LupinMay

LupinMay — CS2 Stats

US76561197981838567[U:1:21572839]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

10,520Tracked matches46%Win rate2023Tracked since
15,799Hours in CS113Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.4 LearningPositional Player
Premier CS Rating17,019Purple band · top ~20.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4 · 779 ELOTop 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 6 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−416Premier CS Rating · 17,435 → 17,019

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,019 +5,852 30 Aug – 7 Nov · 20 days played
10,62019,621peak 19,62130 Aug7 Nov
Faceit ELO: 779 +0 30 Aug – 19 Sept · 5 observations
779779peak 77930 Aug19 Sept
19,621Peak Premier in tracked matches
779Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
15Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 779
  • Next: Level 4 at 901 — 122 to go
  • Reached: Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 2 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,602 below peak (19,621)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,981 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate39.3%42.7%43.8%4.5% short
Shot accuracy7.6%11.2%12.0%4.4% short
Kill/death ratio0.850.991.020.17 short
Match win rate40.1%43.9%44.7%4.6% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 5 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLupinMayFACEITLevel 4 · 779 ELOSTANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER17,019 · Purple bandPEAK ELO779csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim25
Positioning46
Utility44

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–48–7Last 10045%Win rateLLLWWWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −1.9pp headshot accuracy · +47ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 7%
  • Avg reaction 697ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 673ms

Last 20

  • 6–12–2 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 649ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim2.5
Utility4.4
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels0.6
Clutch4.0

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 61% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 42% on CT to 26% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 637ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 67% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim2.5
Positioning4.6
Utility4.4
Mechanics3.7
Opening Duels1.4
Win Impact3.8

Composite 3.4/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time645ms−15ms
first ⅓ avg 660ms → last ⅓ avg 645ms
Headshot accuracy11.3%+0.4%
first ⅓ avg 10.9% → last ⅓ avg 11.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–6 · mirage, 3 Nov →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 4–4 · dust2, 1 Nov →
438msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · cache, 29 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 26 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
L3Current streak
10–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 67% over 15nukeWeakest map · 10% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC2510–1540%-0.03
dust2B2312–1152%-0.00
infernoS1510–567%-0.03
cacheC135–838%-0.02
ancientC104–640%-0.02
nukeD101–910%-0.07
anubis—43–175%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (10% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

292,226Lifetime kills
0.85K/D
17,216Matches
40.1%Match win rate
39.3%Headshot %
7.6%Shot accuracy
27,906MVPs
6,913Hours (in match)
19,309Bombs planted
3,109Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4787,836
AWP48,531
P2509,172
MAC-106,791
MP96,359

Lifetime map wins

31,910dust2
20,617nuke
16,709inferno
6,463vertigo
3,708train
889cbble
440office
176lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,374Matches
49%Win rate
0.84Avg K/D
73.6ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage51848%0.8513.5
Dust247848%0.8613.9
Nuke37452%0.8914.0
Ancient32248%0.8113.3
Inferno17848%0.8413.4
Anubis16448%0.8513.8
Vertigo7543%0.7112.5
Overpass7548%0.8112.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.4%Headshot accuracy
27.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
28.9%Spray accuracy
66.8%Counter-strafing
11.0°Preaim
637msReaction time
26.4%T opening success
41.6%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
10.5%Flash assists
12.51HE damage / grenade
3.59Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.4454% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.5881 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 26.395% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

10% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage8–13-0.056%7 Nov →
mirage11–13-0.117%6 Nov →
mirage3–13-0.055%6 Nov →
inferno13–110.008%6 Nov →
ancient13–80.0311%6 Nov →
mirage16–14-0.048%6 Nov →
cache2–13-0.0413%6 Nov →
mirage8–13-0.0414%5 Nov →
dust213–100.0114%5 Nov →
mirage6–13-0.0413%5 Nov →
dust26–13-0.097%5 Nov →
ancient15–15-0.028%5 Nov →
mirage15–15-0.0610%5 Nov →
dust211–13-0.0711%5 Nov →
dust213–6-0.018%5 Nov →
dust29–130.0420%5 Nov →
inferno7–130.028%4 Nov →
dust213–6-0.0511%4 Nov →
mirage14–16-0.0619%4 Nov →
nuke14–16-0.0216%4 Nov →
inferno13–11-0.0611%4 Nov →
inferno13–11-0.047%4 Nov →
mirage13–10-0.0715%4 Nov →
ancient10–13-0.0616%4 Nov →
mirage13–5-0.038%4 Nov →
nuke10–13-0.0610%4 Nov →
inferno13–11-0.0717%3 Nov →
mirage13–10-0.0419%3 Nov →
mirage4–130.007%3 Nov →
mirage13–60.1211%3 Nov →
nuke7–13-0.0614%3 Nov →
dust212–16-0.036%3 Nov →
cache13–50.0615%3 Nov →
cache9–13-0.0514%2 Nov →
cache13–5-0.028%2 Nov →
mirage13–8-0.0318%2 Nov →
nuke10–13-0.0819%2 Nov →
inferno7–13-0.0610%2 Nov →
cache8–13-0.0316%2 Nov →
dust210–13-0.017%2 Nov →
mirage12–12-0.038%2 Nov →
dust26–13-0.0319%2 Nov →
inferno6–13-0.127%2 Nov →
nuke6–13-0.098%2 Nov →
inferno13–11-0.0316%2 Nov →
anubis13–10-0.107%2 Nov →
dust213–110.0722%1 Nov →
dust213–30.1110%1 Nov →
dust24–40.0536%1 Nov →
inferno13–60.0113%1 Nov →
inferno13–90.0515%1 Nov →
dust213–10-0.026%1 Nov →
mirage12–120.0117%1 Nov →
ancient10–13-0.0511%31 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0419%31 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.120%31 Oct →
dust213–70.0510%31 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.059%31 Oct →
cache5–13-0.078%30 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0311%30 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0510%29 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0918%29 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0414%29 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.027%29 Oct →
dust214–16-0.017%28 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0312%28 Oct →
anubis13–4-0.0116%28 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.078%28 Oct →
inferno13–30.045%27 Oct →
cache13–90.0116%27 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0310%27 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0213%27 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0010%27 Oct →
dust213–80.0316%27 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.126%27 Oct →
anubis15–15-0.057%27 Oct →
cache9–13-0.028%27 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.024%26 Oct →
dust213–30.0413%26 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0414%26 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.046%26 Oct →
dust213–20.009%26 Oct →
anubis13–30.0117%26 Oct →
cache13–100.012%25 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.079%25 Oct →
cache11–130.0213%25 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.027%25 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.1319%25 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0111%25 Oct →
dust220–22-0.0713%25 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0314%25 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.094%25 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0519%25 Oct →
ancient13–40.1012%25 Oct →
mirage13–20.0015%24 Oct →
mirage9–130.0417%24 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.018%24 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.037%24 Oct →
mirage10–1-0.0211%24 Oct →
dust28–130.0014%24 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.