bence

bence — CS2 Stats

HU76561198868993040[U:1:908727312]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,390Tracked matches43%Win rate2021Tracked since
1,025Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating15,565Purple band · top ~26.2% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,817 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 28 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,565 +1,005 26 Apr – 28 Oct · 24 days played
14,43718,892peak 18,89226 Apr28 Oct
19,231Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,817Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
62Days played since 2026-02-16

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,817
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 184 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,327 below peak (18,892)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,435 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate48.3%46.8%48.2%meets
Shot accuracy8.7%13.0%13.2%4.5% short
Kill/death ratio1.161.061.07above
Match win rate46.9%46.3%46.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGbenceFACEITLevel 8 · 1,817 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER15,565 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,817csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning69
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD48–49–3Last 10048%Win rateWWTTWLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.06 avg rating · −5.0pp headshot accuracy · +37ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–0–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 566ms

Last 10

  • 3–5–2 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 566ms

Last 20

  • 8–10–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 548ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility5.7
Positioning6.9
Opening Duels6.9
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 60% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 63% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 569ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning6.9
Utility5.7
Mechanics8.2
Opening Duels7.9
Win Impact2.6

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time573ms−36ms
first ⅓ avg 609ms → last ⅓ avg 573ms
Headshot accuracy22.4%−3.6%
first ⅓ avg 26.0% → last ⅓ avg 22.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.33Best match rating · 13–4 · overpass, 24 May →
47%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · nuke, 3 Jun →
391msFastest reaction time · 9–7 · inferno, 20 May →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 9 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
7–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 65% over 17overpassWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA1810–856%0.03
mirageS1711–665%0.02
ancientC176–1135%0.04
dust2C145–936%-0.00
nukeA127–558%0.05
anubisB105–550%0.01
overpassD62–433%0.05
cache—31–233%0.03
office—10–10%0.05
sanctum—11–0100%0.09
vertigo—10–10%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

59,904Lifetime kills
1.16K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
2,689Matches
46.9%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
48.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
8.7%Shot accuracy
9,466MVPs
1,025Hours (in match)
1,138Bombs planted
621Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4720,705
AWP6,733
Knife1,700
P2501,514
MP91,119

Lifetime map wins

4,207inferno
3,670dust2
1,468nuke
829train
576vertigo
375office
47cbble
11lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,116Matches
50%Win rate
1.24Avg K/D
102.1ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
29%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage30750%1.2619.6
Ancient18953%1.3422.2
Dust216257%1.1419.2
Anubis12548%1.3721.7
Inferno8232%1.0116.9
Nuke7535%1.2119.8
Overpass3456%1.1819.6
Vertigo2839%1.0718.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.5%Headshot accuracy
34.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.6%Spray accuracy
86.7%Counter-strafing
8.1°Preaim
569msReaction time
62.8%T opening success
60.4%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
8.7%Flash assists
10.29HE damage / grenade
9.13Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategy →Overpass grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–60.1217%28 Oct →
inferno13–90.0918%23 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0121%23 Oct →
ancient15–15-0.0610%21 Oct →
inferno13–90.0113%21 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0418%21 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0422%21 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0122%15 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0420%15 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0129%30 Sept →
ancient13–60.0119%30 Sept →
ancient13–100.0921%17 Sept →
cache13–80.0916%17 Sept →
anubis14–160.1117%14 Sept →
mirage13–100.0129%14 Sept →
inferno9–30.2741%3 Sept →
ancient7–130.0028%25 Aug →
ancient9–130.0123%20 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0118%19 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0329%19 Aug →
mirage13–60.0919%18 Aug →
inferno11–130.0230%15 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0129%13 Aug →
ancient11–130.0424%10 Aug →
mirage13–1-0.0326%9 Aug →
ancient13–30.0713%22 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0619%22 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0127%10 Jul →
nuke13–90.0326%2 Jul →
office10–130.0519%29 Jun →
overpass10–130.0224%17 Jun →
dust21–13-0.0728%17 Jun →
ancient10–130.0122%16 Jun →
dust27–130.0238%7 Jun →
mirage14–160.0321%6 Jun →
ancient11–130.0318%4 Jun →
dust213–60.0323%4 Jun →
mirage13–7-0.0222%3 Jun →
nuke13–5-0.0331%3 Jun →
anubis13–30.0412%3 Jun →
sanctum9–50.099%3 Jun →
inferno8–8-0.0711%3 Jun →
nuke9–130.0347%3 Jun →
overpass9–130.0318%2 Jun →
ancient16–140.0541%2 Jun →
mirage13–100.0632%2 Jun →
inferno4–5-0.0412%2 Jun →
anubis13–10-0.0031%1 Jun →
dust213–11-0.0018%31 May →
mirage9–13-0.0129%31 May →
dust21–13-0.0725%28 May →
inferno9–2-0.0127%28 May →
overpass13–100.0217%28 May →
overpass13–40.3328%24 May →
anubis6–120.0219%22 May →
dust213–70.1218%21 May →
ancient7–130.0520%20 May →
dust213–70.0918%20 May →
inferno9–60.0217%20 May →
inferno9–70.0632%20 May →
anubis13–30.0211%20 May →
mirage13–110.1229%20 May →
nuke8–13-0.0124%19 May →
ancient13–160.0723%18 May →
nuke13–60.1513%17 May →
nuke10–130.0326%17 May →
mirage13–6-0.0312%15 May →
inferno7–9-0.0526%14 May →
inferno9–30.1824%14 May →
inferno10–13-0.0619%9 May →
inferno3–9-0.174%6 May →
mirage13–90.0130%6 May →
ancient6–13-0.0229%2 May →
inferno9–60.0529%29 Apr →
vertigo3–9-0.0724%29 Apr →
mirage13–60.1226%29 Apr →
cache7–13-0.0033%29 Apr →
anubis13–8-0.0418%28 Apr →
dust26–13-0.0328%27 Apr →
nuke13–110.1327%26 Apr →
anubis4–13-0.0121%26 Apr →
inferno10–130.0230%23 Apr →
overpass6–13-0.0421%23 Apr →
nuke16–120.1026%17 Apr →
inferno4–90.0733%15 Apr →
inferno9–40.2037%15 Apr →
mirage4–130.0426%13 Apr →
ancient10–130.0722%11 Apr →
nuke13–70.0333%9 Apr →
ancient13–70.0633%6 Apr →
anubis8–130.0224%4 Apr →
mirage6–13-0.0217%3 Apr →
dust213–110.0137%29 Mar →
ancient13–100.0035%20 Mar →
mirage13–90.0323%27 Feb →
nuke5–130.0425%23 Feb →
inferno13–50.0019%22 Feb →
ancient10–130.1435%21 Feb →
overpass6–13-0.0418%16 Feb →
mirage13–90.0428%16 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.