Rymy

Rymy — CS2 Stats

76561198828227507[U:1:867961779]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,765Tracked matches28%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating3.5 LearningSupport
Premier CS Rating2,264Grey band · top ~90.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 2,264 +444 1 Sept – 13 Oct · 21 days played
1,4783,429peak 3,4291 Sept13 Oct
3,600Peak Premier in tracked matches
21Days played since 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,165 below peak (3,429)
  • -1,165 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Light Blue band at 5,000 — 2,736 to go

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRymyFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER2,264 · Grey bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim26
Positioning52
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY38–60–2Last 10038%Win rateLLLWWLLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −1.0pp headshot accuracy · +17ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 697ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 749ms

Last 20

  • 7–12–1 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 740ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.8 against its own average).

Aim2.6
Utility6.5
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels2.4
Clutch0.8

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 50% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.87 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 734ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim2.6
Positioning5.2
Utility6.5
Mechanics4.7
Opening Duels3.9
Win Impact0.0

Composite 3.5/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.04+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.05 → last ⅓ avg -0.04
Reaction time724ms+48ms
first ⅓ avg 676ms → last ⅓ avg 724ms
Headshot accuracy11.8%−0.4%
first ⅓ avg 12.1% → last ⅓ avg 11.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–3 · inferno, 6 Sept →
29%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · inferno, 7 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 1–13 · anubis, 9 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 7 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

12Longest win streak
L3Current streak
10–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 50% over 18cacheWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoD227–1532%-0.04
nukeB189–950%-0.04
dust2C156–940%-0.02
anubisC156–940%-0.05
ancientC145–936%-0.03
cacheD103–730%-0.04
mirageD62–433%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

104Matches
41%Win rate
0.72Avg K/D
72.3ADR
30%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

24%1v1 clutch win
30%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke1346%0.8211.6
Mirage1233%0.687.7
Anubis978%1.0712.3
Ancient729%0.539.7
Inferno50%0.6810.4
Dust2450%0.599.5
Vertigo367%0.7511.7
Overpass20%0.345.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.2%Headshot accuracy
30.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.1%Spray accuracy
71.2%Counter-strafing
11.0°Preaim
734msReaction time
40.5%T opening success
50.9%CT opening success
0.87Enemies flashed / flash
6.6%Flash assists
12.83HE damage / grenade
9.84Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.1657% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 733.5975ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust210–130.0218%13 Oct →
dust23–13-0.114%10 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.047%10 Oct →
inferno13–50.0013%10 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0218%10 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.095%10 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.119%10 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.095%10 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0510%10 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.072%10 Oct →
nuke13–16-0.078%10 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0211%10 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.015%10 Oct →
cache13–50.029%10 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.1110%9 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.029%9 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0413%9 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0318%9 Oct →
dust213–80.0713%9 Oct →
cache8–13-0.075%9 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0314%4 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0317%4 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0024%4 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0114%3 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0228%3 Oct →
ancient14–160.0214%2 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0316%26 Sept →
anubis13–80.0415%26 Sept →
dust22–13-0.074%26 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0320%25 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.094%25 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0213%25 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0813%25 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0910%18 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0911%14 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0116%13 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0223%13 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.109%13 Sept →
cache14–160.0010%13 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0517%13 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.028%13 Sept →
nuke13–110.039%13 Sept →
nuke13–90.0016%13 Sept →
ancient13–70.0718%13 Sept →
ancient0–8-0.0917%12 Sept →
cache6–13-0.098%12 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0513%12 Sept →
cache13–6-0.096%12 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.026%12 Sept →
dust26–13-0.130%12 Sept →
cache6–13-0.079%12 Sept →
mirage13–50.0620%12 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.064%12 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.027%12 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0719%12 Sept →
nuke5–130.0514%12 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.049%11 Sept →
nuke16–13-0.1014%11 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.018%11 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.097%11 Sept →
mirage13–160.0013%11 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0412%11 Sept →
inferno9–130.0610%11 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.048%10 Sept →
ancient13–30.039%10 Sept →
dust213–50.047%10 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0712%9 Sept →
ancient13–16-0.0215%9 Sept →
ancient12–16-0.0613%9 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.004%9 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0120%9 Sept →
anubis1–13-0.079%9 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.036%8 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0317%7 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.150%7 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0612%7 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0529%7 Sept →
ancient15–15-0.0711%7 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.1017%7 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.064%7 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.114%7 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.1018%7 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0720%7 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0422%7 Sept →
dust213–110.026%7 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0513%7 Sept →
dust213–20.0414%7 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.108%6 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0915%6 Sept →
nuke13–2-0.079%6 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.107%6 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.0316%6 Sept →
cache13–60.038%6 Sept →
anubis13–2-0.040%6 Sept →
inferno13–30.1014%6 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0612%4 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0115%4 Sept →
inferno9–130.0316%2 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.067%1 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0621%1 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches12-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.