Pikkis

Pikkis — CS2 Stats

FI76561198969244489[U:1:1008978761]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,161Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,271Hours in CS50Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.2 LearningClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating10,411Blue band · top ~52.7% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4 · 987 ELOTop 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSilver Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 10,411 +462 9 Sept – 14 Oct · 22 days played
8,45611,754peak 11,7549 Sept14 Oct
Faceit ELO: 987 +0 9 Sept – 10 Sept · 2 observations
987987peak 9879 Sept10 Sept
12,125Peak Premier in tracked matches
987Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
20Days played since 2026-09-09

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 987
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 64 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-09
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-09

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,343 below peak (11,754)
  • +1,559 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 4,589 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-09

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches134——
Win rate50%——
K/D0.92——
Headshot %42%——

Measured 10 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,247), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate36.6%42.7%43.7%7.2% short
Shot accuracy11.9%11.3%12.0%meets
Kill/death ratio0.840.991.020.18 short
Match win rate43.9%43.9%44.7%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPikkisFACEITLevel 4 · 987 ELOSTANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER10,411 · Blue bandPEAK ELO987csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim26
Positioning47
Utility21

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT51–46–3Last 10051%Win rateTWWWWWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −1.5pp headshot accuracy · −2ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–0–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 599ms

Last 10

  • 7–2–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 622ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 623ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+3.7 against its own average).

Aim2.6
Utility2.1
Positioning4.7
Opening Duels2.5
Clutch8.0

Limited utility dependenceReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 71% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 58% on T to 43% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 605ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 59% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim2.6
Positioning4.7
Utility2.1
Mechanics2.1
Opening Duels5.0
Win Impact5.6

Composite 3.2/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time601ms+3ms
first ⅓ avg 597ms → last ⅓ avg 601ms
Headshot accuracy13.8%+0.8%
first ⅓ avg 13.0% → last ⅓ avg 13.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–4 · dust2, 14 Oct →
31%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · cache, 21 Sept →
453msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · inferno, 22 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 21 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
5–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 70% over 20dust2Weakest map · 20% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisB2111–1052%0.01
infernoS2014–670%0.04
mirageB168–850%-0.01
nukeC167–944%-0.02
dust2D102–820%-0.02
ancientC94–544%0.00
cacheA85–363%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

147,038Lifetime kills
0.84K/D
9,088Matches
43.9%Match win rate
36.6%Headshot %
11.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 4 players
19,256MVPs
3,916Hours (in match)
4,457Bombs planted
1,418Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4746,063
FAMAS6,852
MP96,003
MAC-104,184
SG 5532,012
AWP1,748

Lifetime map wins

32,043inferno
7,936nuke
3,705vertigo
2,437dust2
1,466train
1,383lake
705office
42italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

10Matches
50%Win rate
0.92Avg K/D
82.2ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

60%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno333%1.0312.3
Anubis250%1.1822.0
Ancient2100%1.1015.5
Nuke250%0.5811.0
Vertigo10%0.397.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.2%Headshot accuracy
29.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.6%Spray accuracy
59.4%Counter-strafing
12.6°Preaim
605msReaction time
57.7%T opening success
42.7%CT opening success
0.22Enemies flashed / flash
5.0%Flash assists
6.08HE damage / grenade
0.48Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.6073° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.1779% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.2244 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno15–150.1317%14 Oct →
inferno16–130.0216%14 Oct →
dust213–40.1427%14 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.019%12 Oct →
nuke13–3-0.0313%12 Oct →
ancient13–70.0212%12 Oct →
dust26–13-0.099%12 Oct →
mirage13–70.0322%12 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.035%11 Oct →
cache13–10-0.038%11 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0618%11 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0214%10 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0712%10 Oct →
inferno13–50.1127%10 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0616%10 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0113%10 Oct →
anubis6–130.0115%10 Oct →
anubis13–110.1013%10 Oct →
mirage13–110.0315%10 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0111%10 Oct →
nuke13–160.0016%10 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0410%10 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0411%10 Oct →
cache13–50.0722%10 Oct →
mirage9–130.028%10 Oct →
inferno10–10.0610%10 Oct →
ancient14–160.0314%10 Oct →
anubis13–10.0915%10 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0111%10 Oct →
inferno8–130.1016%9 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.057%9 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0111%9 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0512%8 Oct →
inferno13–30.0721%8 Oct →
inferno13–160.0125%7 Oct →
nuke13–100.0314%7 Oct →
cache13–4-0.0118%6 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.0119%6 Oct →
ancient15–15-0.0513%6 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0619%6 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.018%5 Oct →
dust213–80.0716%5 Oct →
mirage16–120.0212%5 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0613%4 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0015%4 Oct →
anubis11–130.0715%4 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0310%4 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0513%4 Oct →
dust213–16-0.0522%4 Oct →
inferno13–30.1018%4 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.024%4 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.029%4 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0713%4 Oct →
mirage13–110.0312%4 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.079%3 Oct →
inferno13–70.0324%3 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0311%3 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0513%3 Oct →
dust25–13-0.078%3 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0613%3 Oct →
anubis16–130.009%3 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0815%3 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0110%3 Oct →
mirage12–16-0.046%1 Oct →
anubis10–130.0213%1 Oct →
anubis13–90.0012%1 Oct →
ancient13–80.0617%30 Sept →
anubis13–50.059%29 Sept →
dust26–13-0.069%29 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.038%29 Sept →
inferno13–40.0313%28 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.048%28 Sept →
anubis13–70.027%28 Sept →
inferno13–40.0712%22 Sept →
inferno13–80.0321%22 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0610%21 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0114%21 Sept →
cache13–30.0231%21 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.019%21 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0416%21 Sept →
ancient13–00.026%21 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0114%20 Sept →
nuke6–130.0116%20 Sept →
anubis13–20.0614%20 Sept →
anubis11–130.0025%20 Sept →
inferno13–70.1116%20 Sept →
cache13–50.1015%20 Sept →
ancient9–130.0817%20 Sept →
mirage6–130.0512%20 Sept →
inferno13–70.0015%20 Sept →
anubis2–13-0.058%19 Sept →
inferno13–80.0311%19 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0215%19 Sept →
inferno13–110.047%19 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0718%19 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0516%18 Sept →
nuke7–130.018%18 Sept →
anubis6–130.003%18 Sept →
nuke10–130.0220%18 Sept →
nuke13–80.036%18 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.