late<3

late<3 — CS2 Stats

76561198082713542[U:1:122447814]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,072Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,617Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating23,337Top 25% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#40011 of 259962 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,337 -682 4 Sept – 4 Nov · 21 days played
21,98025,651peak 25,6514 Sept4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,710 +0 4 Sept – 18 Sept · 3 observations
1,7101,710peak 1,7104 Sept18 Sept
25,867Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,710Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
22Days played since 2026-09-04

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,314 below peak (25,651)
  • +335 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,663 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-04
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate48.7%46.8%48.2%meets
Shot accuracy9.0%13.0%13.2%4.2% short
Kill/death ratio1.131.061.07above
Match win rate51.2%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGlate<3FACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER23,337 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,710csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning41
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–48Last 10052%Win rateLLWWLLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +7.2pp headshot accuracy · −16ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 642ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 606ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 614ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.1 against its own average).

Aim7.4
Utility6.3
Positioning4.1
Opening Duels0.3
Clutch2.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 77% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 32 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Reaction time. 581ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning4.1
Utility6.3
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels0.7
Win Impact3.9

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time581ms+78ms
first ⅓ avg 503ms → last ⅓ avg 581ms
Headshot accuracy20.0%+3.9%
first ⅓ avg 16.1% → last ⅓ avg 20.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–3 · nuke, 24 Oct →
75%Best headshot accuracy · 2–5 · cache, 20 Oct →
328msFastest reaction time · 2–8 · mirage, 12 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 9 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
L2Current streak
14–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 80% over 10mirageWeakest map · 45% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2110–1148%-0.01
mirageB209–1145%-0.01
cacheA1810–856%0.00
anubisB105–550%-0.00
nukeS108–280%0.00
infernoB105–550%0.01
ancientB105–550%-0.01
train—10–10%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (45% over 20). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

125,096Lifetime kills
1.13K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
5,528Matches
51.2%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
48.7%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
9.0%Shot accuracy
15,144MVPs
2,617Hours (in match)
5,789Bombs planted
1,523Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4745,139
AWP11,766
MP92,705
P2502,589
MAC-102,318

Lifetime map wins

9,199nuke
8,933dust2
4,646inferno
2,913vertigo
2,370train
187cbble
69office
26lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

428Matches
52%Win rate
1.25Avg K/D
85.1ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

30%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage11254%1.2417.9
Anubis5848%1.1516.6
Dust24953%1.1615.8
Ancient4141%1.4315.9
Inferno3234%1.0316.4
Nuke2857%1.4120.9
Vertigo2462%1.0616.0
Train757%1.0015.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.0%Headshot accuracy
32.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.6%Spray accuracy
81.8%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
581msReaction time
30.2%T opening success
35.7%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
10.2%Flash assists
8.41HE damage / grenade
9.96Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 30.2296% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

45% win rate across 20 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage9–13-0.007%4 Nov →
anubis7–13-0.0026%4 Nov →
nuke13–60.0513%4 Nov →
anubis16–14-0.0521%4 Nov →
cache3–13-0.0527%4 Nov →
dust26–13-0.0326%4 Nov →
inferno6–13-0.0611%4 Nov →
cache13–6-0.0128%4 Nov →
ancient13–40.0931%3 Nov →
ancient13–9-0.0446%2 Nov →
mirage13–50.0223%1 Nov →
mirage5–13-0.040%31 Oct →
dust29–130.0324%31 Oct →
dust213–100.0316%31 Oct →
inferno13–110.0726%31 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0218%31 Oct →
ancient2–8-0.067%31 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0014%31 Oct →
cache16–14-0.0119%30 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0217%30 Oct →
dust214–160.0411%29 Oct →
mirage5–110.0534%29 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0222%29 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0714%28 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0322%28 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0618%28 Oct →
dust213–60.0221%28 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0217%28 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0218%28 Oct →
anubis13–80.0122%28 Oct →
anubis13–30.0717%26 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0214%26 Oct →
dust213–60.0429%26 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0719%26 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0323%25 Oct →
inferno6–130.0520%25 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0518%25 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0012%24 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0117%24 Oct →
nuke2–70.0224%24 Oct →
cache13–30.007%24 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0518%24 Oct →
inferno13–60.0219%24 Oct →
cache13–20.0920%24 Oct →
anubis8–8-0.0538%24 Oct →
ancient13–30.0516%24 Oct →
nuke13–30.1223%24 Oct →
mirage13–60.0526%23 Oct →
ancient13–110.0625%23 Oct →
train8–130.0220%23 Oct →
dust28–13-0.117%22 Oct →
mirage13–3-0.0216%22 Oct →
ancient1–6-0.0519%22 Oct →
cache10–130.0421%22 Oct →
cache13–90.0116%22 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0225%22 Oct →
inferno9–130.0024%22 Oct →
dust29–130.0644%21 Oct →
ancient6–130.0022%21 Oct →
inferno13–70.0722%21 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0122%21 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0019%21 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0321%21 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0619%21 Oct →
dust216–130.0516%21 Oct →
cache2–5-0.1075%20 Oct →
mirage5–130.0210%20 Oct →
dust213–10-0.1010%20 Oct →
dust216–12-0.0221%19 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0515%19 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0517%13 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0620%12 Oct →
cache11–130.0421%12 Oct →
anubis11–130.0011%12 Oct →
mirage2–8-0.0620%12 Oct →
mirage14–160.0011%11 Oct →
nuke13–100.0222%11 Oct →
dust213–8-0.016%11 Oct →
mirage13–80.0113%11 Oct →
nuke13–60.0117%11 Oct →
inferno13–90.0226%11 Oct →
cache16–140.0621%11 Oct →
cache13–60.0719%11 Oct →
mirage13–50.0113%11 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0425%11 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.046%10 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0813%10 Oct →
dust213–60.0216%10 Oct →
dust213–60.0819%10 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.1112%10 Oct →
inferno9–130.0212%10 Oct →
mirage8–130.0318%10 Oct →
anubis7–130.0621%10 Oct →
cache10–130.0010%10 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0110%10 Oct →
cache13–30.0224%10 Oct →
cache13–10.039%9 Oct →
mirage13–50.0420%8 Oct →
anubis13–80.0422%8 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0611%8 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.