ي:Aino♡

ي:Aino♡ — CS2 Stats

FI76561198976919766[U:1:1016654038]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,748Tracked matches37%Win rate2024Tracked since
1,444Hours in CS20Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,241Top 50% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#53408 of 259953 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,084 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,241 +78 17 Jul – 2 Nov · 21 days played
22,11925,000peak 25,00017 Jul2 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,084 +0 30 Aug – 17 Oct · 3 observations
1,0841,084peak 1,08430 Aug17 Oct
25,000Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,084Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
34Days played since 2026-07-17

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,084
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 117 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,759 below peak (25,000)
  • -994 over 30 days · declining
  • -1,652 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,759 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate52.7%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy1.2%13.0%13.2%12.0% short
Kill/death ratio0.871.061.070.20 short
Match win rate46.3%46.3%46.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGي:Aino♡FACEITLevel 8 · 1,084 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER22,241 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,084csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning70
Utility39

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD59–40–1Last 10059%Win rateWWLLLLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −3.9pp headshot accuracy · −40ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 581ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 590ms

Last 20

  • 5–15 · 25% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 610ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim6.9
Utility3.9
Positioning7.0
Opening Duels4.9
Clutch3.2

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 617ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning7.0
Utility3.9
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels6.4
Win Impact0.6

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time607ms−19ms
first ⅓ avg 626ms → last ⅓ avg 607ms
Headshot accuracy20.1%−1.6%
first ⅓ avg 21.6% → last ⅓ avg 20.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 22 Aug →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · cache, 30 Jul →
406msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · dust2, 25 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 3 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
W2Current streak
11–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 78% over 18cacheWeakest map · 44% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA3017–1357%-0.03
cacheC188–1044%-0.02
nukeS1814–478%-0.02
anubisB137–654%-0.02
ancientS118–373%-0.01
dust2—40–40%-0.04
inferno—43–175%-0.02
vertigo—22–0100%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

28,911Lifetime kills
0.87K/D
2,029Matches
46.3%Match win rate
52.7%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
1.2%Shot accuracy
3,854MVPs
772Hours (in match)
2,303Bombs planted
400Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,267nuke
2,353inferno
1,671dust2
1,058vertigo
589train
54italy
51office
10cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

207Matches
64%Win rate
0.88Avg K/D
64.1ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
12%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage5366%0.8012.0
Ancient3762%0.9112.5
Nuke3664%0.9012.8
Anubis2763%0.9912.4
Cache2673%0.9412.7
Dust21267%0.7911.3
Inferno922%0.7512.1
Vertigo667%1.0816.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.6%Headshot accuracy
31.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.6%Spray accuracy
85.1%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
617msReaction time
56.7%T opening success
54.5%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
3.2%Flash assists
5.06HE damage / grenade
3.45Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.4541 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–9-0.0012%2 Nov →
cache13–10-0.0414%2 Nov →
mirage13–160.0131%2 Nov →
anubis9–13-0.0420%2 Nov →
anubis11–130.0320%30 Oct →
cache10–13-0.019%30 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0314%30 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.0415%29 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0122%29 Oct →
anubis14–16-0.0820%29 Oct →
cache9–13-0.078%27 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0426%27 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0722%27 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0717%27 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0119%27 Oct →
cache10–130.0318%27 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0433%26 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0124%26 Oct →
mirage13–110.0723%26 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0625%26 Oct →
anubis13–60.0123%25 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0430%25 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0732%25 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0017%25 Oct →
nuke13–70.0519%25 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0121%25 Oct →
mirage6–130.0119%24 Oct →
nuke13–50.0020%24 Oct →
inferno16–140.0221%24 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0123%19 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0622%1 Oct →
inferno9–2-0.056%1 Oct →
cache19–17-0.0317%27 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0219%26 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.0221%26 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.0713%24 Sept →
mirage13–90.0327%24 Sept →
cache7–13-0.063%24 Sept →
anubis0–3-0.010%24 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0627%24 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0116%7 Sept →
nuke16–14-0.0015%7 Sept →
mirage8–130.0028%29 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0310%28 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0225%25 Aug →
cache10–130.0426%25 Aug →
vertigo13–70.0724%25 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0524%23 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0515%22 Aug →
nuke13–40.0918%22 Aug →
mirage13–90.0218%21 Aug →
ancient13–90.0421%21 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0524%21 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0430%21 Aug →
cache13–100.0325%21 Aug →
ancient13–20.0626%21 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0214%21 Aug →
nuke13–90.0523%21 Aug →
cache13–20.0529%21 Aug →
cache13–50.0215%18 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0417%16 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.080%14 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0820%11 Aug →
vertigo13–6-0.0517%9 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0540%9 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0217%5 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0518%4 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0419%4 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0229%4 Aug →
ancient16–13-0.0111%4 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0123%4 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0514%3 Aug →
anubis13–7-0.0717%3 Aug →
nuke15–19-0.0530%3 Aug →
nuke13–1-0.0322%3 Aug →
dust26–130.0015%3 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.0219%3 Aug →
nuke19–16-0.0120%2 Aug →
anubis2–13-0.0224%2 Aug →
mirage13–3-0.0412%2 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0929%30 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0850%30 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0638%22 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0523%22 Jul →
mirage13–4-0.0326%22 Jul →
ancient0–13-0.000%21 Jul →
mirage0–13-0.080%21 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.0422%21 Jul →
anubis13–11-0.0015%21 Jul →
ancient13–5-0.0225%21 Jul →
mirage13–5-0.0127%21 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0324%20 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0418%20 Jul →
cache13–40.0019%20 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.0335%19 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0618%19 Jul →
mirage13–50.0118%19 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0220%19 Jul →
ancient13–30.0439%19 Jul →
anubis13–110.0014%17 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.