate48.6%42.6%43.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 3 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 3 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGhannuFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning68
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY42–46–12Last 10042%Win rateLWLLWWLTWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +2.4pp headshot accuracy · −31ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Last 20

  • 7–12–1 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 557ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim7.3
Utility4.9
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels6.7

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 63% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning6.8
Utility4.9
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels7.7
Win Impact6.2

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time542ms−21ms
first ⅓ avg 563ms → last ⅓ avg 542ms
Headshot accuracy17.4%−0.6%
first ⅓ avg 18.1% → last ⅓ avg 17.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 6–0 · mirage, 26 Dec →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · dust2, 11 Dec →
352msFastest reaction time · 0–13 · mirage, 23 Dec →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 26 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
4–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 43% over 79nukeWeakest map · 33% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC7934–4543%0.02
nukeD124–833%0.02
dust2—41–325%-0.01
cache—21–150%0.04
anubis—11–0100%0.05
ancient—11–0100%0.06
inferno—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

34,549Lifetime kills
0.94K/D
2,557Matches
48.6%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 2 players
50.5%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 2 players
12.6%Shot accuracy
5,840MVPs
765Hours (in match)
2,295Bombs planted
382Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

6,299inferno
1,438nuke
320dust2
117train
74vertigo
35lake
29office
21cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

6Matches
17%Win rate
0.54Avg K/D
—ADR
57%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
1Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.1%Headshot accuracy
34.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.5%Spray accuracy
80.1%Counter-strafing
10.8°Preaim
547msReaction time
62.8%T opening success
58.5%CT opening success
0.41Enemies flashed / flash
5.7%Flash assists
9.44HE damage / grenade
6.07Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4139 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage6–130.0221%4 Nov →
mirage13–60.0719%4 Nov →
mirage5–13-0.0113%4 Nov →
nuke3–130.0113%3 Nov →
mirage13–110.0322%3 Nov →
mirage13–90.0224%3 Nov →
mirage3–13-0.0518%2 Nov →
mirage12–120.0526%2 Nov →
mirage13–8-0.0810%28 Oct →
nuke9–130.0618%26 Oct →
mirage7–130.0912%26 Oct →
mirage13–80.0415%26 Oct →
nuke13–60.0225%22 Oct →
mirage8–130.0110%22 Oct →
mirage0–13-0.0121%22 Oct →
mirage4–130.0519%22 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0311%21 Oct →
mirage8–130.0513%21 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0017%21 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0116%15 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0518%15 Oct →
mirage13–110.0618%30 Sept →
mirage13–90.0916%30 Sept →
mirage12–120.0414%30 Sept →
mirage13–30.0115%26 Sept →
cache13–110.0221%26 Sept →
anubis13–80.0514%26 Sept →
dust28–130.0216%26 Sept →
ancient13–10.0616%26 Sept →
nuke16–120.0317%26 Sept →
mirage13–50.0427%26 Sept →
mirage6–130.0226%23 Sept →
mirage5–130.0913%23 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0515%20 Sept →
mirage12–120.0725%20 Sept →
mirage12–120.0325%20 Sept →
mirage12–120.0410%17 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0719%17 Sept →
nuke12–12-0.0323%17 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0813%13 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0110%13 Sept →
nuke13–40.0530%13 Sept →
inferno1–11-0.0311%11 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0119%11 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0020%11 Sept →
dust213–50.0023%10 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0020%10 Sept →
nuke13–80.0513%10 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0223%10 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0122%10 Sept →
nuke10–130.1121%10 Sept →
mirage13–40.1219%10 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0319%10 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.0613%7 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0221%7 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0316%6 Sept →
mirage13–2-0.0129%6 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0919%7 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.1025%7 Jul →
mirage13–3-0.0714%20 May →
cache7–130.0624%20 May →
mirage7–13-0.0421%27 Apr →
mirage13–9-0.0630%27 Apr →
mirage8–130.0317%7 Apr →
mirage10–130.0120%7 Apr →
mirage13–110.0216%31 Mar →
mirage11–130.0410%30 Mar →
mirage13–60.0620%30 Mar →
mirage13–50.0510%30 Mar →
mirage5–13-0.0414%30 Mar →
mirage13–4-0.0111%29 Mar →
mirage13–30.1620%29 Mar →
mirage12–120.1615%29 Mar →
mirage13–9-0.0213%29 Mar →
nuke12–120.0413%20 Mar →
mirage3–130.0035%20 Mar →
mirage9–130.0319%12 Mar →
mirage7–13-0.0120%12 Mar →
mirage11–7-0.006%27 Feb →
mirage11–130.0416%27 Feb →
mirage13–80.0220%27 Feb →
mirage11–13-0.0113%2 Jan →
mirage13–10.0319%2 Jan →
mirage13–50.0015%2 Jan →
mirage15–150.0414%2 Jan →
mirage13–80.0530%27 Dec →
mirage7–130.0330%27 Dec →
mirage13–60.1219%26 Dec →
mirage6–00.1927%26 Dec →
mirage0–13-0.0814%23 Dec →
mirage8–130.0117%23 Dec →
mirage13–20.0830%21 Dec →
mirage13–10.0711%21 Dec →
nuke10–130.0112%21 Dec →
mirage9–13-0.0016%21 Dec →
mirage11–130.028%20 Dec →
mirage13–30.0825%20 Dec →
dust25–13-0.0638%11 Dec →
mirage9–13-0.0412%11 Dec →
mirage11–13-0.0217%8 Dec →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.