Nemty

Nemty — CS2 Stats

76561198970092377[U:1:1009826649]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

5,196Tracked matches52%Win rate2021Tracked since
5,047Hours in CS41Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating16,669Purple band · top ~21.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,034 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 6 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,669 +320 28 Aug – 6 Nov · 28 days played
14,37619,660peak 19,66028 Aug6 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,034 +0 28 Aug – 8 Sept · 2 observations
1,0341,034peak 1,03428 Aug8 Sept
19,773Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,034Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
26Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,034
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 17 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,991 below peak (19,660)
  • -1,860 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,331 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate40.1%43.8%44.8%4.7% short
Shot accuracy6.3%12.0%12.4%6.1% short
Kill/death ratio1.131.021.03above
Match win rate46.1%44.7%45.2%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNemtyFACEITLevel 5 · 1,034 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER16,669 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,034csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim67
Positioning63
Utility40

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–51–5Last 10044%Win rateWWLLWWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +1.4pp headshot accuracy · −21ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 461ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 540ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim6.7
Utility4.0
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch2.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 71% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 71% on T to 48% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.7
Positioning6.3
Utility4.0
Mechanics5.3
Opening Duels7.3
Win Impact5.6

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time543ms+63ms
first ⅓ avg 479ms → last ⅓ avg 543ms
Headshot accuracy19.4%−0.1%
first ⅓ avg 19.5% → last ⅓ avg 19.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–6 · anubis, 16 Oct →
46%Best headshot accuracy · 13–10 · dust2, 4 Nov →
359msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · inferno, 17 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 22 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
14–16In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 60% over 15infernoWeakest map · 18% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeC219–1243%0.02
dust2B2010–1050%0.00
mirageA159–660%0.03
ancientA116–555%0.00
cacheC114–736%-0.04
infernoD112–918%-0.04
anubisC114–736%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (18% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

104,778Lifetime kills
1.13K/D · Top 50% of Level 5 players
5,704Matches
46.1%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 5 players
40.1%Headshot %
6.3%Shot accuracy
13,613MVPs
2,218Hours (in match)
4,891Bombs planted
1,884Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP30,478
AK-4728,295
MAC-103,018
FAMAS2,735
XM10141,737

Lifetime map wins

12,628dust2
9,133inferno
6,661nuke
1,714vertigo
1,089train
247office
138cbble
8ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

406Matches
48%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
78.6ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
30%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage6745%1.2917.2
Ancient4459%1.0515.0
Dust23956%1.1915.8
Inferno3247%1.1016.0
Nuke2560%1.3417.4
Anubis2357%1.1516.4
Cache825%0.9313.1
Train757%0.8814.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.0%Headshot accuracy
33.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.4%Spray accuracy
73.7%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
546msReaction time
71.5%T opening success
48.3%CT opening success
0.46Enemies flashed / flash
1.1%Flash assists
7.46HE damage / grenade
6.23Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4581 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–80.0124%6 Nov →
mirage16–140.0629%6 Nov →
cache2–13-0.0123%6 Nov →
inferno4–13-0.0816%5 Nov →
mirage13–80.0425%5 Nov →
inferno13–11-0.0120%5 Nov →
nuke13–11-0.0139%5 Nov →
dust213–60.0019%5 Nov →
cache3–13-0.0814%5 Nov →
anubis9–13-0.0016%5 Nov →
dust213–100.1346%4 Nov →
mirage14–160.004%4 Nov →
nuke14–16-0.0019%4 Nov →
mirage13–70.0414%3 Nov →
mirage13–40.0632%3 Nov →
nuke15–150.0217%3 Nov →
dust213–110.0121%3 Nov →
inferno13–110.0025%3 Nov →
ancient13–110.0414%2 Nov →
cache8–13-0.0719%2 Nov →
mirage13–100.0127%2 Nov →
mirage9–130.0810%2 Nov →
inferno6–13-0.0422%2 Nov →
nuke6–130.0518%2 Nov →
ancient13–80.0818%1 Nov →
nuke11–130.049%1 Nov →
nuke11–130.0211%1 Nov →
mirage11–130.0718%31 Oct →
dust213–70.0124%31 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0710%31 Oct →
cache8–13-0.073%30 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0120%29 Oct →
nuke16–140.0516%29 Oct →
nuke2–130.0224%29 Oct →
ancient10–130.0217%27 Oct →
anubis15–15-0.0122%27 Oct →
cache13–70.0418%27 Oct →
nuke8–130.073%26 Oct →
dust211–130.0120%26 Oct →
nuke13–100.0112%26 Oct →
dust22–130.0229%25 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0313%25 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0323%25 Oct →
mirage16–140.0710%24 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.046%24 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0312%24 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0423%22 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.068%22 Oct →
dust210–130.0030%22 Oct →
dust213–20.0215%22 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0422%21 Oct →
anubis11–130.0517%20 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0421%20 Oct →
nuke13–60.0313%20 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.037%20 Oct →
mirage3–130.0024%20 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0519%20 Oct →
mirage13–90.0538%19 Oct →
inferno7–9-0.1414%19 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0246%19 Oct →
dust213–70.0139%19 Oct →
dust213–110.0515%19 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0322%19 Oct →
anubis8–130.0519%19 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0231%18 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0128%18 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0124%18 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0314%18 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0435%17 Oct →
nuke13–60.0634%17 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0426%17 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0110%17 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0311%17 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0014%17 Oct →
anubis13–60.1422%16 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0418%16 Oct →
inferno11–130.0122%15 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.019%15 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0338%15 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0610%15 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0129%14 Oct →
cache13–5-0.055%14 Oct →
dust213–90.0222%14 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0511%14 Oct →
nuke13–40.0524%14 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.038%13 Oct →
mirage8–130.0111%13 Oct →
nuke14–160.0237%13 Oct →
nuke13–110.0723%12 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.027%11 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0525%11 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0521%11 Oct →
cache13–110.0223%11 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0022%11 Oct →
nuke14–160.0020%10 Oct →
dust214–160.0425%10 Oct →
ancient16–140.0418%10 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.076%10 Oct →
cache1–13-0.1014%10 Oct →
dust212–16-0.0628%10 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.