Neitsyt Maria

Neitsyt Maria — CS2 Stats

FI76561198271869465[U:1:311603737]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,153Tracked matches69%Win rate2021Tracked since
2,350Hours in CS7Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.5 DevelopingAll-Rounder
Premier CS Rating20,503Top 50% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#73770 of 251502 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,503 +624 18 Jul – 12 Oct · 21 days played
19,52021,052peak 21,05218 Jul12 Oct
21,631Peak Premier in tracked matches
34Days played since 2026-07-18

Premier CS Rating

  • 549 below peak (21,052)
  • +983 over 30 days · improving
  • +624 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,497 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches32——
Win rate47%——
K/D0.62——
Headshot %43%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,138), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate39.0%45.7%46.8%7.8% short
Shot accuracy4.1%12.7%13.0%8.9% short
Kill/death ratio0.711.051.060.35 short
Match win rate46.0%45.7%46.3%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNeitsyt MariaFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER20,503 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim41
Positioning39
Utility43

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–42–3Last 10055%Win rateWWWLLLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +0.1pp headshot accuracy · +94ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 617ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 591ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim4.1
Utility4.3
Positioning3.9
Opening Duels2.3
Clutch4.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 579ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 66% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.1
Positioning3.9
Utility4.3
Mechanics3.5
Opening Duels2.0
Win Impact10.0

Composite 4.5/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.04 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time563ms−49ms
first ⅓ avg 613ms → last ⅓ avg 563ms
Headshot accuracy13.7%−0.7%
first ⅓ avg 14.4% → last ⅓ avg 13.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–4 · ancient, 26 Sept →
29%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · ancient, 23 Jul →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · mirage, 3 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 3 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W3Current streak
13–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 67% over 18dust2Weakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeS2315–865%-0.03
mirageS1812–667%-0.04
anubisA138–562%-0.03
ancientB137–654%0.00
infernoC135–838%-0.05
dust2D103–730%-0.05
cacheC73–443%-0.06
vertigo—22–0100%0.03
overpass—10–10%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

42,845Lifetime kills
0.71K/D
3,435Matches
46.0%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
39.0%Headshot %
4.1%Shot accuracy
6,369MVPs
1,282Hours (in match)
3,396Bombs planted
538Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

5,175nuke
4,766inferno
3,970dust2
1,522train
958vertigo
250office
118lake
39cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

371Matches
55%Win rate
0.74Avg K/D
65.5ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
15%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage7753%0.6911.4
Nuke6656%0.7512.9
Ancient5859%0.7911.7
Anubis5353%0.8313.3
Dust24457%0.6210.1
Inferno3749%0.7311.8
Cache2075%0.7511.7
Overpass729%0.8612.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.0%Headshot accuracy
32.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.7%Spray accuracy
65.7%Counter-strafing
11.5°Preaim
579msReaction time
40.0%T opening success
36.0%CT opening success
0.35Enemies flashed / flash
7.2%Flash assists
10.42HE damage / grenade
10.63Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.9584% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3504 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 36.0163% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–30.0212%12 Oct →
nuke16–13-0.044%12 Oct →
nuke13–2-0.0118%12 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0613%9 Oct →
overpass6–130.0316%3 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0417%3 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0717%3 Oct →
ancient16–130.019%3 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0813%1 Oct →
cache19–17-0.0513%27 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0612%26 Sept →
ancient13–40.117%26 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.0521%24 Sept →
mirage13–90.0317%24 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0712%24 Sept →
anubis0–3-0.020%24 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0517%24 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0719%22 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0913%22 Sept →
ancient13–40.0613%22 Sept →
cache16–14-0.0610%13 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0113%7 Sept →
nuke16–14-0.0616%7 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.058%29 Aug →
nuke13–110.0124%28 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0617%25 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0313%25 Aug →
vertigo13–70.0215%25 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0617%22 Aug →
nuke13–4-0.0117%22 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0415%17 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0612%17 Aug →
nuke16–12-0.0315%15 Aug →
anubis13–4-0.0117%15 Aug →
ancient8–130.0216%15 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0819%14 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0110%11 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0416%9 Aug →
ancient10–130.0412%9 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0411%8 Aug →
vertigo13–60.0413%7 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.046%5 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0410%4 Aug →
cache11–13-0.037%4 Aug →
mirage5–130.0214%4 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0912%4 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.079%3 Aug →
anubis13–7-0.059%3 Aug →
nuke15–19-0.0220%3 Aug →
nuke13–1-0.0216%3 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0817%3 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.0315%3 Aug →
nuke19–16-0.0612%2 Aug →
anubis2–13-0.0710%2 Aug →
mirage13–3-0.0116%2 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0217%27 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.054%27 Jul →
inferno9–50.0619%27 Jul →
inferno15–150.019%26 Jul →
inferno3–13-0.0418%25 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0514%25 Jul →
cache13–9-0.084%24 Jul →
nuke14–160.0015%24 Jul →
ancient13–80.0011%24 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0219%24 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0313%24 Jul →
nuke13–5-0.029%24 Jul →
dust213–3-0.0517%24 Jul →
inferno5–9-0.0617%24 Jul →
ancient4–130.0129%23 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0714%23 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0918%23 Jul →
ancient13–80.005%23 Jul →
mirage13–110.0111%23 Jul →
nuke13–70.0314%23 Jul →
anubis4–13-0.0712%23 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0615%23 Jul →
inferno8–8-0.0514%23 Jul →
dust22–13-0.0825%21 Jul →
inferno13–16-0.0616%20 Jul →
mirage13–2-0.019%20 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.0613%19 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0720%19 Jul →
mirage13–5-0.096%19 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0317%19 Jul →
ancient13–3-0.037%19 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.0624%19 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.087%19 Jul →
anubis13–8-0.0319%19 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.093%19 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0420%19 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0321%19 Jul →
nuke13–6-0.0117%19 Jul →
anubis13–110.0312%19 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0115%19 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0121%19 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.063%18 Jul →
cache9–13-0.077%18 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.0017%18 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.089%18 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.