rottweileri

rottweileri — CS2 Stats

FI76561199010169258[U:1:1049903530]Steam profile ↗VAC banned

1,097Tracked matches50%Win rate2021Tracked since
2,021Hours in CS12Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,278Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#52986 of 260013 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,292 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,278 -2,175 8 Aug – 1 Nov · 29 days played
21,88024,822peak 24,8228 Aug1 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,292 +0 2 Sept – 18 Sept · 3 observations
1,2921,292peak 1,2922 Sept18 Sept
24,882Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,292Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-08-08

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,292
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 59 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,544 below peak (24,822)
  • +17 over 30 days · steady
  • -2,175 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,722 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate34.2%46.8%48.2%14.0% short
Shot accuracy11.7%13.0%13.2%1.5% short
Kill/death ratio1.051.061.070.02 short
Match win rate46.1%46.3%46.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGrottweileriFACEITLevel 8 · 1,292 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER22,278 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,292csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning59
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–49–7Last 10044%Win rateLWWLWLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +5.1pp headshot accuracy · +16ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.03), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 555ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility5.7
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels1.9
Clutch5.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning5.9
Utility5.7
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels1.6
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time539ms−19ms
first ⅓ avg 557ms → last ⅓ avg 539ms
Headshot accuracy17.5%+3.5%
first ⅓ avg 14.0% → last ⅓ avg 17.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.30Best match rating · 9–2 · inferno, 11 Aug →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · mirage, 1 Nov →
352msFastest reaction time · 13–2 · nuke, 28 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 28 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
5–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 67% over 6dust2Weakest map · 31% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC249–1538%0.02
nukeB179–853%-0.01
anubisB137–654%0.02
dust2D134–931%0.03
infernoB115–645%0.03
ancientB84–450%-0.01
cacheS64–267%0.01
overpass—21–150%-0.03
vertigo—20–20%0.12
shelter—21–150%0.04
poseidon—10–10%0.03
office—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

56,906Lifetime kills
1.05K/D
3,194Matches
46.1%Match win rate
34.2%Headshot %
11.7%Shot accuracy
9,823MVPs
1,199Hours (in match)
3,502Bombs planted
629Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4715,772
AWP6,100
SSG 081,319
MP91,293
Negev1,271

Lifetime map wins

3,877nuke
2,999dust2
2,766inferno
2,746vertigo
396cbble
282train
215office
45lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

313Matches
53%Win rate
1.22Avg K/D
88.7ADR
30%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

48%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4760%1.2716.7
Dust22157%1.2416.9
Nuke1765%1.3019.8
Ancient1354%1.4620.8
Inferno944%1.2419.1
Anubis888%1.2016.3
Overpass838%0.9615.1
Cache633%0.8111.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.0%Headshot accuracy
32.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.4%Spray accuracy
82.9%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
540msReaction time
32.9%T opening success
39.6%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
6.1%Flash assists
10.18HE damage / grenade
12.16Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 32.9032% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage7–13-0.0736%1 Nov →
ancient13–10-0.0118%1 Nov →
anubis13–6-0.0210%1 Nov →
dust29–13-0.0323%31 Oct →
dust213–100.0127%31 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0822%27 Oct →
mirage13–30.026%25 Oct →
anubis13–10.0422%24 Oct →
ancient13–110.0021%24 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0322%24 Oct →
nuke2–7-0.0612%24 Oct →
mirage13–60.1118%23 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0026%23 Oct →
mirage8–130.0614%23 Oct →
inferno8–80.0720%23 Oct →
dust28–130.0516%22 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0112%20 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0413%17 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0511%17 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0012%17 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0315%11 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0626%11 Oct →
dust213–80.1828%11 Oct →
mirage13–80.0517%11 Oct →
nuke13–60.0117%11 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0119%11 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0016%29 Sept →
overpass3–13-0.008%28 Sept →
mirage10–130.0419%28 Sept →
cache16–140.0415%27 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0213%26 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.038%25 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0716%24 Sept →
mirage13–30.0513%24 Sept →
mirage13–40.0318%24 Sept →
dust213–40.0220%24 Sept →
ancient13–2-0.0315%24 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.016%23 Sept →
anubis2–13-0.049%23 Sept →
mirage12–120.0518%20 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0516%20 Sept →
anubis5–130.0110%20 Sept →
cache4–13-0.038%19 Sept →
vertigo3–130.0619%19 Sept →
dust29–130.059%19 Sept →
mirage8–130.0416%19 Sept →
shelter12–12-0.038%17 Sept →
mirage10–130.0816%17 Sept →
mirage12–120.0230%17 Sept →
nuke7–130.0013%17 Sept →
mirage9–130.0718%15 Sept →
inferno13–40.0111%10 Sept →
mirage10–00.0513%10 Sept →
ancient13–80.0116%10 Sept →
inferno1–130.0228%6 Sept →
poseidon8–80.0311%3 Sept →
mirage7–130.1116%1 Sept →
cache13–70.0510%1 Sept →
dust213–90.0016%30 Aug →
dust21–13-0.0730%30 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.035%29 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0019%29 Aug →
nuke13–70.0425%29 Aug →
nuke1–13-0.0933%28 Aug →
anubis13–0-0.020%28 Aug →
mirage1–13-0.0514%28 Aug →
nuke13–2-0.050%28 Aug →
anubis11–130.0910%28 Aug →
ancient4–130.0219%28 Aug →
nuke13–60.1428%27 Aug →
anubis13–9-0.0117%26 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0019%26 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0116%26 Aug →
shelter13–70.1216%25 Aug →
office6–13-0.0221%25 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0112%20 Aug →
inferno13–30.1024%20 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.049%19 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0413%18 Aug →
anubis12–120.1113%17 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.062%16 Aug →
cache16–12-0.0313%12 Aug →
anubis13–110.0910%11 Aug →
vertigo6–90.1711%11 Aug →
inferno9–20.3021%11 Aug →
mirage3–130.0115%10 Aug →
dust23–130.1016%10 Aug →
overpass13–11-0.0619%10 Aug →
nuke13–50.079%10 Aug →
nuke2–9-0.068%9 Aug →
cache13–40.0715%9 Aug →
nuke12–120.0116%9 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.028%9 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.065%9 Aug →
anubis13–90.1313%8 Aug →
mirage13–1-0.059%8 Aug →
nuke13–100.0417%8 Aug →
dust29–130.0714%8 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0312%8 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0615%8 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.